34th IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tournament Results

34th IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS

Contact:

Luka Weyler-Lavallée

E-mail: pourluka@gmail.com
Location:
Montréal, Québec
Canada
Contact:

François Depatie Pelletier

E-mail: francoisdepel@hotmail.com
Phone: 514-526-0709
Location:
4257-A de Bordeaux
Montréal, Québec
Canada

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Cegep du Vieux-Montreal
Montréal, Québec, Canada
Host Club:
Events Offered:
Net: Open Doubles, Open Singles, Women's Doubles, Women's Singles, Open Mixed Doubles,
Intermediate Doubles, Intermediate Singles

Freestyle: Open Singles Routines, Open Doubles Routines, Women's Singles Routines,
Intermediate Singles Routines, Open/Women's Shred:30, Open/Women's Circle Contest,
Open/Women's Sick 3-Trick, Open Request Contest

Other: Open 2-Square

Results for 34th IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS (2013)

Open Singles Net:

  1. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  2. Tuomas Kärki (Finland)
  3. Matti Pohjola (Finland)
  4. Florian Goetze (Germany)
  5. Walt Houston (USA)
  6. Andreas Wolff (Germany)
  7. Benjamin Alston (USA)
  8. François Pelletier (Canada)
  9. Arthur Ledain (France)
  10. Greg Lima (France)
  11. Manuel Kruse (Germany)
  12. Grischa Tellenbach (France)
  13. Yassin Khateeb (Germany)
  14. Yves Archambault (Canada)
  15. Tammo Rockel (Germany)
  16. Jeremy Mirken (USA)
  17. Jack Harris (USA)
  18. Dominic O'Brien (Canada)
  19. Mouss Kabbal (France)
  20. Martin Graton (Canada)
  21. Luka Weyler-Lavallée (Canada)
  22. Daniel Greer (USA)
  23. Jyri Ilama (Finland)
  24. Christopher Siebert (USA)
  25. Sébastien Duchesne (Canada)
  26. Simon Voss (Germany)
  27. Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  28. Phil Schaefer (Germany)
  29. Carl-Antoine Boulay (Canada)
  30. Steve Dusablon (USA)
  31. Quentin Isackson (France)
  32. Christian Bock (Germany)
  33. Tuan Vu (USA)
  34. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  35. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
  36. Eurik Lindner (Germany)
  37. Olivier Berthiaume-Bergé (Canada)
  38. Russ Arsenault (Canada)
  39. Stéphane Tailleur (Canada)
  40. Nicolas De Zeeuw (France)
  41. Anthony Ritz (USA)
  42. Fletcher Funk (USA)
  43. Faris Barakat (Germany)
  44. Dan Baron (USA)
  45. Cory Current (USA)
  46. Jaakko Inkinen (Finland)
  47. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)
  48. Benjamin De Bastos (France)
  49. Jim Hankins (USA)
  50. Anthony Intemann (USA)

Open Doubles Net:

  1. Florian Goetze (Germany) / Patti Schrickel (USA)
  2. Luke Legault / François Pelletier (Canada)
  3. Matti Pohjola / Tuomas Kärki (Finland)
  4. Karim Daouk (Switzerland) / Arthur Ledain (France)
  5. Christopher Siebert / Kenny Shults (USA)
  6. Gilles Demers / Benjamin Rochon (Canada)
  7. Walt Houston / Benjamin Alston (USA)
  8. P.T. Lovern (USA) / Emmanuel Bouchard (Canada)
  9. Andreas Wolff / Uli Haase (Germany)
  10. Wiktor Debski (Poland) / Yassin Khateeb (Germany)
  11. Jeremy Mirken / Jack Harris (USA)
  12. Martin Côté / Martin Graton (Canada)
  13. Grischa Tellenbach / Greg Lima (France)
  14. Tuan Vu (USA) / Mouss Kabbal (France)
  15. Manuel Kruse / Simon Voss (Germany)
  16. Phil Schaefer / Tammo Rockel (Germany)
  17. Sébastien Duchesne / Olivier Berthiaume-Bergé (Canada)
  18. David Bernard / Steve Dusablon (USA)
  19. Nicolas De Zeeuw (France) / Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
  20. Philippe Lessard / Luka Weyler-Lavallée (Canada)
  21. Eurik Lindner / Alex Bartsch (Germany)
  22. Yves Archambault / Carl-Antoine Boulay (Canada)
  23. Jyri Ilama (Finland) / Daniel Greer (USA)
  24. Cory Current / Scot Hansen (USA)
  25. Dominic O'Brien / Dominique Soulard (Canada)
  26. Silwan Daouk / Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  27. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland) / Stéphane Tailleur (Canada)
  28. Quentin Isackson / Benjamin De Bastos (France)
  29. Jaakko Inkinen (Finland) / Russ Arsenault (Canada)
  30. Christian Bock / Faris Barakat (Germany)
  31. Jack Lentz (USA) / Pierre-Jacques Daigle (Canada)
  32. Brett Milliken (USA) / Boris Ollivier (France)
  33. Christophe Spooner / Thibault Rehn (Canada)
  34. Fletcher Funk / Dan Baron (USA)
  35. Jamie Lepley / Anthony Intemann (USA)
  36. Jim Hankins / Anthony Ritz (USA)

Women's Singles Net:

  1. Geneviève Bousquet (Canada)
  2. Marilyn Demuy (Canada)
  3. Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
  4. Maude Landreville (Canada)
  5. Marie-Lou Roy (Canada)
  6. Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  7. Tabea Fetz (Switzerland)

Women's Doubles Net:

  1. Maude Landreville / Geneviève Bousquet (Canada)
  2. Piia Tantarimäki (Finland) / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  3. Becca English-Ross (USA) / Marilyn Demuy (Canada)

Open Mixed Doubles Net:

  1. Marilyn Demuy / François Pelletier (Canada)
  2. Florian Goetze / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  3. Luke Legault / Geneviève Bousquet (Canada)
  4. Maude Landreville / Benjamin Rochon (Canada)
  5. Matti Pohjola / Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
  6. Becca English-Ross / Kenny Shults (USA)
  7. Dominic O'Brien / Marie-Lou Roy (Canada)
  8. Tammo Rockel (Germany) / Tabea Fetz (Switzerland)

Intermediate Singles Net:

  1. Thibault Rehn (Canada)
  2. Jasper Shults (USA)
  3. Pierre Jacques Daigle (Canada)
  4. Joey Monti-Vu (USA)
  5. Brett Milliken (USA)
  6. Marie-Lou Roy (Canada)
  7. Jack Lentz (USA)
  8. Tabea Fetz (Switzerland)
  9. Jesse Ross (USA)
  10. Boris Ollivier (France)

Intermediate Doubles Net:

  1. Christophe Spooner / Thibault Rehn (Canada)
  2. Jasper Shults / Joey Monti-Vu (USA)
  3. Brett Milliken (USA) / Tabea Fetz (Switzerland)
  4. Marie-Lou Roy (Canada) / Jesse Ross (USA)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  2. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  3. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  4. Rene Rühr (Switzerland)
  5. Felix Zenger (Finland)
  6. Ken Somolinos (USA)
  7. Dustin Rhodes (USA)
  8. Chris Dean (USA)
  9. Mike Dawson (Canada)
  9. John Suderman (Canada)
  11. Mathieu Gauthier (Canada)
  11. Scott Davidson (USA)
  13. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  13. Nick Polini (USA)
  13. Daniel Greer (USA)
  13. Drew Martin (USA)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Cassandra Taylor (Canada)
  2. Hanna Mickiewicz (Poland)
  3. Caroline Birch (Poland)
  4. Chrissy Fryer (USA)

Intermediate Singles Routines:

  1. Roy Klein (Israel)
  2. Andrew Dunford (Canada)
  3. Tabea Fetz (Switzerland)
  4. Anthony Ritz (USA)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)  264 
  2. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)  212.41 
  3. John Suderman (Canada)  201.6 
  4. Rene Rühr (Switzerland)  195.6 
  5. Felix Zenger (Finland)  181.48 
  6. Evan Gatesman (USA)  178.57 
  7. Dustin Rhodes (USA)  171.21 
  8. Nathan Pipenberg (USA)  158 
  9. Mathieu Gauthier (Canada)  128.62 
  10. Dante Diotallevi (Canada)  120.31 
  11. Nick Polini (USA)  74.18 

Open Sick 3-Trick:

  1. Felix Zenger (Finland)  - alpine legbeater > pogo symposium (full symposium) paradox twirl > surging blender 
  2. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)  - leviathan > blurry torquescrew > food processor 
  3. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)  - pixie paradon swirl > mullet > gravedigger 
  4. John Suderman (Canada)  - nuclear same-side butterfly > tombstone > diving symposium whirl 
  5. Dustin Rhodes (USA)  - blurry whirl > ripwalk > mobius 
  6. Cassandra Taylor (Canada)  - smear > butterfly > paradox whirl 
  7. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  7. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  7. Nathan Pipenberg (USA)

Open Circle Contest:

  1. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  2. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  3. Evan Gatesman (USA)
  4. Nathan Pipenberg (USA)
  5. Ken Somolinos (USA)
  5. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  5. Rene Rühr (Switzerland)
  5. John Suderman (Canada)
  9. Chris Dean (USA)
  9. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  9. Dustin Rhodes (USA)
  9. Felix Zenger (Finland)
  13. Adam Greenwood (Canada)
  13. Dante Diotallevi (Canada)
  13. Nick Polini (USA)
  13. Matt Kemmer (USA)
  17. Mathieu Gauthier (Canada)
  17. Gregory Raymond (Canada)
  17. Drew Martin (USA)
  20. Daniel Greer (USA)
  21. Roy Klein (Israel)
  21. Anton Britting (USA)

Women's Shred:30:

  1. Hanna Mickiewicz (Poland)  121.03 
  2. Chrissy Fryer (USA)  81.94 
  3. Cassandra Taylor (Canada)  67.38 
  4. Caroline Birch (Poland)  48.7 

Women's Circle Contest:

  1. Hanna Mickiewicz (Poland)
  2. Cassandra Taylor (Canada)
  3. Chrissy Fryer (USA)
  4. Caroline Birch (Poland)

Open 2-Square:

  1. Steve Goldberg (USA)
  2. Mike Dawson (Canada)
  3. Mathieu Gauthier (Canada)
  4. Dustin Rhodes (USA)
  5. Ianek Regimbald (Canada)
  6. Felix Zenger (Finland)
  7. Anton Britting (USA)
  8. Sébastien Duchesne (Canada)
  9. Caroline Birch (Poland)
  9. Joey Monti-Vu (USA)
  9. Drake Shults (USA)
  9. Jasper Shults (USA)
  13. Jesse Ross (USA)

Manually Entered Results

Intermediate Singles Net

1. Thibault Rehn (Canada)
2. Jasper Shults (USA)
3. Pierre Jacques Daigle (Canada)
4. Joey Monti-Vu (USA)
5. Brett Milliken (USA)
6. Marie-Lou Roy (Canada)
7. Jack Lenz (USA)
8. Tabea Fetz (Switzerland)
9. Jesse Ross (USA)
10. Boris Julien Ollivier (France)

Intermediate Doubles Net

1. Thibault Rehn (Canada)/ Christophe Spooner (Canada)
2. Jasper Shults (USA)/ Joey Monti-Vu (USA)
3. Brett Milliken (USA)/ Tabea Fetz (Switzerland)
4. Marie-Lou Roy (Canada)/ Jesse Ross (USA)

Women’s Singles Net

1. Geneviève Bousquet (Canada)
2. Marilyn Demuy (Canada)
3. Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
4. Maude Landreville (Canada)
5. Marie-Lou Roy (Canada)
6. Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
7. Tabea Fetz (Switzerland)

Women’s Doubles Net

1. Geneviève Bousquet (Canada)/Maude Landreville (Canada)
2. Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)/Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
3. Marilyn Demuy (Canada)/Becca English-Ross (USA)

Mixed Doubles Net

1. François Pelletier (Canada)/ Marilyn Demuy (Canada)
2. Florian Goetze (Germany)/ Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
3. Luc Legault (Canada)/ Geneviève Bousquet (Canada)
4. Benjamin Rochon (Canada)/ Maude Landreville (Canada)
5. Matti Pohjola (Finland)/ Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
6. Kenny Shults (USA)/ Becca English-Ross (USA)
7. Dominic O’Brien (Canada)/ Marie-Lou Roy (Canada)
8. Tammo Rockel (Germany)/ Tabea Fetz (Switzerland)

Open Singles Net

1. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
2. Tuomas Kärki (Finland)
3. Matti Pohjola (Finland)
4. Florian Goetze (Germany)
5. Walt Houston (USA)
6. Andreas Wolf (Germany)
7. Benjamin Alston (USA)
8. François Pelletier (Canada)
9. Arthur Ledain (France)
10. Greg Lima (France)
11. Manuel Kruse (Germany)
12. Grischa Tellenbach (France)
13. Yassin Khateed (Germany)
14. Yves Archambault (Canada)
15. Tammo Rockel (Germany)
16. Jeremy Mirken (USA)
17. Jack Harris (USA)
18. Dominic O’Brien (Canada)
19. Mouss Kabbal (France)
20. Martin Graton (Canada)
21. Luka Weyler-Lavallée (Canada)
22. Daniel Greer (USA)
23. Jyri Ilama (Finland)
24. Christopher Siebert (USA)
25. Sébastien Duchesne (Canada)
26. Simon Voss (Germany)
27. Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
28. Phil Schaefer (Germany)
29. Carl-Antoine Boulay (Canada)
30. Steve Dusablon (Canada)
31. Quentin Isackson (France)
32. Chris Bock (Germany)
33. Tuan Vu (USA)
34. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
35. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
36. Eurik Lindner (Germany)
37. Olivier Berthiaume Bergé (Canada)
38. Russ Arsenault (Canada)
39. Stéphane Tailleur (Canada)
40. Nicolas De Zeeuw (France)
41. Anthony Ritz (USA)
42. Fletcher Funk (USA)
43. Faris Barakat (Germany)
44. Dan Baron (USA)
45. Cory Current (USA)
46. Jaako Inkinen (Finland)
47. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)
48. Benjamin De Bastos (France)
49. Jim Hankins (USA)
50. Anthony Intemann (USA)

Open Doubles Net

1. Florian Goetze (Germany)/ Patti Schrickel (Germany)
2. Luc Legault (Canada)/ François Pelletier (Canada)
3. Tuomas Kärki (Finland)/ Matti Pohjola (Finland)
4. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)/ Arthur Ledain (France)
5. Kenny Shults (USA)/ Christopher Siebert (USA)
6. Benjamin Rochon (Canada)/ Gilles Demers (Canada)
7. Benjamin Alston (USA)/ Walt Houston (USA)
8. Emmanuel Bouchard (Canada)/ P.T. Lovern (USA)
9. Ulli Haase (Germany)/ Andreas Wolff (Germany)
10. Wiktor Debski (Poland)/ Yassin Khateeb (Germany)
11. Jack Harris (USA)/ Jeremy Mirken (USA)
12. Martin Graton (Canada)/ Martin Coté (Canada)
13. Greg Lima (France)/ Grischa Tellenbach (France)
14. Mouss Kabbal (France)/ Tuan Vu (USA)
15. Manuel Kruse (Germany)/ Simon Voss (USA)
16. Tammo Rockel (Germany)/ Phil Schaefer (Germany)
17. Olivier Berthiaume Bergé (Canada)/ Sébastien Duchesne (Canada)
18. David Bernard (USA)/ Steve Dusablon (USA)
19. Nicolas De Zeeuw (France)/ Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
20. Philippe Lessard (Canada)/ Luka Weyler-Lavallée (Canada)
21. Alex Bartsch (Germany)/ Eurik Lindner (Germany)
22. Yves Archambault (Canada)/ Carl-Antoine Boulay (Canada)
23. Daniel Greer (USA)/ Jyri Ilama (Finland)
24. Cory Current (USA)/ Scott Hansen (USA)
25. Dominic O’Brien (Canada)/ Dominic Soulard (Canada)
26. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)/ Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
27. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)/ Stéphane Tailleur (Canada)
28. Benjamin De Bastos (France)/ Quentin Isackson (France)
29. Russ Arsenault (Canada)/ Jaako Inkinen (Finland)
30. Faris Barakat (Germany)/ Chris Bock (Germany)
31. Pierre Jacques Daigle (Canada)/ Jack Lenz (USA)
32. Brett Milliken (USA)/ Boris Julien Ollivier (France)
33. Thibault Rehn (Canada)/ Christophe Spooner (Canada)
34. Dan Baron (USA)/ Fletcher Funk (USA)
35. Anthony Intemann (USA)/ Jamie Lepley (USA)
36. Jim Hankins (USA)/ Anthony Ritz (USA)

Masters Singles Net

1. Chris Bock (Germany)
2. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
3. Tuan Vu (USA)
3. Faris Barakat (Germany)

Masters Doubles Net

1. Yassin Khateeb (Germany)/ Eurik Lindner (Germany)
2. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)/ Nicolas De Zeeuw (France)
3. Andreas Wolff (Germany)/ Alex Bartsch (Germany)
4. Tuan Vu (USA) / David Bernard (USA)


Open Request Contest:
  1. Jan Weber
  2. Felix Zenger
  3. Rene Rühr
  4. Aleksi Airinen
  4. Evan Gatesman
  4. John Suderman
  7. Dante Diotallevi
  7. Jindra Smola
  9. Matt Kemmer
  10. Nick Polini
  11. Chris Dean
  11. Dustin Rhodes
  13. Doug Tank
  13. Ken Somolinos

Event Details:
More details will be coming soon on the official IFPA Worlds 2013 website.
Please check back.
Created Monday, February 18th, 2013, 09:03am (PST); last update Wednesday, August 14th, 2013, 08:40am (PDT).
Copyright © 2014, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW