12e Open de France de Footbag

Tournament Results

12e Open de France de Footbag

Contact:

Grischa Tellenbach

E-mail: grischa.tellenbach@footbag.org
Location:
Geneva
Switzerland

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
La Halle Carpentier, Paris, FRANCE
Paris, France
Events Offered:
Footbag Net and Freestyle.

Results for 12e Open de France de Footbag (2011)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  2. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  3. Jay Boychuk (Finland)
  4. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  5. Mikko Lepisto (Germany)
  6. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  7. Rafal Kaleta (Poland)
  7. Rene Rühr (Israel)
  9. Jeremy Masselis (France)
  9. Tomasz Ostrowski (Poland)
  11. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)
  11. Sébastien Lefay (France)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  2. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  3. Mikko Lepisto (Germany)

Open Circle Contest:

  1. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  2. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  3. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  4. Rafal Kaleta (Poland)

Manually Entered Results

Results 12e ODF

Open Routines

1.	Milan Benda (CZE)
2.	Jindra Smola (CZE)
3.	Jay Boychuk (CAN)
4.	Aleksi Airinen (FIN)
5.	Mikko Lepisto (FIN)
6.	Michal Ostrowski (POL)

8.	Rene Rühr (GER)
8.	Rafal Kaleta (POL)
10.	Tomas Ostrowski (POL)
10.	Jeremy Masselis (FRA)
12.	Silwan Daouk (SUI)
12.	Sebastien Lefay (FRA)


Cirlce Contest

1.	Milan Benda (CZE)
2.	Aleksi Airinen (FIN)
3.	Jindra Smola (CZE)
4.	Rafal Kaleta (POL)


Shred 30

1.	Milan Benda (CZE) ? 265.7
2.	Aleksi Airinen (FIN) ? 242
3.	Mikko Lepisto (FIN) ? 236

Request Contest

1.	Jay Boychuk (CAN)
2.	Rafal Kaleta (POL)
3.	Sebastien Duchesne (CAN)


Open Doubles Net

Initial seeding

1.	Gilles Demers / Francois Pelletier
2.	JF Lemieux / Greg Lima
3.	Matti Pohjola / Janne Uusitalo
4.	Arthur Ledain / Karim Daouk
5.	Ulli Haase / Eurik Lindner
6.	Grischa Tellenbach / Lino Landau
7.	Yves Kreil / Antonio Fritsch
8.	Ales Pelko / Jaka Stare
9.	Manuel Kruse / Simon Voss
10.	Alexander Smirnov / Evgeni Shiryaev
11.	Sebastien Duchesne / Guillaume Degat
12.	Amaya Straeten / Yannik Rockel
13.	Sebastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal
14.	Vincent Rousseau / Marc Brunet
15.	Justin Sexton / Juha-Matti Rytilathi
16.	Wociech Jamski / Piotrek Koscielny
17.	Rafa Andryka / Maciej Samborowski
18.	Victor Lezama / Yves Mingard
19.	Johannes Korff / Wiktor Debski
20.	Olivier Baillon / Thomas Sustrac
21.	Tammo Rockel / Jyri Ilama
22.	Miquel Clemente / Lena Mlakar
23.	Helena Schlichting / Shirin Daouk
24.	Sebastien Lefay / Silwan Daouk
25.	Christian Bock / Robin Püchel
26.	Sven Depoilly / Emilien Groussin
27.	David Rambaud / Mael Le Gall
28.	Rosen Kyrta / Radoslav Rusev
29.	Lisa Amengual / Katharina Probst
30.	Quentin Isackson / Julien Coblence

Final results

1.	Gilles Demers / Francois Pelletier (CAN)
2.	Matti Pohjola / Janne Uusitalo (FIN)
3.	Arthur Ledain / Karim Daouk (FRA ? RNH /SWI)
4.	JF Lemieux / Greg Lima (FRA ? RNH)
5.	Grischa Tellenbach / Lino Landau (FRA ? RNH)
6.	Ales Pelko / Jaka Stare (SLO)
7.	Sebastien Duchesne / Guillaume Degat (CAN/FRA)
8.	Amaya Straeten / Yannik Rockel (GER)
9.	Sebastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal (FRA ? RNH)
10.	Vincent Rousseau / Marc Brunet (FRA ? RNH)
11.	Wociech Jamski / Piotrek Koscielny (POL)
12.	Justin Sexton / Juha-Matti Rytilathi (FIN)
13.	Alexander Smirnov / Evgeni Shiryaev (RUS)
14.	Ulli Haase / Eurik Lindner (GER) (scratch)
15.	Yves Kreil / Antonio Fritsch (GER) (scratch)
16.	Manuel Kruse / Simon Voss (GER) (scratch)
17.	Tammo Rockel / Jyri Ilama (GER/FIN)
18.	Victor Lezama / Yves Mingard (VEN/SWI)
19.	Johannes Korff / Wiktor Debski (GER/ POL)
20.	Rafa Andryka / Maciej Samborowski (POL)
21.	Miquel Clemente / Lena Mlakar (FRA/SLO)
22.	Sebastien Lefay / Silwan Daouk (FRA ? RNH /SWI)
23.	Rosen Kyrta / Radoslav Rusev (BUL)
24.	Helena Schlichting / Shirin Daouk (GER/SWI)
25.	Olivier Baillon / Thomas Sustrac (FRA ? RNH)
26.	Quentin Isackson / Julien Coblence (FRA ? RNH)
27.	Christian Bock / Robin Püchel (GER) (scratch)
28.	Sven Depoilly / Emilien Groussin FRA (scratch)
29.	Lisa Amengual / Katharina Probst (FRA ? RNH /SWI)
30.	David Rambaud / Mael Le Gall FRA


Mixed Doubles Net

Initial seeding

1.	Ales Pelko / Lena Mlakar 
2.	Karim Daouk / Shirin Daouk 
3.	Arthur Ledain / Helena Schlichting 
4.	Tammo Rockel / Katharina Probst 
5.	Grischa Tellenbach / Lisa Amengual 
6.	Sebastien Duchesne / Myriam Carrier 
7.	Yves Mingard / Sophie Andrey 

Final results

1.	Karim Daouk / Shirin Daouk (SWI)
2.	Tammo Rockel / Katharina Probst (GER/SWI)
3.	Arthur Ledain / Helena Schlichting (FRA ? RNH/GER)
4.	Ales Pelko / Lena Mlakar (SLO) (scratch)
5.	Grischa Tellenbach / Lisa Amengual (FRA ? RNH)
6.	Sebastien Duchesne / Myriam Carrier (CAN)
7.	Yves Mingard / Sophie Andrey (SWI)


Women?s Doubles Net

1.	Helena Schlichting / Shirin Daouk (GER/SWI)
2.	Lena Mlakar / Sophie Andrey (SLO/SWI)
3.	Lisa Amengual / Katharina Probst (FRA ? RNH/SWI)


Open Singles Net

Initial seeding

1.	Matti Pohjola
2.	JF Lemieux
3.	Gilles Demers
4.	Francois Pelletier
5.	Karim Daouk
6.	Greg Lima
7.	Arthur Ledain
8.	Ales Pelko
9.	Antonio Fritsch
10.	Grischa Tellenbach
11.	Janne Uusitalo
12.	Amaya Straeten
13.	Victor Lezama
14.	Lino Landau
15.	Alexander Smirnov
16.	Tammo Rockel
17.	Miquel Clemente
18.	Sebastien Duchesne
19.	Sebastien Maillet
20.	Evgeni Shiryaev
21.	Simon Voss
22.	Jaka Stare
23.	Guillaume Degat
24.	Mouss Kabbal
25.	Vincent Rousseau
26.	Marc Brunet
27.	Yves Mingard
28.	Sven Depoilly
29.	Johannes Korff
30.	Olivier Baillon
31.	Thomas Sustrac
32.	Christian Bock
33.	Robin Püchel
34.	Rosen Kyrta
35.	Yannik Rockel
36.	Juha-Matti Rytilathi
37.	Lena Mlakar
38.	Silwan Daouk
39.	Mael Le Gall
40.	David Rambaud
41.	Emilien Groussin
42.	Jyri Ilama
43.	Sebastien Lefay
44.	Quentin Isackson
45.	Julien Coblence
46.	Radoslav Rusev
47.	Katharina Probst

Final Results

1.	Karim Daouk (SWI)
2.	JF Lemieux (FRA ? RNH)
3.	Matti Pohjola (FIN)
4.	Gilles Demers (CAN)
5.	Greg Lima (FRA ? RNH)
6.	Ales Pelko (SLO)
7.	Francois Pelletier (CAN)
8.	Janne Uusitalo (FIN)
9.	Arthur Ledain (FRA ? RNH)
10.	Antonio Fritsch (GER)
11.	Sebastien Maillet (FRA ? RNH)
12.	Lino Landau (FRA ? RNH)
13.	Tammo Rockel (GER)
14.	Simon Voss (GER)
15.	Mouss Kabbal (FRA ? RNH)
16.	Jaka Stare (SLO)
17.	Juha-Matti Rytilathi (FIN)
18.	Amaya Straeten (GER)
19.	Guillaume Degat (FRA)
20.	Evgeni Shiryaev (RUS)
21.	Grischa Tellenbach (FRA ? RNH)
22.	Victor Lezama (VEN)
23.	Sebastien Duchesne (CAN)
24.	Alexander Smirnov (RUS)
25.	Sven Depoilly (FRA)
26.	Rosen Kyrta (BUL)
27.	Marc Brunet (FRA ? RNH)
28.	Johannes Korff (GER)
29.	Olivier Baillon (FRA ? RNH)
30.	Miquel Clemente (FRA)
31.	Yannik Rockel (GER)
32.	Vincent Rousseau (FRA ? RNH)
33.	Lena Mlakar (SLO)
34.	Christian Bock (GER)
35.	Yves Mingard (SWI)
36.	Jyri Ilama (FIN)
37.	Thomas Sustrac (FRA ? RNH)
38.	Robin Püchel (GER)
39.	Silwan Daouk (SWI)
40.	Katharina Probst (SWI)
41.	Radoslav Rusev (BUL)
42.	Sebastien Lefay (FRA ? RNH)
43.	Emilien Groussin (FRA)
44.	Quentin Isackson (FRA ? RNH)
45.	Mael Le Gall (FRA)
46.	David Rambaud (FRA)
47.	Julien Coblence (FRA ? RNH)


Intermediate Singles Net

1.	Sebastien Lefay (RNH Footbag)
2.	Emilien Groussin
3.	Quentin Isackson (RNH Footbag)
4.	Mael Le Gall
5.	David Rambaud
6.	Julien Coblence (RNH Footbag)

Related Photos:
Event Details:
Schedule:
Singles Net starts on Thursday.
Doubles Net starts on Friday (not Saturday as usually).
Freestyle starts on Friday.
Net and Freestyle finals on Saturday and Sunday.
Created Wednesday, January 5th, 2011, 01:22pm (PST); last update Monday, March 21st, 2011, 06:48am (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW