15th Anniversary of RNH Footbag (RNH Contest 2014)

Tournament Results

15th Anniversary of RNH Footbag (RNH Contest 2014)

Contact:

Grischa Tellenbach

E-mail: grischa.tellenbach@footbag.org
Location:
Geneva
Switzerland
Location:
Gymnase Bourneville-Kellermann
Paris, France
Events Offered:
Footbag Net

Results for 15th Anniversary of RNH Footbag (RNH Contest ) (2014)

Open Doubles Net:

  1. Greg Lima / Arthur Ledain (France)
  2. Grischa Tellenbach / Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  3. Eurik Lindner (Germany) / Jean-Francois Lemieux (France)
  4. Janne Uusitalo / Jyri Ilama (Finland)
  5. Sébastien Maillet / Quentin Isackson (France)
  6. Radoslav Rusev (Bulgaria) / Olivier Baillon (France)
  7. Sébastien Lefay (France) / Lena Mlakar (Slovenia)
  8. Benjamin De Bastos / Timothée Lerolle (France)
  9. Renato Zülli / Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  10. Silwan Daouk / Julien Apollonio (Switzerland)
  11. Shirine Daouk (Switzerland) / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  12. Julien Coblence (France) / Nazly Safarzadeh (Switzerland)
  13. Emmanuelle Vincendeau / Antony Arnaud (France)
  14. Boris Ollivier / Jean-Marie Letort (France)
  15. Barthélémy Meridjen / Marc Faugoin (France)
  16. Henri Nlend / Wilfrid Vincendeau (France)

Open Mixed Doubles Net:

  1. Lena Mlakar (Slovenia) / Arthur Ledain (France)
  2. Greg Lima (France) / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  3. Jean-Francois Lemieux / Emmanuelle Vincendeau (France)
  4. Quentin Isackson (France) / Sophie Andrey (Switzerland)
  5. Grischa Tellenbach (Switzerland) / Lisa Amengual (France)
  6. Nazly Safarzadeh (Switzerland) / Benjamin De Bastos (France)

Manually Entered Results

Results Open Doubles Net

1.	Arthur Ledain / Greg Lima
2.	Karim Daouk / Grischa Tellenbach
3.	Eurik Lindner / Jean-Francois Lemieux
4.	Janne Uusitalo / Jyri Ilama
5.	Quentin Isackson / Sebastien Maillet
6.	Radoslav Rusev / Olivier Baillon
7.	Sebastien Lefay / Lena Mlakar
8.	Benjamin De Bastos / Timothée Lerolle
9.	Yves Mingard / Renato Zülli
10.	Julien Apollonio / Silwan Daouk
11.	Kerstin Anhuth / Shirine Daouk
12.	Julien Coblence / Nazly Safarzadeh
13.	Emmanuelle Bouvier / Antony Arnaud
14.	Boris Bellouin / Jean-Marie Letort
15.	Barthélémy Meridjen / Marc Faugoin
16.	Wil Vincendeau / Henri Léonce Nled


Initial seeding

1.	Arthur Ledain / Greg Lima
2.	Karim Daouk / Grischa Tellenbach
3.	Eurik Lindner / Jean-Francois Lemieux
4.	Janne Uusitalo / Jyri Ilama
5.	Quentin Isackson / Sebastien Maillet
6.	Yves Mingard / Renato Zülli
7.	Kerstin Anhuth / Shirine Daouk
8.	Julien Apollonio / Silwan Daouk
9.	Radoslav Rusev / Olivier Baillon
10.	Benjamin De Bastos / Timothée Lerolle
11.	Sebastien Lefay / Lena Mlakar
12.	Emmanuelle Bouvier / Antony Arnaud
13.	Julien Coblence / Nazly Safarzadeh
14.	Boris Bellouin / Jean-Marie Letort
15.	Barthélémy Meridjen / Marc Faugoin
16.	Wil Vincendeau / Henri Léonce Nled


Results Mixed Doubles Net

1.	Arthur Ledain / Lena Mlakar
2.	Greg Lima / Kerstin Anhuth
3.	Jean-Francois Lemieux / Emmanuelle Bouvier
4.	Quentin Isackson / Sophie Andrey
5.	Grischa Tellenbach / Lisa Amengual
6.	Benjamin De Bastos / Nazly Safarzadeh


Initial seeding

1.	Greg Lima / Kerstin Anhuth
2.	Arthur Ledain / Lena Mlakar
3.	Jean-Francois Lemieux / Emmanuelle Bouvier
4.	Grischa Tellenbach / Lisa Amengual
5.	Quentin Isackson / Sophie Andrey
6.	Benjamin De Bastos / Nazly Safarzadeh

Event Details:
Saturday 11h00-22h00

Sunday 12h00-18h00
Created Thursday, October 9th, 2014, 05:58am (PDT); last update Tuesday, November 18th, 2014, 09:04am (PST).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW