SUNDAY - 27. July

*** Hostel Strahov ***
18:00 Check-in (deadline for Singles and Mixed Doubles Net)
21:00 Check-in Closes

*** XT3 (club) ***
20:00 "Clipper kick party"
          Evening one, seven to go


MONDAY - 28. July

*** Stadium Slavia ***
10:00 Players' meeting, opening ceremony
10:30 Mixed Doubles Net and Intermediate Singles Net Preliminary Rounds
11:00 Check-in (deadline for Freestyle and Doubles Net)
14:00 Singles Net [Open, Women's, Women's Intermediate] Preliminary Rounds
17:00 Check-in Closes

*** Matrix (club) ***
20:00 "Mirage party"
           Evening two, six to go

TUESDAY - 29. July

*** Stadium Slavia ***
11:00 Doubles Net [Open, Women's, Intermediate]
           Preliminary Rounds (Pools)
14:00 Mixed Doubles Net Playoffs (including Quarterfinals) and Consolation Rounds

*** Shotgun (club) ***
20:00 "Eclipse party"
           Evening three, five to go

WEDNESDAY - 30. July

*** Stadium Slavia ***

8:00 Intermediate Singles Qualifying Rounds
10:00 Freestyle Player Check-in
11:00 Freestyle Qualifying Rounds:
           Shred 30
           Women's Singles
           Open Singles
           Doubles
(right after the events) IFPA Membership/Public Meeting

*** Akropolis (club) ***
20:00 "Flurry party"
           Evening four, four to go

THURSDAY - 31. July

*** Stadium Slavia ***
11:00 Singles Net Playoffs and Consolation Rounds and Intermediate Singles and Doubles Semifinals
14:00 Doubles Net Playoffs and Consolation Rounds
16:00 Intermediate Singles Net Final
17:00 Intermediate Doubles Final

*** Riegrovy sady (open garden) ***
20:00 "Blurriest party"
           Evening five, three to go
21:00 Hall of Fame ceremony


FRIDAY - 1. August

*** Stadium Slavia ***
11:00 Singles Net Brackets and Playoffs (including Quarterfinals)
13:00 Intermediate Women's Singles Net Final
14:00 Doubles Net Brackets and Playoffs (including Quarterfinals)
17:00 Freestyle Player Check-in
18:00 Frisbee Freestyle
18:10 Intermediate Freestyle Singles FINALS
19:00 Diabolo and Devil's sticks
19:10 Freestyle Semi-Final Rounds:
           Shred 30
           Women's Singles
           Open Singles
           Doubles

SATURDAY - 2. August

*** Stadium Slavia ***
10:00 Open Singles Net (Semi-final 1, Court 1)
10:15 Open Singles Net (Semi-final 2, Court 2)
11:15 Women's Singles Net (Semi-final 1,Court 1)
11:30 Women's Singles Net (Semi-final 2, Court 2)
12:30 Open Doubles Net (Semi-final 1, Court 1)
12:45 Open Doubles Net (Semi-final 2, Court 2)
13:45 Women's Double Net (Semi-final 1, Court 1)
14:00 Women's Doubles Net (Semi-final 2, Court 2)
15:00 Mixed Doubles Net (Semi-final 1, Court 1)
15:15 Mixed Doubles Net (Semi-final 2, Court 2)
16:15 Open Doubles Net (For 3rd Place, Court 1)
16:30 Mixed Doubles Net (For 3rd Place, Court 2)
18:00 Jesus beatbox show and official finals initiation
18:15 Freestyle Finals:
           Shred 30
           Women
19:30 Dennis Yo-yo show
           Doubles
20:30 NGS Break dance
           Men
21:30 Slapa Bartender Freestyle
22:00 Freestyle party
           Evening seven, one to go
22:30 Peter Irish Juggling show
23:30 Beers to ex

SUNDAY - 3. August

*** Stadium Slavia ***
10:00 Open Singles Net (For 3rd Place)
           Women's Doubles Net (For 3rd Place, Court 2)
11:15 Women's Singles Net Final
           Women's Singles Net (For 3rd Place, Court 2)
12:20 Police dogs in action
12:30 Open Singles Net Final
13:45 Women's Doubles Net Final
14:50 Bike flatland freestyle
15:00 Open Doubles Net Final
16:15 Mixed Doubles Net Final

18:00 Rock én' Roll show
18:30 Award ceremony, Closing ceremony and BBQ Player's party
           Evening eight, zero to go

* Every evening program will include Footbag videos screening and other suprises.

Footbag worldwide International Footbag Players Association  Czech Footbag Association

International Footbag Players' Association, Inc. A U.S. 501(c)(3) Non-Profit Corporation.
© MastaKillah designs