33rd IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tournament Results

33rd IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS

Contact:

Dorota Wojtasiuk

E-mail: d.wojtasiuk@gmail.com
Location:
Plonsk
Poland
Contact:

Wiktor Debski

E-mail: wiktordebski@footbag.org
Phone: 00 48 503 111 982
Location:
Sarmacka 14A m1
Warszawa
Poland

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
University of Physical Education in Warsaw
Warsaw, Poland

Results for 33rd IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS (2012)

Open Singles Net:

  1. Florian Goetze (Germany)
  2. Jean-Francois Lemieux (France)
  3. Tuomas Kärki (Finland)
  4. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  5. Matti Pohjola (Finland)
  6. Walt Houston (USA)
  7. Greg Lima (France)
  8. Yves Kreil (Germany)
  9. Arthur Ledain (France)
  10. Benjamin Alston (USA)
  11. Chris Löw (Deutschland)
  12. Victor Lezama (Venezuela)
  13. Tammo Rockel (Germany)
  14. Jack Harris (USA)
  15. François Pelletier (Canada)
  16. Oskari Forstén (Finland)
  17. Guillaume Degat (France)
  18. Roberto Da Silva (Venezuela)
  19. Antonio Fritsch (Germany)
  20. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  21. Carlos Márquez (Venezuela)
  22. Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  23. Diego Chavez Diaz (Venezuela)
  24. Darwins Mora (Venezuela)
  25. Grischa Tellenbach (Switzerland)
  26. Quentin Isackson (France)
  27. Luka Weyler-Lavallée (Canada)
  28. Wojciech Jamski (Poland)
  29. Philippe Lessard (Canada)
  30. Jairo Lagos (Venezuela)
  31. Manuel Kruse (Germany)
  32. Simon Voss (Germany)
  33. Eduardo Martinez (Venezuela)
  34. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
  35. Eurik Lindner (Germany)
  36. Vincent Rousseau (France)
  37. Johannes Korff (Germany)
  38. Faris Barakat (Germany)
  39. Marcin Staroñ (Poland)
  40. Tuan Vu (USA)
  41. Nelson Castro Lameda (Venezuela)
  42. Renato Zülli (Switzerland)
  43. Jani Lirkki (Finland)
  44. Christian Bock (Germany)
  45. Felix Ostwaldt (Germany)
  46. Oscar Loreto (Venezuela)
  47. Maciej Samborowski (Poland)
  48. Stéphane Tailleur (Canada)
  49. Damian Budzik (Poland)
  50. Stefan Nold (Germany)
  51. Michal Klimczak (Poland)
  52. David Kaufmann (Germany)
  53. Carl-Antoine Boulay (Canada)
  54. Marc Brunet (France)
  55. Simon Rollmann (Germany)
  56. Piotr Koscielny (Poland)
  57. Stephan Rautenberg (Germany)
  58. Ville Laakso (Finland)
  59. Steve Kuntze (Germany)
  60. Rafał Andryka (Poland)
  61. Robin Püchel (Germany)
  62. Wojciech Ignaczak (Poland)
  63. Michal Rog (Poland)
  64. Arkady Lobankov (Russia)
  65. Ingo Hartmann (Germany)
  66. Boris Ollivier (France)
  67. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  68. Julien Coblence (France)
  69. Pavel Hejra (Czech Republic)

Open Doubles Net:

  1. Florian Goetze / Yves Kreil (Germany)
  2. Grischa Tellenbach / Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  3. Jani Säntti / Oskari Forstén (Finland)
  4. Walt Houston / Benjamin Alston (USA)
  5. Matti Pohjola / Janne Uusitalo (Finland)
  6. Jukka Peltola / Tuomas Kärki (Finland)
  7. François Pelletier (Canada) / Jean-Francois Lemieux (France)
  8. P.T. Lovern (USA) / Emmanuel Bouchard (Canada)
  9. Luke Legault (Canada) / Arthur Ledain (France)
  10. Jeremy Mirken / Jack Harris (USA)
  11. Antonio Fritsch (Germany) / Greg Lima (France)
  12. Wiktor Debski / Wojciech Jamski (Poland)
  13. Eurik Lindner / Markus Kaspczak (Germany)
  14. Andreas Wolff / Uli Haase (Germany)
  15. Tuan Vu (USA) / Carlos Márquez (Venezuela)
  16. Manuel Kruse / Simon Voss (Germany)
  17. Chris Löw (Deutschland) / Alex Bartsch (Germany)
  18. Justin Eichenlaub / Amaya Straeten (Germany)
  19. Philippe Lessard (Canada) / Tammo Rockel (Germany)
  20. Victor Lezama / Roberto Da Silva (Venezuela)
  21. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden) / Guillaume Degat (France)
  22. Jairo Lagos / Darwins Mora (Venezuela)
  23. Yves Archambault / Stéphane Tailleur (Canada)
  24. Oscar Loreto / Eduardo Martinez (Venezuela)
  25. Marc Brunet / Vincent Rousseau (France)
  26. Johannes Korff / Faris Barakat (Germany)
  27. Nelson Castro Lameda / Diego Chavez Diaz (Venezuela)
  28. Janne Villikka / Jyri Ilama (Finland)
  29. Stefan Nold / Simon Rollmann (Germany)
  30. Renato Zülli / Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  31. Michal Rog / Michal Klimczak (Poland)
  32. Robin Püchel / Steve Kuntze (Germany)
  33. Piotr Koscielny / Marcin Staroñ (Poland)
  34. Luka Weyler-Lavallée / Carl-Antoine Boulay (Canada)
  35. Quentin Isackson / Julien Coblence (France)
  36. Ville Laakso (Finland) / Damian Budzik (Poland)
  37. David Kaufmann / Christian Bock (Germany)
  38. Rafał Andryka / Wojciech Ignaczak (Poland)
  39. Felix Ostwaldt (Germany) / Jani Lirkki (Finland)
  40. Maciej Samborowski / Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  41. Stephan Rautenberg / Ulrike Häßler (Germany)
  42. Arkady Lobankov (Russia) / Boris Ollivier (France)

Women's Singles Net:

  1. Marilyn Demuy (Canada)
  2. Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
  3. Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  4. Julia Klouda (Russia)
  5. Helena Schlichting (Germany)
  6. Katharina Probst (Switzerland)
  7. Ivaneidy Zambrano Torres (Venezuela)
  8. Ulrike Häßler (Germany)
  9. Sophie Andrey (Switzerland)
  10. Gosia Debska (Poland)
  11. Moka Szymankiewicz (Poland)

Women's Doubles Net:

  1. Julie Symons / Jody Welch (USA)
  2. Marilyn Demuy (Canada) / Julia Klouda (Russia)
  3. Piia Tantarimäki (Finland) / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  4. Helena Schlichting (Germany) / Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  5. Katharina Probst / Sophie Andrey (Switzerland)
  6. Gosia Debska / Moka Szymankiewicz (Poland)
  7. Ivaneidy Zambrano Torres (Venezuela) / Ulrike Häßler (Germany)

Open Mixed Doubles Net:

  1. Florian Goetze / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  2. Marilyn Demuy / François Pelletier (Canada)
  3. Karim Daouk / Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  4. P.T. Lovern / Jody Welch (USA)
  5. Arthur Ledain (France) / Helena Schlichting (Germany)
  6. Janne Uusitalo / Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
  7. Yves Kreil (Germany) / Julia Klouda (Russia)
  8. Julie Symons / Jack Harris (USA)
  9. Wiktor Debski / Gosia Debska (Poland)
  10. Katharina Probst (Switzerland) / Simon Voss (Germany)
  11. Roberto Da Silva / Ivaneidy Zambrano Torres (Venezuela)
  12. Damian Budzik / Moka Szymankiewicz (Poland)
  13. Sophie Andrey (Switzerland) / Victor Lezama (Venezuela)
  14. Stephan Rautenberg / Ulrike Häßler (Germany)
  15. Tabea Fetz / Gabriel Salgado (Switzerland)

Intermediate Singles Net:

  1. Brett Milliken (USA)
  2. Theodore Fritsch (USA)
  3. Andrey Laptev (Russia)
  4. Moises Satie Curie (Venezuela)
  5. Alexey Antipov (Russia)
  6. Daniel Stalmach (Poland)
  7. Przemyslaw Pietrzycki (Poland)
  8. Mikhail Mukhortykh (Russia)

Intermediate Doubles Net:

  1. Brett Milliken (USA) / Michael Lamberjohann (Germany)
  2. Alexey Antipov / Andrey Laptev (Russia)
  3. Gabriel Salgado / Gaudenz Scherer (Switzerland)
  4. Moises Satie Curie (Venezuela) / Daniel Stalmach (Poland)
  5. Przemyslaw Pietrzycki / Maciej Pietrzycki (Poland)
  5. Ingo Hartmann / Jari John (Germany)
  5. Theodore Fritsch (USA) / Tabea Fetz (Switzerland)
  5. Mikhail Mukhortykh (Russia) / Sergio Martin (Spain)

Master Singles Net:

  1. Tuan Vu (USA)
  2. Yves Archambault (Canada)
  3. Faris Barakat (Germany)
  4. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
  5. Christian Bock (Germany)
  6. Stéphane Tailleur (Canada)
  7. Vincent Rousseau (France)
  8. Magnus Hellberg (Sweden)
  9. Moises Satie Curie (Venezuela)
  9. Diego Chavez Diaz (Venezuela)
  9. Marc Brunet (France)

Master Doubles Net:

  1. Yves Archambault (Canada) / Tuan Vu (USA)
  2. Andreas Wolff / Alex Bartsch (Germany)
  3. Marc Brunet / Vincent Rousseau (France)
  4. Amaya Straeten (Germany) / Stéphane Tailleur (Canada)
  5. Christian Bock (Germany) / Theodore Fritsch (USA)
  5. Faris Barakat / Helena Schlichting (Germany)
  5. Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg (Sweden)
  5. Diego Chavez Diaz / Moises Satie Curie (Venezuela)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  2. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  3. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  4. Václav Klouda (Czech Republic)
  5. Marcin Bujko (Poland)
  6. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  7. Rafal Kaleta (Poland)
  8. Rene Rühr (Israel)
  9. Ken Somolinos (USA)
  9. Dustin Rhodes (USA)
  9. Lauri Airinen (Finland)
  9. Mariusz Wilk (Poland)
  13. Mathias Blau (Denmark)
  13. Toni Pääkkönen (Finland)
  13. Brian Sherrill (USA)
  13. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  17. Christopher Schillem (Germany)
  17. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)
  17. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  17. Bartek Bubula (Poland)
  21. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  21. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  21. Krzysztof Sobótka (Poland)
  21. Jeff Mudd (USA)
  25. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  25. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  25. Taishi Ishida (Japan)
  25. Alex Dworetzky (USA)
  25. Arkadiusz Stanek (Poland)
  30. Andreas Nawrath (Germany)
  30. Tomas Konecny (Czech Republic)
  30. Tomasz Ostrowski (Poland)
  30. Maciek Niczyporuk (Poland)
  30. Jonathan Schneider (USA)
  30. Pawel Scierski (Poland)
  36. Jan Struz (Czech Republic)
  36. Ilya Sernov (Russia)

Open Doubles Routines:

  1. Michal Ostrowski / Tomasz Ostrowski (Poland)
  2. Tomas Tucek / Martin Sládek (Czech Republic)
  3. Wiktor Debski / Gosia Debska (Poland)
  4. Jan Struz / Pavel Cerveny (Czech Republic)
  5. Dustin Rhodes / Brian Sherrill (USA)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Tina Aeberli (Switzerland)
  2. Hanna Mickiewicz (Poland)
  3. Tanja Salakka (Finland)
  4. Sylwia Kocyk (Poland)
  5. Malgorzata Ostrowska (Poland)
  6. Dorota Wojtasiuk (Poland)
  7. Katharina Probst (Switzerland)
  7. Caroline Birch (Australia)

Open Mixed Doubles Routines:

  1. Wiktor Debski / Gosia Debska (Poland)
  2. Tomasz Ostrowski / Malgorzata Ostrowska (Poland)
  3. Damian Gielnicki / Dorota Wojtasiuk (Poland)

Intermediate Singles Routines:

  1. Konrad Chlebny (Poland)
  2. Patryk Tenderenda (Poland)
  3. Jakub Mosciszewski (Poland)
  4. Gaudenz Scherer (Switzerland)
  5. Tabea Fetz (Switzerland)
  6. Julian Sinnl (Austria)
  7. Theodore Fritsch (USA)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)  255.93 
  2. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)  244.12 
  3. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)  221.12 
  4. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)  215.42 
  5. Toni Pääkkönen (Finland)  203.46 
  6. Bartek Bubula (Poland)  203.29 
  7. Marcin Bujko (Poland)  194.13 
  8. Mathias Blau (Denmark)  185.4 
  9. Jakob Wagner (Germany)  129.56 
  10. Lauri Airinen (Finland)  129 
  11. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)  178.29 
  12. Maciek Niczyporuk (Poland)  172.34 
  13. Mariusz Wilk (Poland)  170.69 
  14. Dustin Rhodes (USA)  169.12 
  15. Santeri Karvinen (Finland)  168.3 
  16. Taishi Ishida (Japan)  165.6 
  17. Alexander Trenner (Austria)  161.57 
  18. Tuukka Antikainen (Finland)  157.16 
  19. Pawel Rozek (Poland)  154.2 
  20. Rene Rühr (Israel)  152.75 
  21. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)  151.38 
  22. Arkadiusz Stanek (Poland)  149.7 
  23. Jonathan Schneider (USA)  145.45 
  24. Brian Sherrill (USA)  139.26 
  25. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)  135.17 
  26. Alex Dworetzky (USA)  125.23 
  27. David Castillo Tibocha (United Arab Emirates)  123.53 
  29. Ilya Sernov (Russia)  95 
  30. Tomas Konecny (Czech Republic)  91.92 
  31. Krzysztof Sobótka (Poland)  82.35 

Open Sick 3-Trick:

  1. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)  - alpine fusion > stepping blender > barroque-screw 
  2. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)  - genesis > PS whirling swirl > mobius-screw 
  3. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)  - flurricane > paradon swirl > bedwetter 
  4. Marcin Bujko (Poland)  - fog > pixie spinning osis > food processor 
  5. Maciek Niczyporuk (Poland)  - jani walker > bedwetter > pixie whirling-swirl 
  6. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  7. Rene Rühr (Israel)  - swifter > whirlwind > marius 
  8. Lauri Airinen (Finland)
  9. Mariusz Wilk (Poland)  - bedwetter > fusion > spender 
  10. Brian Sherrill (USA)  - double spinning osis > mobius > spinning dyno 
  11. Christopher Schillem (Germany)  - fury > fusion > PS eggbeater 
  12. Santeri Karvinen (Finland)  - fusion > PS eggbeater > pixie torque 
  13. Toni Pääkkönen (Finland)  - blurry whirl > blurriest > bedwetter 
  14. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)  - phoenix > paradox torque > PS whirl 
  15. Andreas Nawrath (Germany)  - bedwetter > dimwalk > PS whirl 
  16. Taishi Ishida (Japan)  - blurry whirl > PS whirl > PS whirl 
  17. Patryk Tenderenda (Poland)  - terrage > legbeater > paradox drifter 
  18. Tomas Konecny (Czech Republic)  - {barfly/ripwalk} > ducking butterfly > paradox whirl 
  19. Dustin Rhodes (USA)  - sidewalk > ripwalk > blur 
  20. Alex Dworetzky (USA)  - pickup > far clipper > far clipper 
  21. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)
  21. David Castillo Tibocha (United Arab Emirates)
  21. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  21. Bartek Bubula (Poland)
  21. Rafal Kaleta (Poland)
  21. Krzysztof Sobótka (Poland)
  21. Arkadiusz Stanek (Poland)
  21. Przemyslaw Pietrzycki (Poland)
  21. Jakub Mosciszewski (Poland)
  21. Dominik Simku (Czech Republic)
  21. Konrad Chlebny (Poland)
  21. Pawel Scierski (Poland)

Open Circle Contest:

  1. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  2. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  3. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  4. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  5. Rene Rühr (Israel)
  5. Ken Somolinos (USA)
  5. Toni Pääkkönen (Finland)
  5. Marcin Bujko (Poland)
  9. Christopher Schillem (Germany)
  9. Rafal Kaleta (Poland)
  9. Maciek Niczyporuk (Poland)
  9. Mariusz Wilk (Poland)
  13. Bartek Bubula (Poland)
  13. Krzysztof Sobótka (Poland)
  13. Santeri Karvinen (Finland)
  13. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  17. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  17. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  17. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)
  17. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  17. Tuukka Antikainen (Finland)
  17. Brian Sherrill (USA)
  17. Lauri Airinen (Finland)
  24. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  24. Taishi Ishida (Japan)
  24. David Castillo Tibocha (United Arab Emirates)
  24. Jeff Mudd (USA)
  24. Dustin Rhodes (USA)
  24. Arkadiusz Stanek (Poland)
  24. Alex Dworetzky (USA)
  24. Pawel Scierski (Poland)
  32. Michael Lamberjohann (Germany)
  32. Andreas Nawrath (Germany)
  32. Ilya Sernov (Russia)
  32. Tomas Konecny (Czech Republic)
  32. Przemyslaw Pietrzycki (Poland)

Women's Shred:30:

  1. Tina Aeberli (Switzerland)  191.79 
  2. Hanna Mickiewicz (Poland)  106.85 
  3. Tanja Salakka (Finland)  101.2 
  4. Sylwia Kocyk (Poland)  68 
  5. Malgorzata Ostrowska (Poland)  59.07 
  6. Caroline Birch (Australia)  49.87 

Women's Circle Contest:

  1. Tina Aeberli (Switzerland)
  2. Hanna Mickiewicz (Poland)
  3. Tanja Salakka (Finland)
  4. Sylwia Kocyk (Poland)
  5. Caroline Birch (Australia)
  5. Malgorzata Ostrowska (Poland)
  7. Dorota Wojtasiuk (Poland)
  7. Katharina Probst (Switzerland)

Open 2-Square:

  1. Szymon Kalwak (Poland)
  2. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  3. Steve Goldberg (USA)
  4. Brian Sherrill (USA)
  5. Krzysztof Sobótka (Poland)
  6. Rafal Kaleta (Poland)
  7. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  7. Piotr Koscielny (Poland)
  9. Caroline Birch (Australia)
  9. Damian Budzik (Poland)
  9. Pawel Rozek (Poland)
  9. Tuukka Antikainen (Finland)
  9. Jeff Mudd (USA)
  9. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  9. Matthias Schmidt (Germany)
  9. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  17. Michael Lamberjohann (Germany)
  17. Justin Eichenlaub (Germany)
  17. Wojciech Ignaczak (Poland)
  17. Arkadiusz Stanek (Poland)
  17. Julien Coblence (France)
  17. Pawel Scierski (Poland)
  17. Tim Heun (Germany)
  24. Katharina Probst (Switzerland)
  24. Quentin Isackson (France)
  24. Filip Wójcik (Poland)
  24. Dustin Rhodes (USA)
  24. Patryk Tenderenda (Poland)
  24. Przemyslaw Pietrzycki (Poland)
  24. Jakub Mosciszewski (Poland)
  24. Robin Püchel (Germany)
  24. Moka Szymankiewicz (Poland)
  33. Boris Ollivier (France)

Manually Entered Results

--- NET RESULTS ---

Open Doubles Net

1. Florian Goetze / Yves Kreil (Germany)
2. Karim Daouk / Grischa Tellenbach (Switzerland / France)
3. Oskari Forstén / Jani Markkanen (Finland)
4. Ben Alston / Walt Houston
5. Janne Uusitalo / Matti Pohjola
6. Tuomas Kärki / Jukka Peltola
7. Francois Pelletier / JF Lemieux
8. Emmanuel Bouchard / PT Lovern
9. Arthur Ledain / Luc Legault
10. Jack Harris / Jeremy Mirken
11. Greg Lima / Antonio Fritsch
12. Wojciech Jamski / Wiktor Debski
13. Eurik Lindner / Markus Kaspczak
14. Uli Haase / Andreas Wolff
15. Tuan Vu / Carlos Marquez
16. Manuel Kruse / Simon Voss
17. Alex Bartsch / Chris Löw
18. Amaya Straeten / Justin Eichenlaub
19. Tammo Rockel / Phil Lessard
20. Roberto da Silva / Victor Lezama
21. Hakan Hellberg / Guillaume Degat
22. Jairo Lagos / Darwins Mora
23. Stephan Tailleur / Yves Archambault
24. Oscar Loreto / Eduardo Martniez
25. Vincent Rousseau / Marc Brunet
26. Johannes Korff / Faris Barakat
27. Nelson Castro / Diego Chavez Diaz
28. Jyri Ilama / Janne Villikka
29. Stefan Nold /Simon Rollmann
30. Renato Zülli / Yves Mingard
31. Michal Klimczak / Micha Rog
32. Robin Püchel / Steve Kuntze
33. Piotr Koscielny / Marcin Staron
34. Luka Weyler-Lavallée / Carl-Antoine Boulay
35. Quentin Isackson / Julien Coblence
36. Damian Budzik / Ville Laakso
37. Chris Bock / David Kaufmann
38. Rafal Andryka / Wojciech Ignaczak
39. Maciej Samborowski / Jakub Grabarczyk
40. Jani Lirkki / Felix Ostwaldt
41. Stephan Rautenberg / Ulrike Hässler
42. Boris Ollivier Belouin / Arkady Lobankov


Open Singles Net

1. Florian Goetze (Germany)
2. Jean-Francois Lemieux (Canada)
3. Tuomas Kärki (Finland)
4. Daouk, Karim	        CH
5. Pohjola, Matti	FI
6. Houston, Walt	US
7. Lima, Greg	        FR
8. Kreil, Yves	        DE
9. Ledain, Arthur	FR
10. Alston, Ben	        US
11. Löw, Chris	        DE
12. Lezama, Victor	VE
13. Rockel, Tammo	DE
14. Harris, Jack	US
15. Depatie-Pelletier, Francois	CA
16. Forsten, Oskari	FI
17. Degat, Guillaume	FR
18. Da Silva, Roberto	VE
19. Fritsch, Antonio	DE
20. Debski, Wiktor	PL
21. Marquez, Carlos	VE
22. Mingard, Yves	CH
23. Diaz, Diego	        VE
24. Mora, Darwins	VE
25. Tellenbach, Grischa	FR
26. Isackson, Quentin	FR
27. Weyler-Lavallée, Luka	CA
28. Jamski, Wojciech	PL
29. Lessard, Philippe	CA
30. Lagos, Jairo	VE
31. Kruse, Manuel	DE
32. Voss, Simon	        DE
33. Martinez, Eduardo	VE
34. Hellberg, Hakan	SE
35. Lindner, Eurik	DE
36. Rousseau, Vincent	FR
37. Korff, Johannes	DE
38. Barakat, Faris	DE
39. Staron, Marcin	PL
40. Vu, Tuan	        US
41. Castro, Nelson	VE
42. Zülli, Renato	CH
43. Bock, Christian	HR
44. Lirkki, Jani	FI
45. Ostwaldt, Felix	DE
46. Loreto, Oscar	VE
47. Samborowski, Maciej	PL
48. Tailleur, Stéphane	CA
49. Budzik, Damian	PL
50. Nold, Stefan	DE
51. Klimczak, Micha	PL
52. Kaufmann, David	DE
53. Boulay, Carl-Antoine	CA
54. Rollmann, Simon	DE
55. Brunet, Marc	FR
56. Koscielny, Piotrek	PL
57. Rautenberg, Stephan	DE
58. Laakso, Ville	FI
59. Andryka, Rafal	PL
60. Kuntze, Steve	DE
61. Püchel, Robin	DE
61. Ignaczak, Wojciech	PL
63. Rog, Michal	        PL
64. Lobankov, Arkady	RU
65. Hartmann, Ingo	DE
66. Ollivier, Boris	FR
67. Grabarczyk, Jakub	PL
68. Coblence, Julien	FR
69. Hejra, Pavel	CZ


Mixed Doubles Net

1. Florian Goetze / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
2. François Depatie-Pelletier / Marilyn Demuy (Canada)
3. Karim Daouk / Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
4. PT Lovern / Jody Welch
5. Arthur ledain / Helena Schlichting
6. Janne Uusitalo / Piia Tantarimäki
7. Yves Kreil / Yulia Tikhomirova
8. Jack Harris / Julie Symons
9. Wiktor Debski / Gosia Deska
10. Simon Voss / Katharina Probst
11. Roberto da Silva / Ivaneidy Zambrano
12. Damian Budzik / Moka Szymankiewicz
13. Victor Lezama / Sophie Andrey
14. Stephan Rautenberg / Ulrike Hässler
15. Gabriel Salgado / Tabea Fetz


Women's Doubles Net

1. Julie Symons / Jody Welch (USA)
2. Marilyn Demuy / Julia Tikhomirova (Canada / Russia)
3. Kerstin Anhuth / Piia Tantarimäki (Germany / Finland)
4. Helena Schlichting / Shirine Daouk
5. Katharina Probst / Sophie Andrey
6. Gosia Debska / Moka Szymankiewicz
7. Ivaneidy Zambrano / Ulrike Häßler


Women's Singles Net

1. Marilyn Demuy (Canada)
2. Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
3. Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
4. Tikhomirova, Julia (RU)
5. Schlichting, Helena (DE)
6. Probst, Katharina (CH)
7. Zambrano Torres, Ivaneidy (VE)
8. Ulrike Hässler (DE)
9. Andrey, Sophie (CH)
10. Gosia Debska (PL)
11. Moka Szymankiewicz (PL)


Master's Doubles Net

1. Yves Archambault / Tuan Vu (Canada / USA)
2. Alex Bartsch / Andreas Wolff (Germany)
3. Marc Brunet / Vincent Rousseau (France)
4. Amaya Straeten / Stephane Tailleur (Germany / Canada)
5. Faris Barakat / Helena Schlichting (Germany)
5. Christian Bock / Theodore Fritsch (Germany / USA)
5. Moises Curie / Diego Chavez Diaz (Venezuela)
5. Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg (Sweden)


Master's Singles Net

1. Tuan Vu (USA)
2. Yves Archambault (Canada)
3. Faris Barakat (Germany)
4. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
5. Christian Bock (Germany)
6. Stephane Tailleur (Canada)
7. Vincent Rousseau (France)
8. Magnus Hellberg (Sweden)
9. Diego Chavez Diaz (Venezuela)
9. Marc Brunet (France)
9. Moises Curie (Venezuela)


Intermediate Doubles Net

1. Michael Lamberjohann / Brett Milliken (Germany / USA)
2. Alexey Antipov / Andrey Laptev (Russia)
3. Gabriel Salgado / Gaudenz Scherer (Switzerland)
4. Moises Curie / Daniel Stalmach (Venezuela / Poland)
5. Tabea Fetz / Theodore Fritsch (Switzerland / USA)
5. Maciej Pietrzycki / Przemys Pietrzycki (Poland)
5. Ingo Hartmann / Jari John (Germany)
5. Mikhail Mukhortykh / Unknown Freestyler (Russia)


Intermediate Singles Net

1. Brett Milliken (USA)
2. Theodore Fritsch (USA)
3. Andrey Laptev (Russia)
4. Moises Curie (Venezuela)
5. Alexey Antipov (Russia)
6. Daniel Stalmach (Poland)
7. Przemys Pietrzycki (Poland)
8. Mikhail Mukhortykh (Russia)


--- FREESTYLE RESULTS ---

Open Freestyle Rou­tines:
1. Jan Weber
2. Milan Benda
3. Aleksi Airi­nen
4. Vaclav Klouda
5. Marcin Bujko
6. Damian Giel­nicki
7. Rafał Kaleta
8. Rene Ruhr

Women?s Freestyle Rou­tines:
1. Tina Aeberli
2. Hanna Mick­iewicz
3. Tanja Salakka
4. Syl­wia Kocyk
5. Mal­go­rzata Oledzka
6. Dorota Woj­ta­siuk
7. Car­o­line Birch
7. Katha­rina Probst

Mixed Dou­bles Rou­tines:
1. Mał­gorzata Dęb­ska / Wik­tor Dęb­ski
2. Mał­gorzata Olędzka / Tomasz Ostrowski
3. Dorota Woj­ta­siuk / Damian Gielnicki

Open Dou­bles Rou­tines:
1. Michał Ostrowski / Tomasz Ostrowski
2. Tomas Tucek / Mar­tin Sladek
3. Wik­tor Dęb­ski / Mał­gorzata Dęb­ska
4. Jan Struz / Pavel Cer­veny
5. Dustin Rhodes / Brian Sherrill

Inter­me­di­ate Rou­tines:
1. Kon­rad Chlebny
2. Patryk Ten­derenda
3. Jakub Moś­ciszewski
4. Gau­denz Scherer
5. Tabea Fetz
6. Julian Sinnl
7. Theodore Fritsch

Open Cir­cle Con­test:
1. Milan Benda
2. Jan Weber
3. Damian Giel­nicki
4. Aleksi Airi­nen
5. Ken Somoli­nos
5. Marcin Bujko
5. Toni Paakko­nen
5. Rene Ruhr
9. Rafał Kaleta
9. Mar­iusz Wilk
9.Christopher Schillem
9. Maciej Niczy­poruk
13. Bar­tosz Bubula
13. San­teri Karvi­nen
13. Jakob Wag­ner
13. Krzysztof Sobótka
17. Brian Sher­rill
17. Alexan­der Tren­ner
17. Jin­dra Smola
17. Jakub Grabar­czyk
17. Tuo­mas Riisalo
17. Tuukka Antikainen
17. Lauri Airi­nen
21. Paweł Ścier­ski
21. Dustin Rhodes
21. Alex Dworet­zky
21. Jeff Mudd
21. Taishi Ishida
21. David Castillo Tibocha
21. Arka­diusz Stanek
21. Michał Ostrowski
30. Tomas Konecny
30. Michael Lam­ber­jo­hann
30. Prze­mysław Pietrzy­cki
30. Ilya Ser­nov
30. Andreas Nawrath

Open Shred 30:
1. Aleksi Airi­nen 255,93
2. Milan Benda 244,12
3. Damian Giel­nicki 221,12
4. Jan Weber 215,42
5. Toni Paakko­nen 203,46
6. Bar­tosz Bubula 203,29
7. Marcin Bujko 194,13
8. Math­ias Blau 185,4
9. Jakob Wag­ner 129,56
10. Lauri Airi­nen 129
11. Jin­dra Smola   178,29
12. Maciej Niczy­poruk   172,34
13. Mar­iusz Wilk   170,69
14. Dustin Rhodes   169,12
15. San­teri Karvi­nen   168,30
16. Taishi Ishida   165,60
17. Alexan­der Tren­ner   161,57
18. Tuukka Antikainen   157,16
19. Paweł Rożek   154,20
20. Rene Ruhr   152,75
21. Tuo­mas Riisalo   151,38
22. Arka­diusz Stanek   149,70
23. Jonathan Schei­der   145,45
24. Brian Sher­ill   139,26
25. Michał Ostrowski   135,17
26. Alex Dworet­zky   125,23
27. David Castillo Tibocha   123,53
28. Paweł Ścier­ski   114,08
29. Ilija Ser­nov     95,00
30. Tomas Konecny     91,92
31. Krzysztof Sobótka     82,35

Women?s Shred 30:
1. Tina Aeberli 191,79
2. Hanna Mick­iewicz 106,85
3. Tanja Salakka 101,20
4. Syl­wia Kocyk 68,00
5. Mał­gorzata Olędzka 59,07
6. Car­o­line Birch 49,87

Women?s Cir­cle Con­test:
1. Tina Aeberli
2. Hanna Mick­iewicz
3. Tanja Salakka
4. Syl­wia Kocyk
5. Mał­gorzata Olędzka
5. Car­o­line Birch
6. Dorota Woj­ta­siuk
6. Katha­rina Probst

Request Contest

1. Milan Benda
2. Lauri Airinen
3. Marciej Niczyporuk
4. Damian Gielnicki
5. Jakob Wagner
5. Bartosz Bubula
5. Jindra Smola
8. Aleksi Airinen
8. Anssi Sundberg
8. Arkadiusz Stanek
8. Tomasz Ostrowski
12. Krzysztof Sobótka
13. Christopher Schillem
13. Tuukka Antikainen
13. Santeri Karvinen
13. Alexander Trenner
13. David Castillo Tibocha
18. Paweł Rożek
18. Rafał Kaleta
20. Przemysław Pietrzycki
20. Renato Zuli
20. Rene Ruhr
23. Mathias Schmidt
23. Ilja Sernov
25. Michał Ostrowski
25. Konrad Chlebny
25. Paweł Ścierski
28. Jan Struz
28. Taishi Ishida
28. Jan Brekle
31. Sylwia Kocyk
31. Patryk Tenderenda
31. Jakub Mościszewski
31. Dustin Rhodes
31. Jeff Mudd
36. Dorota Wojtasiuk
36. Tomas Konecny
38. Małgorzata Olędzka
38. Caroline Birch
38. Armin Moayad
41. Julian Sinl

Related Photos:

The official Worlds 2012 Website is now available at www.footbag.org/worlds2012. Please check back the site for more details -- it will be kept up-to-date through the end fo the event.

Anyone interested in Worlds should also subscribe to the general announcements by clicking "keep me informed" on your footbag.org member profile!

You may also want to follow our Facebook group for more news as it happens.

Created Wednesday, December 7th, 2011, 07:41am (PST); last update Saturday, March 22nd, 2014, 09:19pm (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW