17th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships

Tournament Results

17th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships

Contact:

Rosen Kyrta

E-mail: rosen_mr@abv.bg
Location:
Sofia
Bulgaria
Contact:

Radoslav Rusev

E-mail: radoslavrusev@gmail.com
Phone: 00359894273320
Location:
18, Tsar Ivan Asen II
Sofia
Bulgaria

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Sofia Hall
Sofia, Bulgaria
Host Club:
Events Offered:
Net (Singles, Doubles, Intermediate - Men/Women/Mixed)
Freestyle (Routines, Shred30, Circle - Men/Women/Mixed)


Results for 17th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships (2015)

Open Singles Net:

  1. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  2. Arthur Ledain (France)
  3. Yassin Khateeb (Germany)
  4. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  5. Grischa Tellenbach (Switzerland)
  6. Chris Löw (Deutschland)
  7. Quentin Isackson (France)
  8. Jyri Ilama (Finland)
  9. Tammo Rockel (Germany)
  10. Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
  11. Rosen Kyrta (Bulgaria)
  12. Ivan Stanev (Bulgaria)
  13. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
  14. Robin Püchel (Germany)
  15. Felix Ostwaldt (Germany)
  16. Janne Uusitalo (Finland)
  17. Evgeni Shiryaev (Russia)
  18. Lena Mlakar (Slovenia)
  19. Stoyan Tsonev (Bulgaria)
  20. Alexey Antipov (Russia)
  21. Julia Klouda (Russia)
  22. Radoslav Rusev (Bulgaria)
  23. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)
  24. Tanja Abt (Germany)
  25. Mikhail Mukhortykh (Russia)
  26. Hristo Marev (Bulgaria)
  27. Dinko Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
  28. Dimitar Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
  29. Ivan Peev (Bulgaria)
  30. Antonio Fritsch (Germany)

Open Doubles Net:

  1. Florian Goetze / Yves Kreil (Germany)
  2. Grischa Tellenbach / Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  3. Andreas Wolff / Uli Haase (Germany)
  4. Janne Uusitalo (Finland) / Arthur Ledain (France)
  5. Wiktor Debski (Poland) / Yassin Khateeb (Germany)
  6. Jyri Ilama (Finland) / Chris Löw (Deutschland)
  7. Tammo Rockel / Simon Voss (Germany)
  8. Eurik Lindner / Markus Kaspczak (Germany)
  9. Lena Mlakar (Slovenia) / Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
  10. Johannes Korff (Germany) / Quentin Isackson (France)
  11. Ivan Stanev / Radoslav Rusev (Bulgaria)
  12. Evgeni Shiryaev (Russia) / Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
  13. Stefan Nold / Alex Bartsch (Germany)
  14. Robin Püchel / Tino Holzmann (Germany)
  15. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland) / Felix Ostwaldt (Germany)
  16. Rosen Kyrta / Stoyan Tsonev (Bulgaria)
  17. Julia Klouda (Russia) / Tanja Abt (Germany)
  18. Alexey Antipov / Mikhail Mukhortykh (Russia)
  19. Dinko Dimitrov / Evgeni Georgiev (Bulgaria)
  20. Kristian Simeonov / Hristo Marev (Bulgaria)
  21. Plamena Ivanova (Bulgaria) / Sophie Andrey (Switzerland)

Open Mixed Doubles Net:

  1. Yves Kreil (Germany) / Julia Klouda (Russia)
  2. Karim Daouk (Switzerland) / Lena Mlakar (Slovenia)
  3. Arthur Ledain (France) / Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
  4. Yassin Khateeb (Germany) / Sophie Andrey (Switzerland)
  5. Eurik Lindner / Tanja Abt (Germany)
  6. Jana Sassakova (Czech Republic) / Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)
  7. Plamena Ivanova / Kristian Simeonov (Bulgaria)

Manually Entered Results

Open Doubles Net

1	Florian Goetze/Yves Kreil
2	Karim Daouk/Grischa Tellenbach
3	Andreas Wolff/Uli Haase
4	Arthur Ledain/Janne Uusitalo
5	Wiktor Debski/Yassin Khateeb
6	Chris Löw/Jyri  Ilama
7	Simon Voss/Tammo Rockel
8	Eurik Lindner/Markus Kaspczak
9	Piia Tantarimäki/Lena Mlakar
10	Quentin Isackson/Johannes Korff
11	Radoslav Rusev/Ivan Stanev
12	Hakan Hellberg/Evgeni Shiryaev
13	Alexander Bartsch/Stefan Nold
14	Robin  Püchel/Tino Holzmann
15	Felix Ostwaldt/Tuomas Riisalo
16	Rosen Kyrta/Stoyan Tsonev
17	Julia Klouda/Tanja Abt
18	Mikhail Muhortykh/Alexey Antipov
19	Dinko Dimitrov/ Evgeny Georgiev
20	Hristo Marev/Kristian Simeonov
21	Sophie Andrey/Plamena Ivanova
22	Peter / Waco
23	Arthur / Choko


Open Singles Net

1	Karim Daouk
2	Arthur Ledain
3	Yassin Khateeb
4	Wiktor Debski
5	Grischa Tellenbach
6	Chris Löw
7	Quentin Isackson
8	Jyri  Ilama
9	Tammo Rockel
10	Piia Tantarimäki
11	Rosen Kyrta
12	Ivan Stanev
13	Hakan Hellberg
14	Robin  Püchel
15	Felix Ostwaldt
16	Janne Uusitalo
17	Evgeni Shiryaev
18	Lena Mlakar
19	Stoyan Tsonev
20	Alexey Antipov
21	Julia  Klouda
22	Radoslav Rusev
23	Tuomas Riisalo
24	Tanja Abt
25	Mikhail Muhortykh
26	Hristo Marev
27	Dinko Dimitrov
28	Dimitar Dimitrov
29	Ivan Peev
30	Antonio Fritsch



Mixed Doubles Net

1	Julia Klouda/Yves Kreil
2	Lena Mlakar/Karim Daouk
3	Piia Tantarimäki/Arthur Ledain
4	Sophie Andrey/Yassin Khateeb
5	Eurik Lindner / Tanja Abt
6	Jana Sassakova / Tuomas Riisalo
7	Plamena Ivanova/Kristian Simeonov


Event Details:
venue location:
Sofia hall is located at the south end of Borisova garden. It is a sport
complex at the corner of "Dragan Tsnakov" and "Nezabravka" streets. Close to
parc hotel "Moskva". 

access: 10 minutes walking from "Joliot Curi" metro station. The red line.
        
Facebook event:
https://www.facebook.com/events/342714489257881/

24/06 - Wednesday - pick ups (tba)
welcome meeting point: 20h. in front of the national theater "Ivan Vazov"

25/06 - Thursday - Gym opens at 10h. Matches start at 12h - singles net
26/06 - Friday - doubles net, freestyle
Official party: Grindhouse, Open Funk Jam 

27/06 - Saturday - doubles, mixed doubles, freestyle, final singles net,
After party: Monkey bar(borisova garden), Camp sessions

28/06 - Sunday - finals freestyle, open and mixed doubles finals.



Lodging:

- guest house "greenhouse", in the heart of the city, will be on our disposal
(about 20 places , 5e/night). booking by message to the organizing team.
 
- hostels list:
  Art Hostel,Canape connection, Crosspoint hostel, Hostel Mostel - these are 
all great locations. Check them on www.hostelbookers.com 

- for those who rent apartements, stay on the east side, close to the center.
 
- lodging at locals is available, booking starts now 

Contacts:
Radoslav : 00359894273320
           0033626109667
Rosen:     00359878918842
Created Sunday, December 7th, 2014, 05:20am (PST); last update Tuesday, August 18th, 2015, 07:24am (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW