13e Open de France de Footbag

Tournament Results

13e Open de France de Footbag

Contact:

Grischa Tellenbach

E-mail: grischa.tellenbach@gmail.com
Phone: + 33 6 63 53 06 04
Location:
78 rue de la Tombe Issoire
Paris
France

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Stade de Coubertin
Paris, France
Events Offered:
Footbag Net & Freestyle

Results for 13e Open de France de Footbag (2013)

Open Singles Net:

  1. Tuomas Kärki (Finland)
  2. Jean-Francois Lemieux (Canada)
  3. Arthur Ledain (France)
  4. Greg Lima (France)
  5. Sébastien Maillet (France)
  6. Tammo Rockel (Germany)
  7. Simon Voss (Germany)
  8. Grischa Tellenbach (France)
  9. Jyri Ilama (Finland)
  10. Hendrik Simon (Germany)
  11. Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  12. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
  13. Mouss Kabbal (France)
  14. Julien Apollonio (Switzerland)
  15. Johannes Korff (Germany)
  16. Amaya Straeten (Germany)
  17. Nicolas De Zeeuw (France)
  18. Julien Coblence (France)
  19. Marc Brunet (France)
  20. Olivier Baillon (France)
  21. Joschka Sebrantke (Germany)
  22. Radoslav Rusev (France)
  23. Robin Püchel (Germany)
  24. Pawel Rozek (Poland)
  25. Christian Bock (Germany)
  26. Benjamin De Bastos (France)
  27. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  28. Boris Ollivier (France)
  29. Pawel Nowak (Poland)
  30. Rados Turek (Poland)
  31. Samu Ahola (Finland)

Open Doubles Net:

  1. François Pelletier / Jean-Francois Lemieux (Canada)
  2. Karim Daouk (Switzerland) / Arthur Ledain (France)
  3. Grischa Tellenbach (France) / Tuomas Kärki (Finland)
  4. Eurik Lindner / Yassin Khateeb (Germany)
  5. Andreas Wolff / Uli Haase (Germany)
  6. Simon Voss / Hendrik Simon (Germany)
  7. Johannes Korff (Germany) / Mouss Kabbal (France)
  8. Tuan Vu (USA) / Antonio Fritsch (Germany)
  9. Jyri Ilama (Finland) / Amaya Straeten (Germany)
  10. Nicolas De Zeeuw (France) / Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
  11. Tammo Rockel / Robin Püchel (Germany)
  12. Julien Apollonio / Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  13. Sébastien Lefay (France) / Pawel Rozek (Poland)
  14. Marilyn Demuy (Canada) / Christian Bock (Germany)
  15. Felix Ostwaldt (Germany) / Julien Coblence (France)
  16. Olivier Baillon / Marc Brunet (France)
  17. David Kaufmann / Joschka Sebrantke (Germany)
  18. Gunnar Vogt (Germany) / Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  19. David Rambaud / Mael Le Gall (France)
  20. Katharina Probst / Sophie Andrey (Switzerland)
  21. Anne Schmidt (Germany) / Lisa Amengual (France)
  22. Radoslav Rusev (France) / Russell Thomas (Germany)
  23. Benjamin De Bastos / Boris Ollivier (France)
  24. Greg Lima / Sébastien Maillet (France)

Women's Singles Net:

  1. Marilyn Demuy (Canada)
  2. Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  3. Anne Schmidt (Germany)
  4. Katharina Probst (Switzerland)
  5. Sophie Andrey (Switzerland)
  6. Bettina Knobel (Germany)
  7. Tabea Fetz (Switzerland)

Open Mixed Doubles Net:

  1. Marilyn Demuy / François Pelletier (Canada)
  2. Anne Schmidt (Germany) / Tammo Rockel (unknown country)
  3. Karim Daouk / Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  4. Katharina Probst (Switzerland) / Simon Voss (Germany)
  5. Antonio Fritsch (Germany) / Sophie Andrey (Switzerland)
  6. Grischa Tellenbach / Lisa Amengual (France)
  7. Paloma Mayo (Spain) / Radoslav Rusev (France)
  8. Felix Ostwaldt / Bettina Knobel (Germany)

Intermediate Singles Net:

  1. Benjamin De Bastos (France)
  2. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  3. Boris Ollivier (France)
  4. Pawel Nowak (Poland)
  5. Rados Turek (Poland)
  6. Samu Ahola (Finland)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  2. Rene Rühr (Switzerland)
  3. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  4. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  5. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  6. Andreas Nawrath (Germany)
  7. Nis Petersen (Denmark)
  8. Maciek Niczyporuk (Poland)
  9. Pawel Nowak (Poland)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Tina Aeberli (Switzerland)
  2. Paloma Mayo (Spain)
  3. Dorota Wojtasiuk (Poland)

Intermediate Singles Routines:

  1. Gaudenz Scherer (Switzerland)
  2. Medat Osmanoski (Switzerland)
  3. Flurin Bischoff (Switzerland)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)  268 
  2. Alexander Trenner (Austria)  212.4 
  3. Lauri Airinen (Finland)  199.73 
  4. Jakob Wagner (Germany)  190.1 
  5. Maciek Niczyporuk (Poland)  188.1 
  6. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)  181.5 
  7. Rene Rühr (Switzerland)  161.1 
  8. Pawel Nowak (Poland)  154.7 
  9. Rados Turek (Poland)  126.4 

Open Circle Contest:

  1. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  2. Lauri Airinen (Finland)
  3. Rene Rühr (Switzerland)
  4. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)

Manually Entered Results

Open Doubles Net:
1. François Pelletier / Jean-Francois Lemieux
2. Arthur Ledain / Karim Daouk
3. Tuomas Kärki / Grischa Tellenbach
4. Eurik Lindner / Yassin Khateeb (Germany)
5. Andreas Wolff / Uli Haase (Germany)
6. Simon Voss / Hendrik Simon (Germany)
7. Johannes Korff (Germany) / Mouss Kabbal (France)
8. Tuan Vu (USA) / Antonio Fritsch (Germany)
9. Jyri Ilama (Finland) / Amaya Straeten (Germany)
10. Nicolas De Zeeuw (France) / Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
11. Tammo Rockel / Robin Püchel (Germany)
12. Julien Apollonio / Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
13. Sébastien Lefay (France) / Pawel Rozek (Poland)
14. Marilyn Demuy (Canada) / Christian Bock (Germany)
15. Felix Ostwaldt (Germany) / Julien Coblence (France)
16. Olivier Baillon / Marc Brunet (France)
17. David Kaufmann / Joschka Sebrantke (Germany)
18. Gunnar Vogt (Germany) / Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
19. David Rambaud / Mael Le Gall (France)
20. Katharina Probst / Sophie Andrey (Switzerland)
21. Anne Schmidt (Germany) / Lisa Amengual (France)
22. Radoslav Rusev (France) / Russell Thomas (Germany)
23. Benjamin De Bastos / Boris Ollivier (France)
24. Greg Lima / Sébastien Maillet (scratch)

Open Singles Freestyle:
1. Aleksi Airinen
2. Rene Rühr
3. Jindra Smola
4. Alex Trenner
5. Jakob Wagner
6. Andreas Nawrath
7. Nis Petersen
8. Maciek Niczyporuk
9. Pawel Nowak

Open Singles Net:
1. Tuomas Kärki
2. Jean-Francois Lemieux
3. Arthur Ledain
4. Greg Lima (scratch)
5. Sébastien Maillet (France)
6. Tammo Rockel (Germany)
7. Simon Voss (Germany)
8. Grischa Tellenbach (France)
9. Jyri Ilama (Finland)
10. Hendrik Simon (Germany)
11. Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
12. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
13. Mouss Kabbal (France)
14. Julien Apollonio (Switzerland)
15. Johannes Korff (Germany)
16. Amaya Straeten (Germany)
17. Nicolas De Zeeuw (France)
18. Julien Coblence (France)
19. Marc Brunet (France)
20. Olivier Baillon (France)
21. Joschka Sebrantke (Germany)
22. Radoslav Rusev (France)
23. Robin Püchel (Germany)
24. Pawel Rozek (Poland)
25. Christian Bock (scratch)
26. Benjamin De Bastos (France)
27. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
28. Boris Ollivier (France)
29. Pawel Nowak (Poland)
30. Rados Turek (Poland)
31. Samu Ahola (scratch)

Circle Contest:
1. Jindra Smola
2. Lauri Airinen
3. Rene Rühr

Shred 30:
1. Aleksi Airinen 268 !!!
2. Alex Trenner 212
3. Lauri Airinen 199,7

Mixed Doubles Net:
1. Marilyn Demuy / François Pelletier
2. Anne Schmidt / Tammo Rockel
3. Shirine Daouk / Karim Daouk
4. Katharina Probst / Simon Voss
5. Antonio Fritsch / Sophie Andrey
6. Grischa Tellenbach / Lisa Amengual
7. Paloma Mayo / Radoslav Rusev
8. Felix Ostwaldt / Bettina Knobel

Request:
1. Lauri Airinen
2. Jindra Smola
3. Rene Rühr

Women's Singles Freestyle:
1. Tina Aeberli
2. Paloma Mayo
3. Dorota Wojtasiuk

Intermediate Singles Freestyle:
1. Gaudenz Scherer
2. Medat Osmanoski
3. Flurin Bischoff

Intermediate Singles Net:
1. Benjamin de Bastos
2. Aleksi Airinen
3. Boris Belouin
4. Pawel Novak
5. Rados Turek
6. Samu Ahola (scratch)

Women's Singles Net:
1. Marilyn Demuy
2. Shirine Daouk
3. Anne Schmidt
4. Katharina Probst
5. Sophie Andrey
6. Bettina Knobel
7. Tabea Fetz


You thought we were done ?!?

Well we are back !!!

The 13e Open de France de Footbag will take place in Paris on 8-9-10 February 2013. This time we will return to the Stade de Coubertin where the 2005 and 2010 editions already took place.

Around 100 footbag players and aficionados from North-& South-America and from all over Europe travelled to Paris in 2011. Thanks to all those players it was the biggest footbag competition that winter season. We will do our best to make the 13e Open de France de Footbag that big again. Don’t miss your chance to be part of it !!!

More details will be announced later.

Recap: What: 13e Open de France de Footbag, When: 8-9-10 February 2013, Where: Paris, France.

Make it real !

Event Details:
Preliminary Schedule

Friday
Singles Net - all matches are played on Friday
09:00 Breakfast
10:00 Warm-up
10:45 Player´s meeting OSN & ISN
11:00 zero serving zero OSN & ISN
12:45 Player´s meeting WSN
13:00 zero serving zero WSN
20:00 OSN Finals

Saturday
Freestyle & Doubles Net - all matches are played on Saturday*
09:00 Breakfast
10:00 Warm-up
10:45 Player´s meeting Doubles Net
11:00 zero serving zero
12:00 Player´s meeting Freestyle
18:30 Freestyle Finals
19:30 Doubles Net Finals

Sunday
Freestyle & Mixed Doubles Net - all matches are played on Sunday
10:00 Breakfast
11:00 Warm-up
11:45 Player´s meeting Doubles Net
12:00 zero serving zero
14:00 Player´s meeting Freestyle
15:00 *3rd Place Open Doubles Net
16:00 Mixed Doubles Net Finals
17:00 Awards on Closing Ceremonies

Friday:
- Singles Net (rally scoring)
- No Freestyle

Saturday:
- Doubles Net (side-out scoring)
- Freestyle (Routines & Shred 30)

Sunday:
- Mixed Doubles Net (side-out scoring)
- Freestyle (Circle Contest & Request)


Lodging:

Hotel Campanile Paris Ouest
5 rue Carnot
92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
Hotel Campanile Paris Ouest is just metro stop away from the gym and it is 
pretty cheap for Paris.
http://www.campanile-paris-ouest-boulogne.fr/fr/index.aspx

Auberge Internationale des Jeunes
10 Rue Trousseau
75011 Paris, France
01 47 00 62 00
Close to Bastille (trendy area with lots of bars, cafes, shops ... but on the 
other side of town):
http://www.aijparis.com/
Created Wednesday, December 5th, 2012, 04:07pm (PST); last update Wednesday, February 13th, 2013, 03:51pm (PST).
Copyright © 2014, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW