Swiss Footbag Open

Tournament Results

Swiss Footbag Open

Contact:

Karim Daouk

E-mail: kshred@footbag.org
Phone: 0041 79 238 78 87
Location:
Schulweg 15
Bern, Bern
Switzerland

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Bergi?res
Lausanne, Vaud, Switzerland
Events Offered:
Open/woman/intermediate doubles net
Open/woman/intermediate single net
Open/intermediate mixed doubles net
Open/woman/intermediate Freestyle routine
Open/woman/intermediate Freestyle Circle
Open golf

Results for Swiss Footbag Open (2014)

Open Singles Net:

  1. Arthur Ledain (France)
  2. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  3. Greg Lima (France)
  4. Jean-Francois Lemieux (France)
  5. Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  6. Grischa Tellenbach (Switzerland)
  7. Julien Apollonio (Switzerland)
  8. David Rambaud (France)
  9. Antony Arnaud (France)
  10. Renato Zülli (Switzerland)
  11. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)
  12. Benjamin De Bastos (France)
  13. Nicolas Janin (France)
  14. Vlad Eskenasy (Switzerland)
  15. Timothée Lerolle (France)
  16. Boris Ollivier (France)

Open Doubles Net:

  1. Greg Lima / Arthur Ledain (France)
  2. Grischa Tellenbach / Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  3. Andreas Wolff (Germany) / Jean-Francois Lemieux (France)
  4. Renato Zülli / Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  5. Yves Kreil (Germany) / Julia Klouda (Russia)
  6. Shirine Daouk (Switzerland) / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  7. Julien Apollonio / Camilo Rodriguez (Switzerland)
  8. David Rambaud / Antony Arnaud (France)
  9. Benjamin De Bastos / Timothée Lerolle (France)
  10. Emmanuelle Vincendeau / Nicolas Janin (France)
  11. Vlad Eskenasy (Switzerland) / Radoslav Rusev (Bulgaria)
  12. Tim Heun / Andreas Nawrath (Germany)
  13. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland) / Boris Ollivier (France)
  14. Katharina Probst / Nazly Safarzadeh (Switzerland)

Women's Singles Net:

  1. Julia Klouda (Russia)
  2. Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  3. Emmanuelle Vincendeau (France)
  4. Katharina Probst (Switzerland)
  5. Nazly Safarzadeh (Switzerland)

Open Mixed Doubles Net:

  1. Greg Lima (France) / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  2. Karim Daouk / Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  3. Yves Kreil (Germany) / Julia Klouda (Russia)
  4. Arthur Ledain (France) / Sophie Andrey (Switzerland)
  5. Yves Mingard / Katharina Probst (Switzerland)
  6. Nazly Safarzadeh (Switzerland) / Benjamin De Bastos (France)
  7. Jean-Francois Lemieux / Emmanuelle Vincendeau (France)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Václav Klouda (Czech Republic)
  2. Andreas Nawrath (Germany)
  3. Rene Rühr (Israel)
  4. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)

Manually Entered Results

OPEN ROUTINE

1. Vasek Klouda (CZ)

2. Andreas Nawrath (DE)

3. René Ruhr (DE)

4. Silwan Daouk (CH)



WOMEN SINGLES NET

1. Julia Tikhomirova (RU)

2. Shirine Daouk (CH)

3. Emmanuelle Bouvier (FR)

4. Katharina Probst (CH)

5. Nazly Safarzadeh (CH)



OPEN SINGLES NET

1. Arthur Ledain (FR)

2. Karim Daouk (CH)

3. Greg Lima (FR)

4. Jean-François Lemieux (FR)

5. Yves Mingard (CH)

6. Grischa Tellenbach (FR)

7. Julien Apollonio (CH)

8. David Rambaud (FR)

9. Antony Arnaud (FR)

10. Renato Zülli (CH)

11. Silwan Daouk (CH)

12. Benjamin De Bastos (FR)

13. Nicolas Janin (FR)

14. Vlad Eskenasy (CH)

15. Timothée Lerolle (FR)

16. Boris Belouin (FR)



OPEN DOUBLES NET

1. Arthur Ledain & Greg Lima (FR)

2. Grischa Tellenbach (FR) & Karim Daouk (CH)

3. Jean-François Lemieux (FR) & Andreas Wolff (DE)

4. Yves Mingard & Renato Zülli (CH)

5. Yves Kreil (DE) & Julia Tikhomirova (RU)

6. Shirine Daouk (CH) & Kerstin Anhuth (DE)

7. Julien Apollonio & Camilo Rodriguez (CH)

8. David Rambaud & Antony Arnaud (FR)

9. Benjamin De Bastos & Timothée Lerolle (FR)

10. Nicolas Janin & Emmanuelle Bouvier (FR)

11. Radoslav Rusev (FR) & Vlad Eskenasy (CH)

12. Tim Heun + Andreas Nawrath (DE)

13. Silwan Daouk (CH) & Boris Belouin (FR)

14. Nazly Safarzadeh & Katharina Probst (CH)



MIXED DOUBLES NET

1. Kerstin Anhuth (DE) & Greg Lima (FR)

2. Shirine Daouk & Karim Daouk (CH)

3. Julia Tikhomirova (RU) & Yves Kreil (DE)

4. Sophie Andrey (CH) & Arthur Ledain (FR)

5. Katharina Probst & Yves Mingard (CH)

6. Nazly Safarzadeh (CH) & Benjamin De Bastos (FR)

7. Emmanuelle Bouvier & Jean-François Lemieux (FR)

Tentative schedule:
Thursday 16.10, 5pm: Touristic tour in Lausanne
Friday 17.10, 11am-7pm: single net
Friday 17.10, evening party at Lausanne Underground Film Festival
Saturday 18.10, 11am-7pm: doubles net
Saturday 18.10, 1pm-5pm: freestyle
Saturday 18.10, evening party at Pétanque du Tunnel
Sunday 19.10: mixed doubles net, golf

Accommodation: as many as possible at Pieds-à-Gilles players', first come first serve, please contact Yves Mingard for details.
Created Wednesday, August 6th, 2014, 07:26am (PDT); last update Monday, October 20th, 2014, 04:38am (PDT).
Copyright © 2018, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW