Swiss Footbag Open & Championships

Tournament Results

Swiss Footbag Open & Championships

Contact:

Karim Daouk

E-mail: kshred@footbag.org
Phone: 0041 79 238 78 87
Location:
Schulweg 15
Bern, Bern
Switzerland
Location:
Bergi?res
Lausanne, Vaud, Switzerland
Events Offered:
ODN, OSN, MDN
OSF, Shred 30, Sick 3
probably Circle, too

Results for Swiss Footbag Open & Championships (2013)

Open Singles Net:

  1. Greg Lima (France)
  2. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  3. Antonio Fritsch (Germany)
  4. Janne Uusitalo (Finland)
  5. Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  6. Quentin Isackson (France)
  7. Mouss Kabbal (France)
  8. Benjamin De Bastos (France)
  9. Alain Custovic (Switzerland)
  10. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)
  11. Radoslav Rusev (Bulgaria)
  12. Julien Apollonio (Switzerland)
  13. Renato Zülli (Switzerland)
  14. Julien Coblence (France)
  15. Katharina Probst (Switzerland)

Open Doubles Net:

  1. Greg Lima (France) / Yves Kreil (Germany)
  2. Karim Daouk (Switzerland) / Arthur Ledain (France)
  3. Antonio Fritsch (Germany) / Janne Uusitalo (Finland)
  4. Renato Zülli / Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  5. Kerstin Anhuth (Germany) / Geneviève Bousquet (Canada)
  6. Mouss Kabbal / Vincent Rousseau (France)
  7. David Chabannes (France) / Grischa Tellenbach (Switzerland)
  8. Quentin Isackson / Julien Coblence (France)
  9. Julien Apollonio (Switzerland) / Radoslav Rusev (Bulgaria)
  10. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland) / Benjamin De Bastos (France)
  11. Alain Custovic / Laurent Cornu (Switzerland)
  12. Shirine Daouk / Katharina Probst (Switzerland)
  13. Vlad Eskenasy (Switzerland) / Andreas Nawrath (Germany)

Open Mixed Doubles Net:

  1. Greg Lima (France) / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  2. Geneviève Bousquet (Canada) / Janne Uusitalo (Finland)
  3. Karim Daouk / Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  4. Antonio Fritsch (Germany) / Sophie Andrey (Switzerland)
  5. Katharina Probst / Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  6. Noémie Verdon (Switzerland) / Quentin Isackson (France)
  7. Nazly Safarzadeh (Switzerland) / Benjamin De Bastos (France)

Manually Entered Results

OSN
1 Greg Lima
2 Karim Daouk
3 Antonio Fritsch
4 Janne Uusitalo
5 Yves Mingard
6 Quentin Isackson
7 Mouss Kabbal
8 Benjamin De Bastos
9 Alain Custovic
10 Silwan Daouk
11 Radoslav Rusev
12 Julien Appolonio
13 Renato Zülli
14 Julien Coblence
15 Katharina Probst

ODN
1 Greg Lima & Yves Kreil
2 Arthur Ledain & Karim Daouk
3 Antonio Fritsch & Janne Uusitalo
4 Yves Mingard & Renato Zülli
5 Kerstin Anhuth & Geneviève Bousquet
6 Mouss Kabbal & Vincent Rousseau
7 Grischa Tellenbach & David Chabannes
8 Quentin Isackson & Julien Coblence
9 Julien Appolonio & Radoslav Rusev
10 Silwan Daouk & Benjamin De Bastos
11 Alain Custovic & Laurent Cornu
12 Shirine Daouk & Katharina Probst
13 Vlad Eskenasy & Andreas Nawrath

MDN
1 Kerstin Anhuth & Greg Lima
2 Geneviève Bousquet & Janne Uusitalo
3 Shirine Daouk & Karim Daouk
4 Sophie Andrey & Antonio Fritsch
5 Katharina Probst & Yves Mingard
6 Noémie Verdon & Quentin Isackson
7 Nazly Safarzadeh & Benjamin De Bastos

Event Details:
Scoring
Side-out for doubles net, direct for singles net

Preliminary schedule:
Friday, October 25th
10:30 Players' meeting
11:00 - 18:00 Single net
19:00 Dinner @ Karim's
21:00 Party in town
Saturday, October 26th
10:00 Players' meeting
10:30 - 18:00 Doubles net
14:00  - 16:00 Freestyle
21:00 Party-pétanque @ Pétanque du Tunnel
Sunday, October 27th
11:00 - 16:00 Free shred, spike, and chill out
11:30 Players' meeting
12:00 - 16:00 MDN
12:00 - 16:00 Minigolf
16:00 Award ceremony

Registered players:
ODN
Yves Mingard & Renato Zülli
Silwan Daouk & Benjamin De Bastos
Karim Daouk & Arthur Ledain
Julien Appolonio & Radoslav Rusev
Shirine Daouk & Katharina Probst
Grischa Tellenbach & David Chabannes
Antonio Fritsch & Janne Uusitalo
Kerstin Anhuth & Geneviève Bousquet
Alain Custovic & Laurent Cornu
Quentin Isackson & Julien Coblence
Greg Lima & Yves Kreil
Mouss Kabbal & Vincent Rousseau
Noémie Verdon & Noemi Knobel

MDN
Shirine Daouk & Karim Daouk
Kerstin Anhuth & Greg Lima
Geneviève Bousquet & Janne Uusitalo
Sophie Andrey & Antonio Fritsch
Katharina Probst & Yves Mingard
Noémie Verdon &
Noemi Knobel &

OSN
Yves Mingard
Renato Zülli
Silwan Daouk
Karim Daouk
Arthur Ledain
Julien Appolonio
Antonio Fritsch
Kerstin Anhuth
Geneviève Bousquet
Katharina Probst
Alain Custovic
Laurent Cornu
Benjamin De Bastos
Quentin Isackson
Julien Coblence
Greg Lima
Radoslav Rusev
Mouss Kabbal
Janne Uusitalo
Yves Kreil

Freestyle
Andreas Nawrath
A few young Sole Rebels from Zürich

Guests / Judges
Paul Cronjaeger
Magali "Lima"
Created Monday, June 3rd, 2013, 09:16am (PDT); last update Monday, October 28th, 2013, 09:12am (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW