17th FC Footstar anniversary

Tournament Results

17th FC Footstar anniversary

Contact:

Yves Kreil

E-mail: koma@footbag.org
Phone: +4917620782782
Location:
Manteuffelstr. 103
Berlin
Germany

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Palisadenstr. 78
Berlin, Germany
Events Offered:
Doubles and Mixed Net and Freestyle 

Results for 17th FC Footstar anniversary (2015)

Open Doubles Net:

  1. Yves Kreil (Germany) / Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  2. Greg Lima / Arthur Ledain (France)
  3. Tuomas Kärki / Janne Uusitalo (Finland)
  4. Eurik Lindner / Yassin Khateeb (Germany)
  5. Jyri Ilama (Finland) / Sébastien Maillet (France)
  6. Grischa Tellenbach (Switzerland) / Lino Landau (France)
  7. Manuel Kruse / Simon Voss (Germany)
  8. Andreas Wolff / Uli Haase (Germany)
  9. Tammo Rockel / Robin Püchel (Germany)
  10. Alex Michelewski / Antonio Fritsch (Germany)
  11. David Kaufmann (Germany) / Radoslav Rusev (Bulgaria)
  12. Piia Tantarimäki (Finland) / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  13. Ivan Stanev / Rosen Kyrta (Bulgaria)
  14. Felix Ostwaldt / Benjamin Kanske (Germany)
  15. Szymon Kalwak / Pawel Rozek (Poland)
  16. Quentin Isackson / Timothée Lerolle (France)
  17. Heike Koller / Anne Schmidt (Germany)
  18. Santeri Karvinen / Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)

Open Mixed Doubles Net:

  1. Arthur Ledain (France) / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  2. Greg Lima (France) / Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
  3. Antonio Fritsch / Heike Koller (Germany)
  4. Tammo Rockel / Anne Schmidt (Germany)
  5. Hanna Mickiewicz / Pawel Rozek (Poland)
ERROR 42109
ERROR 42109
ERROR 42109
  6. Ivan Stanev (Bulgaria) /   ()

Manually Entered Results

Open Doubles Net

1.	Karim Daouk / Yves Kreil    
2.	Arthur Ledain / Greg Lima    
3.	Tuomas Kärki / Janne Uusitalo    
4.	Eurik Lindner / Yassin Khateeb    
5.	Sébastien Maillet / Jyri Ilama    
6.	Grischa Tellenbach / Lino Landau    
7.	Manuel Kruse / Simon Voss    
8.	Andi Wolff / Ulli Haase    
9.	Tammo Rockel / Robin Püchel    
10.	Antonio Fritsch / Alex Michelewski    
11.	Radoslav Rusev / David Kaufmann    
12.	Piia Tantarimäki / Kerstin Anhuth    
13.	Rosen Kyrta / Ivan Stanev    
14.	Felix Ostwald / Benjamin Kanske    
15.	Szymon Kalwak / Pawel Rozek    
16.	Quentin Isackson / Timothée Lerolle    
17.	Heike Koller / Anne Schmidt    
18.	Santeri Karvinen / Tuomas Riisalo

Mixed Doubles Net

1.	Kerstin Anhuth / Arthur Ledain 
2.	Piia Tantarimäki / Greg Lima 
3.	Heike Koller / Toni Fritsch 
4.	Anne Schmidt / Tammo Rockel 
5.	Hanna Mickiewicz / Pawel Rozek 
6.	Tanya Jeliazkova / Ivan Stanev

Event Site: Magarete von Witzleben Schule

Friday Meeting: 8:15 pm

Warschauer Str. (in front of Kaiser's)

Partybus to

Rotbart (10 pm)

Böhmische Str. 43

12055 Berlin

Player's Meeting

Saturday: 10 am

Sunday: 11 am

Award ceremony: Sunday 6 pm

Side-out scoring best of 3 to 11 till semifinals.

Brackets one set to 15.

Party on Saturday: Karl-Marx-Str. 145

Event Details:
Let's play:)
Created Friday, January 2nd, 2015, 02:51am (PST); last update Thursday, April 9th, 2015, 07:14am (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW