19th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships

Tournament Results

19th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships

Contact:

Arthur Ledain

E-mail: arthurledain@gmail.com
Phone: 06 67 70 95 03
Location:
91 rue jean bleuzen
Vanves
France
Contact:

Kerstin Anhuth

E-mail: kerstin.anhuth@googlemail.com
Phone: +49(0)1747901462
Location:
Frankfurt, Hessen
Germany
Location:
Site(s) TBA
Aranjuez, Spain
Events Offered:
Footbag Freestyle (Routines, Shred30, Circle, ... - Men/Women/Mixed)
Footbag Net (Singles, Doubles, Intermediate - Men/Women/Mixed)
Workshops for kids and adolescents with official side-event: Mini-Net tournament 
Show Games (Footbag and Takraw) for audience at Aranjuez City Festival
Footbag Golf, 2square


Manually Entered Results

Open Routines - Initial Seeding
1. Vasek Klouda
2. Mariusz Wilk
3. Arkadiusz Stanek
4. Juho Marjo
5. Alexander Trenner
6. Pawel Nowak
7. Mikko Lepistö
8. Krystof Maler
9. Aleksi Airinen
10. Tuomas Riisalo
11. Arthur Ledain
12. Wiktor Debski
13. Nis Petersen
14. Silwan Daouk
15. Sergio Garcia
16. Sergio Hernandez
17. Sergio Martin
18. Felix Vogelsanger
19. Flurin Bischoff
20. Nico Gasser

Open Routines - Semifinal Results
Pool A
1. Juho Marjo - 21.1
2. Alexander Trenner - 19.8
3. Wiktor Debski - 19.4
4. Nico Gasser - 9.4
5. Flurin Bischoff - 8.5

Pool B
1. Pawel Nowak - 19.9
2. Arkadiusz Stanek - 18.9
3. Arthur Ledain - 17.3
4. Paloma Mayo - 15.8
5. Nis Petersen - 12.5
6. Felix Vogelsanger - 10.0

Pool C
1. Mariusz Wilk - 16.8
2. Mikko Lepistö - 14.5
3. Tuomas Riisalo - 14.3
4. Silwan Daouk - 8.3
5. Sergio Martin - 8.1

Pool D
1. Vasek Klouda - 21.0
2. Krystof Maler - 19.1
3. Aleksi Airinen - 16.8
4. Sergio Garcia - 14.2
5. Sergio Hernandez - 11.4

Open Routines - Final Results
1. Mariusz Wilk - 25.8
2. Vasek Klouda - 24.9
3. Pawel Nowak - 22.3
4. Krystof Maler - 21.5
5. Arkadiusz Stanek - 20.8
6. Juho Marjo - 18.2
7. Mikko Lepistö - 17.6
8. Alexander Trenner - 15.8


Women's Routines - Initial Seeding
1. Paloma Mayo
2. Jana Sassakova
3. Dorota Wojtasiuk
4. Gosia Debska
5. Nina Stuppacher

Women's Routines - Final Results
1. Paloma Mayo - 23.9
2. Jana Sassakova - 20.4
3. Gosia Debska - 17.9
4. Nina Stuppacher - 14.2
5. Dorota Wojtasiuk - 12.3

Open Battles - Initial Seeding
1. Juho Marjo
2. Mariusz Wilk
3. Aleksi Airinen
4. Arkadiusz Stanek
5. Pawel Nowak
6. Alexander Trenner
7. Krystof Maler
8. Przemyslaw Pietricki
9. Nis Petersen
10. Paloma Mayo
11. Sergio Garcia
12. Jana Sassakova
13. Sergio Martin
14. Georg Nebehay
15. Flurin Bischoff
16. Nico Gasser
17. Felix Vogelsanger

Open Battles - Complete Results
1. Arkadiusz Stanek
2. Mariusz Wilk
3. Juho Marjo
4. Alexander Trenner
5. Aleksi Airinen / Przemyslaw Pietricki / Pawel Nowak / Krystof Maler
9. Jana Sassakova / Sergio Garcia / Sergio Martin / Paloma Mayo / Flurin 
Bischoff / Nis 
Petersen / Felix Vogelsanger / Georg Nebehay
17. Nico Gasser

Women's Battles - Initial Seeding
1. Paloma Mayo
2. Jana Sassakova
3. Dorota Wojtasiuk
4. Nina Stuppacher

Women's Battles - Final Results
1. Paloma Mayo
2. Jana Sassakova
3. Dorota Wojtasiuk
4. Nina Stuppacher

Doubles Battles - Initial Seeding
1. Gosia Debska & Wiktor Debski
2. Paloma Mayo & Sergio Garcia
3. Pawel Nowak & Arkadiusz Stanek

Doubles Battles - Final Results
1. Gosia Debska & Wiktor Debski
2. Paloma Mayo & Sergio Garcia
3. Pawel Nowak & Arkadiusz Stanek

Request Contest - Complete Results
1. Mariusz Wilk
2. Arkadiusz Stanek
3. Alexander Trenner
4. Przemyslaw Pietricki
5. Sergio Hernandez
6. Pawel Nowak
7. Sergio Garcia
8. Paloma Mayo
9. Sergio Martin / Dorota Wojtasiuk / Georg Nebehay / Felix Vogelsanger
13. Nina Stuppacher / Nico Gasser
15. Irene Ebermann / Flurin Bischoff


Open Doubles Net:
1 Karim Daouk Arthur Ledain
2 Wiktor Debski Wojciech Jamski
3 Eurik Lindner Andreas Wolff
4 Sébastien Maillet Radoslav Rusev
5 Yassin Khateeb Chris Löw
6 Felix Ostwaldt Grischa Tellenbach
7 Gregor Morel Aleš Pelko
8 Manuel Kruse Simon Voss
9 Rosen Kyrta Ivan Stanev
10 Joschka Sebrantke Hendrik Simon
11 Sam Maleki Maciej Samborowski
12 Jakub Grabarczyk Plamena Ivanova
13 Benjamin Kanske Tammo Rockel
14 Yves Mingard Renato Zülli
15 Julien Coblence Quentin Isackson
16 Nicholas Janin David Rambaud
17 Michal Klimczak Michal Rog
18 Santeri Karvinen Tuomas Riisalo
19 Steve Kuntze Robin Püchel
20 David Chabannes Silwan Daouk
21 Anthony Arnaud Sven Depoilly
22 Szymon Kalwak Radoslav Turek
23 Timothée Lerolle Barthélémy Meridjen
24 Xavier Lancret Boris Julien Ollivier
25 Eduardo Martinez Darwins Mora 
26 Kristiyan Dimitrov Zdravko Doichev
27 Jari John Janis Thal
28 Khalil Döring / Niklas Seckerdiek 
29 Benjamin De Bastos Louis Marchadier
30 Jean-Gabriel Davis Jean-Marie Letort

Open Singles Net:
1 Karim Daouk
2 Sébastien Maillet
3 Wiktor Debski
4 Wojciech Jamski
5 Quentin Isackson
6 Tammo Rockel
7 Gregor Morel
8 Aleš Pelko
9 Benjamin Kanske
10 Michal Klimczak
11 SamMaleki
12 Eurik Lindner
13 Jakub Grabarczyk
14 Yves Mingard
15 Steve Kuntze
16 Santeri Karvinen
17 Ivan Stanev
18 Pawel Rozek
19 Timothée Lerolle
20 Rosen Kyrta
21 Grischa Tellenbach
22 Nicholas Janin
23 Silwan Daouk
24 Barthélémy Meridjen
25 Robin Püchel
26 David Rambaud
27 Felix Ostwaldt
28 Michal Rog
29 Eduardo Martinez
30 Radoslav Rusev
31 Darwins Mora
32 Pavel Hejra
33 Sven Depoilly
34 Joschka Sebrantke
35 Maciej Samborowski
36 David Chabannes
37 Louis Marchadier
38 Jari John
39 Jean-Marie Letort
40 Khalil Döring
41 Szymon Kalwak
42 Boris Julien Ollivier
43  Anthony Arnaud 
44 Niklas Seckerdiek
45 Julien Coblence
46 Benjamin De Bastos
47 Radoslav Turek
48 Xavier Lancret
49 Zdravko Doichev
50 Jean-Gabriel Davis
51 Kristiyan Dimitrov

Women's Singles Net:
1 Lena Mlakar
2 Kerstin Anhuth
3 Julia Klouda
4 Shirine Daouk
5 Tanja Abt
6 Heike Koller
7 Audrey Tumelin
8 Sophie Andrey
9 Teodora Angelova
10 Gosia Debska

Women's Doubles Net:
1 Kerstin Anhuth /Shirine Daouk
2 Heike Koller / Lena Mlakar
3 Tanja Abt / Julia Klouda
4 Teodora Angelova / Plamena Ivanova
5 Sophie Andrey /Audrey Tumelin
6 Gosia Debska /Elise Regreny

Mixed Doubles Net: 
1 Yassin Khateeb / Kerstin Anhuth
2 Aleš Pelko / Lena Mlakar
3 KarimDaouk / Shirine Daouk
4 Arthur Ledain / Teodora Angelova
5 Chris Löw / Julia Klouda
6 Eurik Lindner / Tanja Abt
7 Felix Ostwaldt / Heike Koller
8 Andreas Wolff / Sophie Andrey
9 Radoslav Rusev / Plamena Ivanova
10 Grischa Tellenbach / Audrey Tumelin
11 Wiktor Debski / Gosia Debska
11 Boris Julien Ollivier / Elise Regreny

Event Details:
Please check the event's website for further details, such as schedule, directions, 
venue and hotel info right now! There, you will need to fill out two forms for tournament

registration and accomodation registration. 
The registration fee for players will be 50 Euros to be paid on-site. 



ACCOMMODATION
As a registered player at this European Championships, you will be hosted for free 
during the event for 3 nights between May 25-28. The tournament producers 
reserved a contingent of rooms (mainly double rooms, some singles and triples) at All-in 
Hotel and NH Hotel in Aranjuez for all players, who actively take part in the event. Only

upon prior announcement to the tournament directors, it is possible to bring family 
members and other companions. We will try to meet your needs on this, but we will 
need to be informed directly ahead of time. 

If you're planning on arriving on Wednesday, May 24th, which will in many cases be 
necessary in order to participate in the footbag net events starting on Thursday 
morning 10.00am, or stay one more night until Monday, May 29th, you will be able to 
get a very good deal for already reserved rooms in the All-in Hotel. For this, check out 
further details about how to contact the hotel on the event's website 
www.footbag.online

You will receive food vouchers for local restaurants in addition to the 3 hotel nights 
including breakfast. 

All further information can be found on the event's website, which is online now! 
So, go there, get more information about Euros and register there right now! 

Created Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017, 01:10pm (PST); last update Thursday, June 22nd, 2017, 05:39am (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW