22nd Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships

Tournament Results

22nd Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships

Contact:

Pawel Nima Nowak

Alias: nowy@footbag.org
Phone: 691062849
Location:
Jaworzno
Poland

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Site(s) TBA
Jaworzno, Poland

Results for 22nd Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships (2022)

Open Singles Net:

  1. Benjamin Alston (USA)
  2. Pawel Rozek (Poland)
  3. Guillaume Degat (France)
  4. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  5. Luka Weyler-Lavallée (Canada)
  6. Michal Klimczak (Poland)
  7. Piotr Bałtrukiewicz (Poland)
  8. Sébastien Maillet (France)
  9. Michal Rog (Poland)
  10. Quentin Isackson (France)
  11. Christopher Siebert (USA)
  12. Maude Landreville (Canada)
  13. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  14. Benjamin Kanske (Germany)
  15. Lena Mlakar (Slovenia)
  16. Eduardo Martinez (Espańa)
  17. Zackary Bourdeau-Pouplier (Canada)
  18. Jari John (Germany)
  19. Juan Palacios Lemos (Colombia)
  20. Szymon Kalwak (Poland)
  21. Maciej Pietrzycki (Poland)
  22. Sebastian Ceballos (Colombia)
  23. Radoslav Rusev (Bulgaria)
  23. Łukasz Domin (Poland)
  25. Robin Püchel (Germany)
  26. Mikko Lepisto (Germany)
  27. Damian Budzik (Poland)
  27. Marcela Mercado Montoya (Colombia)
  29. Tino Holzmann (Germany)

Open Doubles Net:

  1. Walt Houston / Benjamin Alston (USA)
  2. Chris Löw (Deutschland) / Yassin Khateeb  (unknown country)
  3. Wiktor Debski (Poland) / Quentin Isackson (France)
  4. Florian Goetze (Germany) / Arthur Ledain (France)
  5. Jakub Grabarczyk / Pawel Rozek (Poland)
  6. Zackary Bourdeau-Pouplier / Luka Weyler-Lavallée (Canada)
  7. Michal Rog / Michal Klimczak (Poland)
  8. Andreas Wolff (Deutschland) / Eurik Lindner (Germany)
  9. Jyri Ilama (Finland) / Damian Budzik (Poland)
  10. Luke Legault (Canada) / Radoslav Rusev (Bulgaria)
  11. Sébastien Maillet / Guillaume Degat (France)
  11. Christopher Siebert (USA) / Juan Palacios Lemos (Colombia)
  13. Maciej Pietrzycki / Łukasz Domin (Poland)
  13. Tino Holzmann / Benjamin Kanske (Germany)
  13. Maude Landreville (Canada) / Lena Mlakar (Slovenia)
  13. Szymon Kalwak / Piotr Bałtrukiewicz (Poland)
  13. Eduardo Martinez (Espańa) / Jhon Orace Valera (Venezuela)
  13. Sebastian Ceballos / Marcela Mercado Montoya (Colombia)
  19. Robin Püchel / Jari John (Germany)

Open Mixed Doubles Net:

  1. Wiktor Debski (Poland) / Lena Mlakar (Slovenia)
  2. Andreas Wolff (Deutschland) / Maude Landreville (Canada)
  3. Marcela Mercado Montoya / Juan Palacios Lemos (Colombia)

Manually Entered Results

Routine 				
1	Maciej Niczyporuk 
2	Jakub Mościszewski 
3	Sebastian Ceballos 
4	Paweł Nowak           
5	Rafał Kaleta       
6	Jakub Grabarczyk 
	
Battle   				
1	Maciej Niczyporuk 
2	Jakub Worek        
3	Christopher Schillem 
4	Paweł Nowak            
5	Jakub Mościszewski 
6	Sebastian Ceballos 

Sick3  			
1	Jakub Worek 
2	Christopher Schillem 
3	Maciej Niczyporuk 
4	Jakub Mościszewski
5	Sebastian Ceballos 

Request Contest 
1	Maciej Niczyporuk 
2	Christopher Schillem 
3	Jakub Worek       
4	Jakub Mościszewski 
5	Rafał Kaleta        
6	Paweł Nowak            
7	Mikko Lepisto 

Last Standing Man 
1	Jakub Mościszewski 
2	Jakub Worek      
3	Rafał Kaleta     
4	Mikko Lepisto 
5	Sebastian Ceballos 


Open Singles Net

1 Benjamin Alston USA
2 Pawel Rozek POL
3 Guillaume Degat FRA
4 Wiktor Debski POL
5 Luka Weyler-Lavallée CAN
6 Michal Klimczak POL
7 Piotr Bałtrukiewicz POL
8 Sébastien Maillet FRA
9 Michal Rog POL
10 Quentin Isackson FRA
11 Christopher Siebert USA
12 Maude Landreville CAN
13 Jakub Grabarczyk POL
14 Benjamin Kanske GER
15 Lena Mlakar SLO
16 Eduardo Martinez VEN
17 Zackary Bourdeau-Pouplier CAN
18 Jari John GER
19 Juan Palacios Lemos COL
20 Szymon Kalwak POL
21 Maciej Pietrzycki POL
22 Sebastian Ceballos COL
23/24 ŁUkasz Domin POL
23/24 Radoslav Rusev FRA
25 Robin Püchel GER
26 Mikko Lepistö FIN
27/28 Marcela Mercado Montoya COL
27/28 Damian Budzik POL
29 Tino Holzmann GER 


Open Doubles Net

1 Benjamin Alston USA / Walt Houston USA
2 Yassin Khateeb GER / Chris Löw GER
3 Wiktor Debski POL / Quentin Isackson FRA
4 Florian Goetze GER / Arthur Ledain FRA
5 Jakub Grabarczyk POL / Pawel Rozek POL
6 Zackary Bourdeau-Pouplier CAN / Luka Weyler-Lavallée CAN
7 Michal Klimczak POL / Michal Rog POL
8 Eurik Lindner GER / Andreas Wolff GER
9 Damian Budzik POL / Jyri Ilama FIN
10 Luke Legault CAN / Radoslav Rusev FRA
11/12 Juan Palacios Lemos COL / Christopher Siebert USA
11/12 Guillaume Degat FRA / Sébastien Maillet FRA
13/18 Eduardo Martinez VEN / Jhon Orace Valera VEN
13/18 Maude Landreville CAN / Lena Mlakar SLO
13/18 ŁUkasz Domin POL / Maciej Pietrzycki POL
13/18 Piotr Bałtrukiewicz POL / Szymon Kalwak POL
13/18 Tino Holzmann GER / Benjamin Kanske GER
13/18 Sebastian Ceballos COL / Marcela Mercado Montoya COL
19 Jari John GER / Robin Püchel GER


Mixed Net
				
1	Wiktor Dębski / Lena Mlakar 
2	Andreas Wolff / Maude Landreville
3	Bob Fakoly / Marcela Mercado 


Intermediate Net

1	Mikko Lepisto           
2	Marcela Mercado    


TWO SQUARE

1	Szymon Kałwak 
2	Michał Róg   
3	Tino Holzmann 


GOLF	
		
1	Michał Klimczak 
2	Michał Róg   
3	Rafał Kaleta        





	


Few reason to visit JAWORZNO:
City review

All information for players:
Schedule, Accomodation, Registration, Maps, Contact and all informations!

Competitions:

freestyle (routines - 1 MIN, battle, sick3, last standing man, request contest)
net (single, woman, inter, doubles, mixed)
sideline ( golf, two square)

Event Map - https://tiny.pl/94c7t

Registration for players from Europe
50 euro – including:

      • breakfasts, dinners and water

      • t- shirts or sports set

      • gifts from our partners and sponsors

      • medals, cups and awards
      • afterparty entry

Registration for players from outside of Europe

25 euro - including:

      • breakfasts, dinners and water

      • t- shirts or sports set

      • gifts from our partners and sponsors

      • medals, cups and awards
      • afterparty entry

Registration for guests
25 euro – including:

      • breakfasts, dinners and water

      • t- shirts or sports set

      • afterparty entry

Complete the registration on the footbag.org and send an e-mail to eurobag2020@gmail.com with data:

    • name

    • competitions in which you will start:
      freestyle (routines, battle, sick3, last standing man, request contest,
      net (single, doubles, women, doubles women, mixed, inter)
      sideline ( golf, two square)

    • routine music

    • size of t- shirt

    • type of meal ( vege or meat)

    • number of days to stay (which Hotel)

    • need transport from airport

Register payment:

    • bank account with a note in the title - name
      ( PL75 1140 2004 0000 3902 7941 2601 )

    • paypal account with a note – name

      ( przepadlisty@interia.pl )


Contact address:

Paweł Nowak main organizer
e-mail: footbageuro@gmail.com
tel: +48 691 062 849

Michał Jałowiecki registration/hotels
e-mail: eurobag2020@gmail.com
tel: +48 692 696 545


Rafał Kaleta freestyle director
e-mail:
rafal.kaleta85@gmail.com
tel: +48 692 696 545

Arthur Ledain net director
e-mail: arthurledain@gmail.com
tel: +33 667 709 503

Event Details:
		      	
	ROUTINES TIME 1 MIN
        "To clarify the precise timing on the 1 minute Routines: we discussed           
today and agreed on a 15 second window in either direction (0:45 - 1:15)"


	FRIDAY 22.07.2022

	SPORTS GYM (6 NET SETS & PLACE FOR FREESTYLE) 
	10:00-10:30  	Registration & Breakfast
	10:30-11:00	Players Meeting & Warm up
	11:00-14:00 	Net & Freestyle & Sideline

			Open Singles Net pools
			Open Woman Net pools
			Mixed Doubles Net pools

			Open Battle Qualification
			Request Contest
			Two Square Pools
		
	14:00		Dinner on the sports gym (vege/meat)
	14:00-18:00 	Net & Sideline
	
			Singles Net Quater&Semifinals
			Woman Net Quater&Semifinals
			Mixed Doubles Net Quater&Semifinals

			Two Square Quater & Semifinals

	SHOPPING MALL (STAGE FOR FREESTYLE) 
	19:00-21:00 	Freestyle Finals & Two Square Finals		
	
			Two Square Finals	
			Doubles Battle Finals		
			Open Battle Semi & Finals

	ALIBI PUB (2 FIELDS FOR TWO SQUARE)
	22:00 		Afterparty              

				

			

	SATURDAY 23.07.2022

	SPORTS GYM (6 NET SETS & PLACE FOR FREESTYLE) 
	10:00-10:30  	Breakfast 
	10:30-11:00	Players Meeting & Warm up	
	11:00-14:00	Net & Freestyle 

			Open Doubles Net pools
			Inter Net pools
			Inter Net Finals

			Open Singles, Woman, Inter Routines Qualificatio
			
	14:00		Dinner on the sports gym (vege/meat)
	14:00-17:00	Net quater & semi  finals
	
			Open Doubles Net Quarterfinals 	
			Open Doubles Net Semifinals 	
			
	PLANTY – CITY PARK  (SUN)
	SPORTS GYM  (RAIN)
	(2 NET SET & 2 MINI NET & STAGE FOR FREESTYLE)
 	18:00-21:00	Freestyle Finals & Net Finals 		
	
			Open Woman Net Finals
			Open Singles Net Finals	

			Sick 3 Finals
			Open Singles, Woman, Inter Routines Finals

	GRAWITACJA CLUB
	22:00 		 Afterparty 
				







	SUNDAY 24.07.2022

	SHOPPING MALL PARKING	
	10:00 		Transfer from city center to Park Gródek 
 

	CITY PARK GRÓDEK
	10:30-12:00 	Golf & Sightseeing  
	12:00 		Transfer from Park Gródek to Sosina Lake
	14:30		Transfer from Sosina Lake to City Center for finals
	
	CITY CENTER MCIT (SUN)
	SPORTS GYM  (RAIN)
	15:00-19:00 	Net & Freestyle Finals	
			
			Mixed Doubles Net Finals		
			Open Doubles Net Finals	
			Last Stading Man	 			
	
	19:00 		Award Ceremony
Created Wednesday, March 9th, 2022, 11:48am (PST); last update Monday, August 8th, 2022, 04:19pm (PDT).
Copyright © 2022, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW