WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tournament Results

WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS

Contact:

Juliet Pendray

E-mail: invalid
Phone: (604) 736-7572
Location:
#12-2475 West 1st Avenue
Vancouver, BC
Canada
August 14-20, 2000  (concluded)
Location:
See Worlds website
Vancouver, BC, Canada
Events Offered:
Footbag Net,
Footbag Freestyle,
Footbag Golf,
Speed Consecutives,
Distance One-Pass

Results for WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS (2000)

Open Singles Net:

  1. Emmanuel Bouchard (Canada)
  2. Yo Kelley (USA)
  3. Jake Leong (Canada)
  4. P.T. Lovern (USA)
  5. Martin Côté (Canada)
  6. Sean Flynn (USA)
  7. Jim Caveney (USA)
  8. David Bernard (USA)
  9. Allan Petersen (USA)
  10. Martin Graton (Canada)
  11. david Butcher (USA)
  12. Yves Archambault (Canada)
  13. Peter Shunny (USA)
  14. Rob Adams (USA)
  15. Christopher Siebert (USA)
  16. Dan Borsky (Canada)
  17. James Holkko (Canada)
  18. Chard Cook (Canada)
  19. John Leys (USA)
  20. Patrick Keehan (USA)
  21. Jon Hayduk (Canada)
  22. Mike Bellman (USA)
  23. Jody Rusnak (Canada)
  23. Thomas Loria (Canada)
  25. Tuomas Kärki (Finland)
  26. Steve Dusablon (USA)
  27. Kimball Isaacson (Canada)
  28. Iain McKechnie (Canada)
  29. Jani Säntti (Finland)
  30. Michael Stefanelli (Canada)
  31. Jamie Lepley (USA)
  32. Robert Lavigne (Canada)
  33. Cory Current (USA)
  34. Jesse Ruotsalainen (Finland)
  35. Chris Eddicott (Canada)
ERROR 42109
ERROR 42109
ERROR 42109
  35.   ()
  37. Ben Cochrane (Canada)
  38. Jukka Peltola (Finland)
  39. Kyle Baird (USA)
  40. Jared Clark (Canada)
  41. Chris Young (USA)
  42. Jeff Bowling (USA)
  42. Greg Durrett (USA)
  42. Olli Savolainen (Finland)
  45. Nick Jaros (USA)
  46. Scot Hansen (USA)
  47. Jim Cobb (USA)
  47. Christopher James (CANADA (MAN!))

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Ryan Donohoe (USA)
  2. Scott Davidson (USA)
  3. Rick Reese (USA)
  4. Peter Irish (USA)
  5. Eric Wulff (USA)
  6. Lon Smith (USA)
  7. Tuan Vu (USA)
  8. Greg Nelson (USA)
  9. Daryl Genz (USA)
  10. Sunil Jani (USA)
  11. Alex Zerbe (USA)
  12. Ahren Gehrman (USA)
  13. Eric Windsor (USA)
  14. Toby Robinson (USA)
  15. Ken Somolinos (USA)
  16. Chad Devlahovich (USA)
  17. Ilkka Malin (Finland)
  18. Jonathan Schneider (USA)
  19. Jubal Hume (Canada)
  20. Forest Schrodt (USA)
  21. Tu Vu (USA)
  22. Mika Koistinen (Finland)
  23. Eliot Piltz (Canada)
  24. Bryan Fournier (USA)
  25. Adrian Dick (New Zealand)
  26. Juho Vesa (Finland)
  27. Allan Haggett (Canada)
  28. Avery McCombs (USA)
  29. Stuart Macferson (New Zealand)
  30. Sébastien Duchesne (Canada)
  31. Yacine Merzouk (USA)
  32. Damian Coventry (New Zealand)
  33. Jeremy Kumbruch (Canada)
  34. Justin Sexton (Finland)

Manually Entered Results

WOMENS SINGLES NET RESULTS
1. Lisa McDaniel (Berkeley,CA -USA)
2. Jody Welch (Mountain View,CA -USA)
3. Julie Symons (Santa Clara,CA -USA)
4. Evanne LaMarche (Phoenix,AZ -USA)
5. Marilyn Demuy (Montreal,QC -CANADA) (tie)
5. Maude Landreville (Montreal,QC -CANADA) (tie)
7. Kelly Kelley (Addison,TX -USA) (tie)
7. Pauline Bechtel (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) (tie)
9. Francesca Ryan (Gibsons,BC -CANADA)

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE SINGLES NET RESULTS
1. Tara Wolczuk (Langley,BC -CANADA)
2. Leanne Makcrow (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
3. Amy Noller (Park Ridge,NJ -USA)
4. Judith Lyn Arney (Victoria,BC -CANADA)

WOMENS FOOTBAG GOLF RESULTS
1. Becca English-Ross (Eugene,OR -USA) 	71 73 144
2. Tricia George (West Linn,OR -USA) 	77 72 149
3. Evanne LaMarche (Phoenix,AZ -USA) 	79 82 161

WOMENS SINGLES FREESTYLE RESULTS
1. Carol Wedemeyer (San Francisco,CA -USA)
2. Sam Conlon (San Francisco,CA -USA)
3. Jane Jones (Seattle,WA -USA)
4. Melissa Schneider (Stockbridge,MA -USA)
5. Valeria Davidson (Chicago,IL -USA)
6. Tara Ohr (Chico,CA -USA)
7. Judith Lyn Arney (Victoria,BC -CANADA)
8. Caroline Bourgoin (Montreal,QC -CANADA)
9. Sunny Freeman (Fort Collins,CO -USA)

WOMENS DOUBLES NET RESULTS
1. Jody Welch (Mountain View,CA -USA) & Julie Symons (Santa Clara,CA -USA)
2. Lisa McDaniel (Berkeley,CA -USA) & Amy Westberg (Chandler,AZ -USA)
3. Tricia George (West Linn,OR -USA) & Becca English-Ross (Eugene,OR -USA)
4. Marilyn Demuy (Montreal,QC -CANADA) & Maude Landreville (Montreal,QC 
-CANADA)
5. Darlene Goodridge (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Evanne LaMarche (Phoenix,AZ 
-USA)
6. Leanne Makcrow (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Pauline Bechtel (Vancouver,BC 
-CANADA)
7. Kendall KIC (Newtown,PA -USA) & Kelly Kelley (Addison,TX -USA)

WOMENS DISTANCE ONE PASS RESULTS
1. Julie Symons (Santa Clara,CA -USA) & Jody Welch (Mountain View,CA -USA)	166
2. Maude Landreville (Montreal,QC -CANADA) & Marilyn Demuy (Montreal,QC 
-CANADA)  	 93
3. Tricia George (West Linn,OR -USA) & Becca English-Ross (Eugene,OR -USA)  	 69
4. Lisa McDaniel (Berkeley,CA -USA) & Amy Westberg (Chandler,AZ -USA)	 	 20
5. Sam Conlon (San Francisco,CA -USA) & Kelly Kelley (Addison,TX -USA) 	 	 13
6. Darlene Goodridge (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Evanne LaMarche (Phoenix,AZ 
-USA) 	 12

WOMENS SPEED CONSECUTIVES RESULTS
1. Tricia George (West Linn,OR -USA) 	704
2. Sam Conlon (San Francisco,CA -USA)	685
3. Jody Welch (Mountain View,CA -USA)	666
4. Becca English-Ross (Eugene,OR -USA) 	611
5. Marilyn Demuy (Montreal,QC -CANADA) 	572
6. Evanne LaMarche (Phoenix,AZ -USA) 	527
7. Kelly Kelley (Addison,TX -USA)	492

OPEN SPEED CONSECUTIVES RESULTS
1. Sean Flynn (Phoenix,AZ -USA)			829
2. Peter Shunny (Albuquerque,NM -USA) 		700
3. Rick Reese (Fort Collins,CO -USA) 		677
4. Jonathan Schneider (Boulder,CO -USA)	 	653
5. Chard Cook (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) 		625
6. Jim Pomey (Cary,IL -USA) 			539
7. Bob Green (Pocatello,ID -USA) 		533
8. Jim Derricott (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) 	512
9. Jeffrey Carpenter (Wellandport,Ont -CANADA) 	276

OPEN SINGLES NET RESULTS
1. Emmanuel Bouchard (Montreal,QC -CANADA)
2. Yossarian Kelley (Seattle,WA -USA)
3. Jake Leong (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
4. Paul T. Lovern (Richmond,CA -USA)
5. Martin Cote (MONTREAL,QC -CANADA)
6. Sean Flynn (Phoenix,AZ -USA)
7. Jim Caveney (Mountain View,CA -USA)
8. David L. Bernard III (Portland,OR -USA)
9. Allen Petersen (Denver,CO -USA)
10. Martin Graton (Laval,QC -CANADA)
11. David Butcher (San Mateo,CA -USA)
12. Yves Archambault (Montreal,QC -CANADA)
13. Peter Shunny (Albuquerque,NM -USA)
14. Rob Adams (Pheonix,AZ -USA)
15. Chris Siebert (Portland,OR -USA)
16. Dan Borsky (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
17. James Holkko (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
18. Chard Cook (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
19. John Leys (Cotati,CA -USA)
20. Patrick Keehan (Oakland,CA -USA)
21. Jon Hayduk (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
22. Mike Bellman (Winfield,IL -USA)
23. Thomas Loria (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
23. Jody Rusnak (Edmonton,AB -CANADA)
25. Tuomas Karki (Helsinki  -FINLAND)
26. Steve Dusablon (Portland,OR -USA)
27. Kimball Isaacson (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
28. Iain McKechnie (San Rafael,CA -USA)
29. Jani Markkanen (Helsinki  -FINLAND)
30. Mike Stefanelli (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
31. Jamie H. Lepley (Lewisberry,PA -USA)
32. Robert Lavigne (Ste Marthe,QC -CANADA)
33. Cory Current (Wheaton,IL -USA)
34. Jesse Ruotsalainen (Helsinki  -FINLAND)
35. Patrick Quinn (Edmonton,AB -CANADA)
35. Chris Eddicott (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
37. Ben Cochrane (Edmonton,AB -CANADA)
38. Jukka Peltola (Helsinki  -FINLAND)
39. Kyle Baird (Charleston,IL -USA)
40. Jared Clark (Edmonton,AB -CANADA)
41. Chris Young (Boulder Creek,CO -USA)
42. Olli Savolainen (Helsinki  -FINLAND)
42. Jeff Bowling (La Plata,MD -USA)
42. Greg Durrett (San Francisco,CA -USA)
45. Nick Jaros (Mill Valley,CA -USA)
46. Scot Hansen (Wheaton,IL -USA)
47. Chris James (Edmonton,AB -CANADA)
47. Jim Cobb (Seattle,WA -USA)

OPEN SINGLES FREESTYLE RESULTS
1. Ryan Mulroney (Berkeley,CA -USA)
2. Scott Davidson (Chicago,IL -USA)
3. Rick ReeseFort (Collins,CO -USA)
4. Peter Irish (College Park,MD -USA)
5. Eric Wulff  (San Francisco,CA -USA)
6. Lon Smith (Grass Valley,CA -USA)
7. Tuan Vu (San Francisco,CA -USA)
8. Greg Nelson (Milan,MI -USA)
9. Daryl Genz (Thornton,CO -USA)
10. Sunil Jani (San Fransisco,CA -USA)
11. Alex Zerbe (Seattle,WA -USA)
12. Ahren Gehrman (Longview,WA -USA)
13. Eric Windsor (Redondo,CA -USA)
14. Toby Robinson (Nevada City,CA -USA)
15. Ken Somolinos (Scarsdale,NY -USA)
16. Chad Devlahovich (San Pedro,CA -USA)
17. Ilkka Malin (Helsinki  -FINLAND)
18. Jonathan Schneider (Boulder,CO -USA)
19. Jubal Hume (Victoria,BC -CANADA)
20. Forest Schrodt (Eugene,OR -USA)
21. Tu Vu (San Francisco,CA -USA)
22. Mika Koistinen (Helsinki  -FINLAND)
23. Eli Piltz (Austin,TX -USA)
24. Bryan Fournier (Culver City,  CA -USA)
25. Adrian Dick (Torbat,  -NEW ZEALAND)
26. Juho Vesa (Helsinki 67  -FINLAND)
27. Allan Haggett (Victoria,BC -CANADA)
28. Avery McCombs (Corvallis,OR -USA)
29. Stuart Macferson (Auckland,  -NEW ZEALAND)
30. Sebastien Duchesne (Montreal,QC -CANADA)
31. Yacine Merzouk (Montreal,QC -CANADA)
32. Damian Coventry (Parnell,  -NEW ZEALAND)
33. Jeremy Kumbruch (Victoria,BC -CANADA)
34. Justin Sexton (Helsinki  -FINLAND)

OPEN GOLF RESULTS 
1. Jamie H. Lepley (Lewisberry,PA -USA)	56 58 114
2. Allen Petersen (Denver,CO -USA)	64 64 128
3. Scott Milne (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)	65 64 129
4. Reed Gray (Eugene,OR -USA)		67 62 129
5. Sean Flynn (Phoenix,AZ -USA)		64 69 133
6. Larry Doyle (Chicago,IL -USA)	69 66 135
7. Geoff Hand (Denver,CO -USA)		75 66 141
8. Jim Cobb (Seattle,WA -USA)		75 68 143
9. Steve Dusablon (Portland,OR -USA)	70 74 144

OPEN DOUBLES NET RESULTS
1. Randy Mulder (Englewood,CO -USA) & Dan Borsky (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
2. Martin Cote (Montreal,QC -CANADA) & Martin Graton (Laval,QC -CANADA)
3. Scott Milne (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Emmanuel Bouchard (Montreal,QC 
-CANADA)
4. Andrew Ronald (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Jon Hayduk (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
5. David L. Bernard III (Portland,OR -USA) & John Leys (Cotati,CA -USA)
6. Brent Welch (Mountain View,CA -USA) & David Butcher (San Mateo,CA -USA)
7. Jim Derricott (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Jake Leong (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
8. Allen Petersen (Denver,CO -USA) & Peter Shunny (Albuquerque,NM -USA)
9. James Holkko (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Thomas Loria (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
10. Jim Caveney (Mountain View,CA -USA) & Chris Siebert (Portland,OR -USA)
11. Yves Archambault (Montreal,QC -CANADA) & Rob Adams (Pheonix,AZ -USA)
12. Yossarian Kelley (Seattle,WA -USA) & Paul T. Lovern (Richmond,CA -USA)
13. Patrick Keehan (Oakland,CA -USA) & Steve Dusablon (Portland,OR -USA)
14. Andrew Morgan (Montreal,QC -CANADA) & Robert Lavigne (SteMarthe,QC 
-CANADA)
15. Tuomas Karki (Helsinki  -FINLAND) & Jukka Peltola (Helsinki  -FINLAND)
16. Chris Young (Boulder Creek,CO -USA) & Nick Jaros (Mill Valley,CA -USA)
17. Scott Cleere (San Luis Obispo,CA -USA) & Bruce Guettich (Steamboat Springs,CO 
-USA)
18. Mike Stefanelli (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Greg Durrett (San Francisco,CA -USA)
19. Justin Sexton (Helsinki  -FINLAND) & Jani Markkanen (Helsinki  -FINLAND)
20. Sean Flynn (Phoenix,AZ -USA) & Chris Eddicott (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
21. Chard Cook (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Jim Cobb (Seattle,WA -USA)
22. Patrick Quinn (Edmonton,AB -CANADA) & Jared Clark (Edmonton,AB -CANADA)
23. Steve Goldberg (Redwood City,CA -USA) & Kyle Baird (Charleston,IL -USA)
24. Cory Current (Wheaton,IL -USA) & Jeff Bowling(La Plata,MD -USA)
25. Jody Rusnak (Edmonton,AB -CANADA) & Iain McKechnie (San Rafael,CA -USA)
26. Mike Bellman (Winfield,IL -USA) & Scot Hansen (Wheaton,IL -USA)
27. Jesse Ruotsalainen (Helsinki  -FINLAND) & Olli Savolainen (Helsinki  -FINLAND)
28. Ian Kobayashi (White Rock, BC -CANADA) & Stefane Comeau (Quebec City,QC 
-CANADA)
29. Paul Constantin (Edmonton,AB -CANADA) & Ben Cochrane (Edmonton,AB 
-CANADA)
30. Kimball Isaacson (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Jamie H.Lepley (Lewisberry,PA 
-USA)

OPEN DOUBLES FREESTYLE RESULTS
1. Rick Reese (Fort Collins,CO -USA) & Daryl Genz (Thornton,CO -USA)
2. Eric Wulff (San Francisco,CA -USA)& Tuan Vu (San Francisco,CA -USA)
3. Scott Davidson (Chicago,IL -USA)  & Greg Nelson (Milan,MI -USA)
4. Ahren Gehrman (Longview,WA -USA)  & Tu Vu (San Francisco,CA -USA) 

OPEN DISTANCE ONE PASS RESULTS
1. Yves Archambault (Montreal,QC -CANADA) & Andrew Ronald (Vancouver,BC 
-CANADA)		214
2. Sean Flynn (Phoenix,AZ -USA) & Chard Cook (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)		 	172
3. Allen Petersen (Denver,CO -USA) & Scott Milne (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)			152
4. Bruce Guettich (Steamboat Springs,CO -USA) & Jim Caveney (Mountain View,CA 
-USA)	 66
5. Peter Shunny (Albuquerque,NM -USA) & Rick Reese (Fort Collins,CO -USA) 		 57
6. David Butcher (San Mateo,CA -USA) & Brent Welch (Mountain View,CA -USA) 		 54
7. Yossarian Kelley (Seattle,WA -USA) & Jake Leong (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) 		 53
8. Jon Hayduk (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Jim Derricott (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) 		 32
9. John Leys (Cotati,CA -USA) & Patrick Keehan (Oakland,CA -USA) 				 29
10. Thomas Loria (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Kimball Isaacson (Vancouver,BC 
-CANADA) 	 23
11. Ben Cochrane (Edmonton,AB -CANADA) & Patrick Quinn (Edmonton,AB -CANADA) 		 
11

MIXED DOUBLES FREESTYLE RESULTS
1. Greg Nelson (Milan,MI -USA) & Sam Conlon (San Francisco,CA -USA)
2. Alex Zerbe (Seattle,WA -USA) & Jane Jones (Seattle,WA -USA)
3. Sunil Jani (San Fransisco,CA -USA) & Melissa Schneider (Stockbridge,MA -USA)

MIXED DOUBLES NET RESULTS
1. Dan Borsky (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Lisa McDaniel (Berkeley,CA -USA)
2. Randy Mulder (Englewood,CO -USA) & Amy Westberg (Chandler,AZ -USA)
3. David Butcher (San Mateo,CA -USA) & Julie Symons (Santa Clara,CA -USA)
4. Jake Leong (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Evanne LaMarche (Phoenix,AZ -USA)
5. Emmanuel Bouchard (Montreal,QC -CANADA) & Tricia George (West Linn,OR -USA) ( 
tie )
5. Brent Welch (Mountain View,CA -USA) & Jody Welch (Mountain View,CA -USA) ( tie )
7. Andrew Ronald (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Juliet Pendray (Vancouver,BC 
-CANADA) ( tie )
7. Jim Derricott (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Becca English-Ross (Eugene,OR -USA) ( tie 
)
9. Maude Landreville (Montreal,QC -CANADA) & Peter Shunny (Albuquerque,NM -USA) 
( tie )
9. Pauline Bechtel (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & James Holkko (Vancouver,BC 
-CANADA) ( tie )
9. Kelly Kelley (Addison,TX -USA) & Jim Caveney (Mountain View,CA -USA) ( tie )
9. Marilyn Demuy (Montreal,QC -CANADA) & Yves Archambault (Montreal,QC 
-CANADA) ( tie )
13. Kevin Jenkins (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Tara Wolczuk (Langley,BC -CANADA) ( 
tie )
13. Chris Siebert (Portland,OR -USA) & Francesca Ryan (Gibsons,BC -CANADA) ( tie )
13. Patrick Keehan (Oakland,CA -USA) & Darlene Goodridge (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) 
( tie )
13. Chris Eddicott (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Lisa Monti (San Francisco,CA -USA) ( tie 
)
17. Mary Nessman (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) & Bill Paris (Seattle,WA -USA) ( tie )
17. Nick Jaros (Mill Valley,CA -USA) & Leanne Makcrow (Vancouver,BC -CANADA) ( tie 
)

INTERMEDIATE SINGLES FREESTYLE RESULTS
1. Jere Linnanen (Espoo, -FINLAND)
2. Matt Baker (Eugene,OR -USA)
3. Matt Emmings (Pender Is,BC -CANADA) [erroneously announced as Juha Linnanen]
4. Jon Nagela (Arlington Heights,IL -USA)
5. Matt Cross (Rome,NY -USA)
6. Pierre-Pascal Gauthier (Montreal,QC -CANADA)
7. Juha Linnanen (Espoo, -FINLAND) [previously announced in 3rd; really 7th]
8. Dylan Fry (Victoria,BC -CANADA)
9. Nathan Rhoads (Spokane,WA -USA)
10. Austin Sparks (Montgomery Creek,CA -USA)
11. Eric Lucas Anderson (Salt Lake,	UT -USA)
12. Richard Bushu (Denver,CO -USA)
13. Antti Lehtovirta (Helsinki, -FINLAND)
14. Jeremy Benton (Fort Collins,CO -USA)
15. Brian Pihl (Chicago,IL - USA)
16. Bob Green (Pocatello,ID -USA)
17. Jimmy Ballasteros (Salt Lake City, UT -USA)
18. Joel Dion (Winnipeg,Man -CANADA)
19. Joern Grosch ( Celle, -GERMANY)	
20. Dave Fowlie (Auckland, -NEW ZEALAND)	
21. Scott Ellenberger (Winnipeg,Manitoba -CANADA) 

INTERMEDIATE SINGLES NET RESULTS
1. Stefane Comeau (Quebec City,QC -CANADA)
2. Graham Dunlop (Richmond,BC -CANADA)
3. Kevin Jenkins (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
4. Josh Varvel (Shermon,IL -USA)
5. Paul Constantin (Edmonton,AB -CANADA)
6. Nathan Rhoads (Spokane,WA -USA)
7. Ariel Santesteban (Austin,TX -USA)
8. Sebastien Duchesne (Montreal,QC -CANADA)
9. Scott Ellenberger (Winnipeg,Man -CANADA)
10. Jim Pomey (Cary,IL -USA)           (tie)
10. Bill Paris (Seattle,WA -USA)       (tie)
10. Jeremy Kumbruch (Victoria,BC -CANADA) (tie)
13. Kern McNutt (San Francisco,CA -USA)
14. Avery McCombs (Corvallis,OR -USA)
15. Joel Dion (Winnipeg,Man -CANADA)
16. Ken Somolinos (Scarsdak,NY -USA)
17. Pierre-Pascal Gauthier(Montreal,QC -CANADA)

INTERMEDIATE DOUBLES NET RESULTS
1.Graham Dunlop (Richmond,BC -CANADA) & Kevin Jenkins (Vancouver,BC -CANADA)
2.Ariel Santesteban (Austin,TX -USA) & Kern McNutt (San Francisco,CA -USA)
3.Josh Varvel (Shermon,IL -USA) & Nathan Rhoads (Spokane,WA -USA)
4.Tara Wolczuk (Langley,BC -CANADA) & Bill Paris (Seattle,WA -USA)
5.Judith Lyn Arney (Victoria,BC -CANADA) & Avery McCombs (Corvallis,OR -USA)
6.Sebastien Duchesne ( Montreal,QC -CANADA) & Pierre-Pascal Gauthier (Montreal,QC 
-CANADA)
7.Scott Ellenberger (Winnipeg, -CANADA ) & Quan Theo Phung (Victoria, BC -CANADA)

Related Photos:
Event Details:

Other staff:

Jake Leong (Net/Equipment)

James Holkko (Graphic production)

Scott Milne (Freestyle)

Dan Borsky (Website)

Created Sunday, October 31st, 1999, 05:05pm (PST); last update Monday, September 25th, 2000, 02:58pm (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW