32nd IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tournament Results

32nd IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS

Contact:

Matti Pohjola

E-mail: mohkale@footbag.org
Phone: +358 40 3024749
Location:
Turku
Finland

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Site(s) TBA
Helsinki, Finland

Results for 32nd IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS (2011)

Open Singles Net:

  1. Tuomas Kärki (Finland)
  2. François Pelletier (Canada)
  3. Matti Pohjola (Finland)
  4. Jean-Francois Lemieux (France)
  5. Jani Säntti (Finland)
  6. Victor Lezama (Venezuela)
  7. Luke Legault (Canada)
  8. Oskari Forstén (Finland)
  9. Florian Goetze (Germany)
  10. Lino Landau (France)
  11. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  12. Antonio Fritsch (Germany)
  13. Jack Harris (USA)
  14. Philippe Lessard (Canada)
  15. John Leys (USA)
  16. Greg Lima (France)
  17. Yves Kreil (Germany)
  18. Sébastien Duchesne (Canada)
  19. Yassin Khateeb (Germany)
  20. Alexander Smirnov (Russia)
  21. Tuan Vu (USA)
  22. Markus Kaspczak (Germany)
  23. Vesa Ruuskanen (Finland)
  24. Henrik Martikainen (Finland)
  25. Justin Sexton (Finland)
  26. Grischa Tellenbach (Switzerland)
  27. Tammo Rockel (Germany)
  28. Sébastien Maillet (France)
  29. Carlos Márquez (Venezuela)
  30. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
  31. Amaya Straeten (Germany)
  32. Oscar Loreto (Venezuela)
  33. Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  34. Mouss Kabbal (France)
  35. Timo Vorne (Finland)
  36. Jyri Ilama (Finland)
  37. Guillaume Degat (France)
  38. Evgeni Shiryaev (Russia)
  39. Justin Eichenlaub (Germany)
  40. Chris Löw (Deutschland)
  41. Wojciech Jamski (Poland)
  42. Miquel Clemente (France)
  43. Michal Klimczak (Poland)
  44. Maciej Samborowski (Poland)
  45. Jani Lirkki (Finland)
  46. Robin Püchel (Germany)
  47. Michal Rog (Poland)
  48. Jaakko Inkinen (Finland)
  49. Joona Koistinen (Finland)
  50. Ville Laakso (Finland)
  51. Arkady Lobankov (Russia)
  52. Roman Belozerov (Russia)
  53. Christian Bock (Germany)
  54. Rafał Andryka (Poland)
  55. Renato Zülli (Switzerland)
  56. Sakarias Liukko (Finland)
  57. Marcin Staroñ (Poland)
  59. Mikko Poikonen (Finland)

Open Doubles Net:

  1. Florian Goetze (Germany) / Emmanuel Bouchard (Canada)
  2. Matti Pohjola / Janne Uusitalo (Finland)
  3. Tuomas Kärki / Oskari Forstén (Finland)
  4. Luke Legault (Canada) / Yves Kreil (Germany)
  5. Greg Lima / Jean-Francois Lemieux (France)
  6. P.T. Lovern / Jeremy Mirken (USA)
  7. François Pelletier / Benjamin Rochon (Canada)
  8. John Leys / Jack Harris (USA)
  9. Jani Säntti (Finland) / Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  10. Grischa Tellenbach (Switzerland) / Lino Landau (France)
  11. Sébastien Duchesne (Canada) / Antonio Fritsch (Germany)
  12. Uli Haase / Manuel Kruse (Germany)
  13. Tuan Vu (USA) / Carlos Márquez (Venezuela)
  14. Mouss Kabbal / Sébastien Maillet (France)
  15. Chris Löw (Deutschland) / Alex Bartsch (Germany)
  16. Justin Eichenlaub (Germany) / Victor Lezama (Venezuela)
  17. Eurik Lindner / Markus Kaspczak (Germany)
  18. Phil Schaefer / Faris Barakat (Germany)
  19. Jukka Peltola (Finland) / Philippe Lessard (Canada)
  20. Maciej Samborowski / Rafał Andryka (Poland)
  21. Jaakko Inkinen (Finland) / Amaya Straeten (Germany)
  22. Vesa Ruuskanen / Timo Vorne (Finland)
  23. Miquel Clemente (France) / Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
  24. Yassin Khateeb (Germany) / Joona Koistinen (Finland)
  25. Renato Zülli / Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  26. Evgeni Shiryaev / Alexander Smirnov (Russia)
  27. Michal Rog / Michal Klimczak (Poland)
  28. Jyri Ilama (Finland) / Tammo Rockel (Germany)
  29. Piotr Koscielny / Wojciech Jamski (Poland)
  30. Jani Lirkki / Iisak Liukko (Finland)
  31. Christian Bock (Germany) / Marcin Staroñ (Poland)
  32. Justin Sexton / Juha-Matti Rytilahti (Finland)
  33. Janne Villikka / Henrik Martikainen (Finland)
  34. Robin Püchel (Germany) / Guillaume Degat (France)
  35. Ville Laakso / Mikko Poikonen (Finland)
  36. Sakarias Liukko / Petteri Petäinen (Finland)
  37. Arkady Lobankov / Roman Belozerov (Russia)

Women's Singles Net:

  1. Geneviève Bousquet (Canada)
  2. Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
  3. Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  4. Maude Landreville (Canada)
  5. Helena Schlichting (Germany)
  6. Julia Klouda (Russia)
  7. Heike Koller (Germany)
  8. Evgenia Tsybulskaya (Russia)
  9. Marie-Lou Roy (Canada)

Women's Doubles Net:

  1. Julie Symons / Jody Welch (USA)
  2. Maude Landreville / Geneviève Bousquet (Canada)
  3. Ninni Liukko / Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
  4. Kerstin Anhuth / Heike Koller (Germany)
  5. Helena Schlichting (Germany) / Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  6. Lisa McDaniel (USA) / Julia Klouda (Russia)
  7. Evgenia Tsybulskaya (Russia) / Marie-Lou Roy (Canada)

Open Mixed Doubles Net:

  1. P.T. Lovern / Jody Welch (USA)
  2. Florian Goetze / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany)
  3. Luke Legault / Geneviève Bousquet (Canada)
  4. Yves Kreil (Germany) / Julia Klouda (Russia)
  5. Maude Landreville / François Pelletier (Canada)
  6. Jeremy Mirken / Julie Symons (USA)
  7. Karim Daouk / Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  8. Lisa McDaniel (USA) / Oskari Forstén (Finland)
  9. Janne Uusitalo / Piia Tantarimäki (Finland)
  10. Phil Schaefer / Helena Schlichting (Germany)
  11. Manuel Kruse / Heike Koller (Germany)
  12. Ninni Liukko / Timo Vorne (Finland)
  13. Jyri Ilama (Finland) / Marie-Lou Roy (Canada)
  14. Evgenia Tsybulskaya / Roman Belozerov (Russia)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  2. Anssi Sundberg (Finland)
  3. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  4. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  5. Václav Klouda (Czech Republic)
  6. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  7. Bartek Bubula (Poland)
  8. Mikko Lepisto (Germany)
  9. Tuukka Antikainen (Finland)
  9. Christopher Schillem (Germany)
  9. Evan Gatesman (USA)
  9. Felix Zenger (Finland)
  13. Rene Rühr (Israel)
  13. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)
  13. Rafal Kaleta (Poland)
  13. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  17. Brian Sherrill (USA)
  17. Toni Pääkkönen (Finland)
  17. Mathias Blau (Denmark)
  17. Artem Zabolotniy (Russia)
  21. Matthias Schmidt (Germany)
  21. Santeri Karvinen (Finland)
  21. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  21. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  25. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  25. Tomasz Ostrowski (Poland)
  25. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  25. Lauri Airinen (Finland)
  25. Michal Biarda (Poland)
  25. Paul Cronjaeger (Germany)
  31. Pavel Motorov (Russia)
  31. Nis Petersen (Denmark)
  31. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  31. Alex Dworetzky (USA)
  36. Dante Diotallevi (Canada)
  36. Pawel Rozek (Poland)
  36. Andrey Djakonov (Russia)
  36. Evgeniy Kuharenko (Russia)
  36. Arkadiusz Stanek (Poland)

Open Doubles Routines:

  1. Tomas Tucek / Martin Sládek (Czech Republic)
  2. Michal Ostrowski / Tomasz Ostrowski (Poland)
  3. Wiktor Debski / Gosia Debska (Poland)
  4. Rafal Kaleta / Wojciech Jamski (Poland)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Jana Sassakova (Czech Republic)
  2. Tanja Salakka (Finland)
  3. Hanna Mickiewicz (Poland)
  4. Nadin Koshkina (Russia)
  5. Malgorzata Ostrowska (Poland)
  6. Dorota Wojtasiuk (Poland)
  7. Gosia Debska (Poland)
  7. Sylwia Kocyk (Poland)
  9. Caroline Birch (Australia)

Open Mixed Doubles Routines:

  1. Wiktor Debski / Gosia Debska (Poland)
  2. Tomasz Ostrowski / Malgorzata Ostrowska (Poland)
  3. Jakub Grabarczyk / Dorota Wojtasiuk (Poland)

Open Circle Contest:

  1. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  2. Anssi Sundberg (Finland)
  3. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  4. Evan Gatesman (USA)
  5. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  5. Toni Pääkkönen (Finland)
  5. Bartek Bubula (Poland)
  5. Olaf Piwowar (Canada)
  9. Rene Rühr (Israel)
  9. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)
  9. Rafal Kaleta (Poland)
  9. Felix Zenger (Finland)
  13. Tuukka Antikainen (Finland)
  13. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  13. Lauri Airinen (Finland)
  16. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  16. Mikko Lepisto (Germany)
  16. Christopher Schillem (Germany)
  16. Jay Boychuk (Finland)
  16. Brian Sherrill (USA)
  16. Matthias Schmidt (Germany)
  16. Andrey Djakonov (Russia)
  16. Santeri Karvinen (Finland)
  16. Mathieu Giard-Montpetit (Canada)
  16. Artem Zabolotniy (Russia)
  26. David Castillo Tibocha (United Arab Emirates)
  26. Dante Diotallevi (Canada)
  26. Ilya Sernov (Russia)
  26. Michal Biarda (Poland)
  26. Paul Cronjaeger (Germany)
  26. Alexander Semichev (Russia)
  26. Evgeniy Kuharenko (Russia)
  26. Arkadiusz Stanek (Poland)
  26. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  36. Pavel Motorov (Russia)
  36. Alex Dworetzky (USA)
  36. Matt Bailey (United Kingdom)
  36. Nis Petersen (Denmark)
  36. Pawel Rozek (Poland)
  36. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  36. Samu Ahola (Finland)

Women's Circle Contest:

  1. Hanna Mickiewicz (Poland)
  2. Jana Sassakova (Czech Republic)
  3. Sylwia Kocyk (Poland)
  4. Tanja Salakka (Finland)
  5. Nadin Koshkina (Russia)
  6. Malgorzata Ostrowska (Poland)
  7. Dorota Wojtasiuk (Poland)
  7. Caroline Birch (Australia)
  7. Yana Budyukina (Russia)

Open 2-Square:

  1. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  2. Steve Goldberg (USA)
  3. Michal Biarda (Poland)
  4. Mathieu Giard-Montpetit (Canada)
  5. Justin Eichenlaub (Germany)
  5. Alex Dworetzky (USA)
  5. Pawel Rozek (Poland)
  5. Tuukka Antikainen (Finland)
  9. Brian Sherrill (USA)
  9. Evan Gatesman (USA)
  9. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  12. David Castillo Tibocha (United Arab Emirates)
  12. Sébastien Maillet (France)
  12. Roy Klein (The Netherlands)
  12. Rafal Kaleta (Poland)
  12. Marcin Staroñ (Poland)
  12. Fjodor Abubov (Estonia)
  12. Timo Vorne (Finland)
  12. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  20. Michael Lamberjohann (Germany)
  20. Guillaume Degat (France)
  20. Caroline Birch (Australia)
  20. Tim Heun (Germany)
  20. Arkadiusz Stanek (Poland)

Manually Entered Results

FOOTBAG NET RESULTS

Open Doubles Net

1	Emmanuel Bouchard [1] 	CAN	Florian Goetze 	        GER
2	Matti Pohjola [6] 	FIN	Janne Uusitalo 	        FIN
3	Oskari Forstén [5] 	FIN	Tuomas Kärki 	        FIN
4	Yves Kreil [7] 	        GER	Luke Legault 	        CAN
5	JF Lemieux [8] 	        CAN	Greg Lima 	        FRA
6	P.T. Lovern [3] 	USA	Jeremy Mirken 	        USA
7	François Pelletier [2] 	CAN	Benjamin Rochon 	CAN
8	Jack Harris [4] 	USA	John Leys 	        USA
9	Karim Daouk [9] 	SUI	Jani Markkanen 	        FIN
10	Lino Landau [11] 	FRA	Grischa Tellenbach 	FRA
11	Sébastien Duchesne [13] CAN	Antonio Fritsch 	GER
12	Uli Haase [10] 	        GER	Manuel Kruse 	        GER
13	Carlos Márquez [14] 	VEN	Tuan Vu 	        USA
14	Mouss Kabbal [17] 	FRA	Sébastien Maillet 	FRA
15	Alex Bartsch [26] 	GER	Chris Löw 	        GER
16	Justin Eichenlaub 	GER	Victor Lezama 	        VEN
17	Markus Kaspczak [16] 	GER	Eurik Lindner 	        GER
18	Faris Barakat [28] 	GER	Phil Schaefer 	        GER
19	Philippe Lessard [12] 	CAN	Jukka Peltola 	        FIN
20	Rafał Andryka [29] 	POL	Maciej Samborowski 	POL
21	Jaakko Inkinen [33] 	FIN	Amaya Straeten 	        GER
22	Vesa Ruuskanen [27] 	FIN	Timo Vorne 	        FIN
23	Miquel Clemente [24] 	FRA	Hakan Hellberg 	        SWE
24	Yassin Khateeb [30] 	GER	Joona Koistinen 	FIN
25	Yves Mingard [37] 	SUI	Renato Zülli 	        SUI
26	Evgeni Shiryaev [19] 	RUS	Alexander Smirnov 	RUS
27	Micha Klimczak [31] 	POL	Michal Rog 	        POL
28	Jyri Ilama [22] 	FIN	Tammo Rockel 	        GER
29	Wojciech Jamski [21] 	POL	Piotrek Koscielny 	POL
30	Jani Lirkki [23] 	FIN	Iisak Liukko 	        FIN
31	Christian Bock [34] 	GER	Marcin Staroń 	        POL
32	J-M Rytilahti [20] 	FIN	Justin Sexton 	        FIN
33	Henrik Martikainen [25] FIN	Janne Villikka 	        FIN
34	Guillaume Degat [32] 	FRA	Robin Püchel 	        GER
35	Ville Laakso [35] 	FIN	Mikko Poikonen 	        FIN
36	Sakarias Liukko [36] 	FIN	Petteri Petäinen 	FIN
37	Roman Belozerov [38] 	RUS	Arkady Lobankov 	RUS

Mixed Doubles Net

1	P.T. Lovern [1] 	USA	Jody Welch 	        USA
2	Florian Goetze [5] 	GER	Kerstin Anhuth 	        GER
3	Luke Legault [2] 	CAN	Geneviève Bousquet 	CAN
4	Yves Kreil [4] 	        GER	Julia Tikhomirova 	RUS
5	François Pelletier [3] 	CAN	Maude Landreville 	CAN
6	Jeremy Mirken [6] 	USA	Julie Symons 	        USA
7	Karim Daouk [7] 	SUI	Shirine Daouk 	        SUI
8	Oskari Forstén [8] 	FIN	Lisa Mcdaniel 	        USA
9	Janne Uusitalo [10] 	FIN	Piia Tantarimäki 	FIN
10	Phil Schaefer [9] 	GER	Helena Schlichting 	GER
11	Manuel Kruse [12] 	GER	Heike Koller 	        GER
12	Timo Vorne [13] 	FIN	Ninni Liukko 	        FIN
13	Jyri Ilama [15] 	FIN	Marie-Lou Roy 	        CAN
14	Roman Belozerov [14] 	RUS	Evgenia Tsybulskaya 	RUS

Women's Doubles Net

1	Julie Symons [1] 	USA	Jody Welch 	        USA
2	Geneviève Bousquet [2] 	CAN	Maude Landreville 	CAN
3	Ninni Liukko [5] 	FIN	Piia Tantarimäki 	FIN
4	Kerstin Anhuth [6] 	GER	Heike Koller 	        GER
5	Shirine Daouk [4] 	SUI	Helena Schlichting 	GER
6	Lisa Mcdaniel [3] 	USA	Julia Tikhomirova 	RUS
7	Marie-Lou Roy [7] 	CAN	Evgenia Tsybulskaya 	RUS


Open Singles Net

1.	Tuomas Kärki FIN
2.	François Pelletier CAN
3.	Matti Pohjola FIN
4.	Jean-Francois Lemieux CAN
5.	Jani Markkanen FIN
6.	Victor Lezama VEN
7.	Luke Legault CAN
8.	Oskari Forstém FIN
9.	Florian Götze GER
10.	Lino Landau FRA
11.	Karim Daouk SUI
12.	Antonio Fritsch GER
13.	Jack Harris USA
14.	Philippe Lessard CAN
15.	John Leys USA
16.	Greg Lima FRA
17.	Yves Kreil GER
18.	Sébastian Duchesne CAN
19.	Yassin Khateeb GER
20.	Alexander Smirnov RUS
21.	Tuan Vu USA
22.	Markus Kaspczak GER
23.	Vesa Ruuskanen FIN
24.	Henrik Martikainen FIN
25.	Justin Sexton FIN
26.	Grischa Tellenbach FRA
27.	Tammo Rockel GER
28.	Sébastian Maillet FRA
29.	Carlos Márquez VEN
30.	Hakan Hellberg SWE
31.	Amaya Straeten GER
32.	Oscar Loreto VEN
33.	Yves Mingard SUI
34.	Mouss Kabbal FRA
35.	Timo Vorne FIN
36.	Jyri Ilama FIN
37.	Guillaume Degat FRA
38.	Evgeni Shiryaev RUS
39.	Justin Eichenlaub GER
40.	Chris Löw GER
41.	Wojciech Jamski POL
42.	Miquel Clemente FRA
43.	Micha Klimczak POL
44.	Maciej Samborowski POL
45.	Jani Lirkki FIN
46.	Robin Püchel GER
47.	Michal Rog POL
48.	Jaakko Inkinen FIN
49.	Joona Koistinen FIN
50.	Ville Laakso FIN
51.	Arkady Lobankov RUS
52.	Roman Belozerov RUS
53.	Christian Bock GER
54.	Rafal Andryka POL
55.	Renato Zülli SUI
56.	Sakarias Liukko FIN
57.	Marcin Staron POL
58.	Piotrek Koscielny POL
59.	Mikko Poikonen FIN

Women's Singles Net

1	Geneviève Bousquet [1] 			CAN
2	Piia Tantarimäki [5] 			FIN
3	Kerstin Anhuth [4] 			GER
4	Maude Landreville [2] 			CAN
5	Helena Schlichting [6] 			GER
6	Julia Tikhomirova [3] 			RUS
7	Heike Koller [10] 			GER
8	Evgenia Tsybulskaya [8] 		RUS
9	Marie-Lou Roy [11] 			CAN

Intermediate Doubles Net

1	Theodore Fritsch [1] 	USA	Mikko Tapaninaho 	FIN
2	Timo Aarnio [3] 	FIN	Jussi Lahtinen 	        FIN
3	Samu Ahola [4] 	        FIN	Riku Kosonen 	        FIN
4	Tim Heun [2] 	        GER	Michael Lamberjohann 	GER

Intermediate Singles Net

1	Mikko Tapaninaho [2] 	        FIN
2	Theodore Fritsch [1] 	        USA
3	David Castillo Tibocha [8] 	COL
4	Magnus Hellberg [9] 	        SWE
5	Jussi Lahtinen [4] 	        FIN
5	Samu Ahola [6] 	                FIN
5	Timo Aarnio [7] 	        FIN
5	Riku Kosonen [9] 	        FIN

Masters Singles Net

1 Tuan Vu
2 Hakan Helberg
3 Alex Bartsch
4 Magnus Helberg


FOOTBAG FREESTYLE RESULTS

Open Singles Routines

1 Jan Weber CZE
2 Anssi Sundberg FIN
3 Milan Benda CZE
4 Aleksi Airinen FIN
5 Va¨ek Klouda CZE
6 Damian Gielnicki POL
7 Bartek Bubula POL
8 Mikko Lepistö FIN
9 Evan Gatesman USA
9 Felix Zenger FIN
9 Tuukka Antikainen FIN
9 Christopher Schillem GER
13 Tuomas Riisalo FIN
13 Rene Rühr GER
13 Jakob Wagner GER
13 Rafał Kaleta POL
17 Toni Pääkkönen FIN
17 Mathias Blau DEN
17 Brian Sherrill USA
17 Artem Zabolotniy RUS
21 Matthias Schmidt GER
21 Jindra Smola CZE
21 Santeri Karvinen FIN
21 Alexander Trenner AUT
25 Michał Ostrowski POL
25 Paul Cronjaeger GER
25 Michał Biarda POL
25 Jakub Grabarczyk (POL
25 Tomasz Ostrowski POL
25 Lauri Airinen FIN
31 Nis Petersen DEN
31 Alex Dworetzky USA
31 Wiktor Dębski POL
31 Evgeni Kichigin RUS
31 Pavel Motorov RUS
36 Evgeniy Kuharenko RUS
36 Andrey Djakonov RUS
36 Paweł Rozek POL
36 Dante Diotallevi CAN
36 Arkadiusz Stanek POL


Open Circle Contest

1 Milan Benda CZE
2 Anssi Sundberg FIN
3 Damian Gielnicki POL
4 Evan Gatesman USA
5 Toni Pääkkönen FIN
5 Bartek Bubula POL
5 Aleksi Airinen FIN
5 Olaf Piwowar POL
9 Rene Rühr GER
9 Tuomas Riisalo FIN
9 Felix Zenger FIN
9 Rafał Kaleta POL
13 Tuukka Antikainen FIN
13 Jakub Grabarczyk POL
13 Lauri Airinen FIN
16 Mathieu Giard-Montpetit CAN
16 Christopher Schillem GER
16 Brian Sherrill USA
16 Mikko Lepistö FIN
16 Matthias Schmidt GER
16 Andrey Djakonov RUS
16 Santeri Karvinen FIN
16 Wiktor Dębski POL
16 Artem Zabolotniy RUS
16 Jay Boychuk CAN
26 Paul Cronjaeger GER
26 David Castillo Tibocha COL
26 Ilya Sernov RUS
26 Arkadiusz Stanek POL
26 Dante Diotallevi CAN
26 Michał Biarda POL
26 Alexander Semichev RUS
26 Evgeniy Kuharenko RUS
26 Alexander Trenner AUT
26 Evgeni Kichigin RUS
36 Alex Dworetzky USA
36 Nis Petersen DEN
36 Pawel Rozek POL
36 Matt Bailey UK
36 Samu Ahola FIN
36 Michal Ostrowski POL
36 Pavel Motorov RUS

Open Shred:30

1 Jan Weber CZE
2 Milan Benda CZE
3 Aleksi Airinen FIN
4 Felix Zenger FIN
5 Rene Rühr GER
6 Tuukka Antikainen FIN
7 Tuomas Riisalo FIN
8 Evan Gatesman USA
9 Damian Gielnicki POL
9 Olaf Piwowar POL
11 Jakub Grabarczyk POL
12 Lauri Airinen FIN
13 Mathias Blau DEN
14 Alexander Trenner AUT
15 Santeri Karvinen FIN
16 Anssi Sundberg FIN
17 Jindra Smola CZE
18 Arkadiusz Stanek POL
19 Mikko Lepistö FIN
20 Jakob Wagner GER
21 David Casillo Tibocha COL
22 Pavel Motorov RUS
23 Andrey Djakonov RUS
24 Brian Sherrill USA
25 Nis Petersen DEN
26 Christopher Schillem GER
27 Pawel Rozek POL
28 Alexander Semichev RUS

Open Request Contest

1 Milan Benda CZE
2 Va¨ek Klouda CZE
3 Anssi Sundberg FIN
4 Aleksi Airinen FIN
4 Jan Weber CZE
6 Tuukka Antikainen FIN
6 Evan Gatesman USA
6 Felix Zenger FIN
9 Lauri Airinen FIN
9 Dante Diotallevi CAN
9 Michał Ostrowski POL
9 Olaf Piwowar POL
9 Jindra Smola CZE
9 Jakob Wagner GER
15 Bartek Bubula POL
15 Damian Gielnicki POL
15 Toni Pääkkönen FIN
18 Pavel Motorov RUS
18 Tuomas Riisalo FIN
20 David Castillo Tibocha COL
20 Rafał Kaleta POL
20 Santeri Karvinen FIN
20 Rene Rühr GER
20 Matthias Schmidt GER
20 Arkadiusz Stanek POL
26 Andrey Djakonov RUS
26 Pawel Rozek POL
28 Matthew Bailey UK
28 Mathieu Giard-Montpetit CAN
30 Paul Cronjaeger GER
30 Sébastien Duchesne CAN
30 Jakub Grabarczyk POL
30 Evgeniy Kuharenko RUS
34 Sylwia Kocyk POL
34 Nadin Koshkina RUS
34 Tanja Salakka FIN
34 Ilya Sernov RUS
38 Brian Sherrill USA
38 Dorota Wojtasiuk POL

Open Sick 3-Trick Contest

1 Milan Benda CZE
2 Jan Weber CZE
3 Anssi Sundberg FIN
4 Olaf Piwowar POL
5 Tuomas Riisalo FIN
6 Pavel Motorov RUS
7 Samu Ahola FIN
8 Aleksi Airinen FIN
9 Michal Biarda POL
9 Rafał Kaleta POL
11 Bartek Bubula POL
12 Damian Gielnicki POL
13 Brian Sherrill USA
14 Tuukka Antikainen FIN
15 Jakub Grabarczyk POL
16 Alexander Trenner AUT
17 Andrey Djakonov RUS
18 Alexander Semichev RUS
19 Alex Dworetzky USA

Women's Singles Routines

1 Jana Sassakova CZE
2 Tanja Salakka FIN
3 Hanna Mickiewicz POL
4 Nadin Koshkina RUS
5 Malgorzata Oledzka POL
6 Dorota Wojtasiuk POL
7 Gosia Dębska POL
7 Sylwia Kocyk POL
9 Caroline Birch AUS

Women's Circle Contest

1 Hanna Mickiewicz POL
2 Jana Sassakova CZE
3 Silwia Kocyk POL
4 Tanja Salakka FIN
5 Nadin Koshkina RUS
6 Malgorzata Oledzka POL
7 Yana Budyukina RUS
7 Caroline Birch AUS
7 Dorota Wojtasiuk POL

Women's Shred:30

1 Tanja Salakka FIN
2 Hanna Mickiewicz POL
3 Nadin Koshkina RUS
4 Dorota Wojtasiuk POL
5 Malgorzata Oledzka POL
6 Yana Buduykina RUS
7 Caroline Birch AUS

Open Doubles Routines

1 Tomas Tucek CZE & Martin Sládek CZE
2 Michał Ostrowski POL & Tomasz Ostrowski POL
3 Wiktor Dębski POL & Gosia Dębska POL
4 Rafał Kaleta POL & Wojciech Jamski POL

Open Mixed Doubles Routines

1 Wiktor Dębski POL & Gosia Dębska POL
2 Tomasz Ostrowski POL & Malgorzata Oledzka POL
3 Jakub Grabaczyk POL & Dorota Wojtasiuk POL

Intermediate Singles Routines

1 Ilya Sernov RUS
2 Vladislav Molyako RUS
3 Robin Püchel GER
4 Juhani Karila FIN
5 Theodore Fritsch USA

Intermediate Shred:30

1 Ilya Sernov RUS
2 Robin Püchel GER
3 Juhani Karila FIN
4 Vladislav Molyako RUS

Intermediate Request Contest

1 Roy Klein IL
2 Ilya Sernov RUS
3 Michael Lamberjohann GER
4 Vladislav Molyako RUS
4 Robin Püchel GER
6 Caroline Birch AUS


2-SQUARE

Open 2-Square

1 Wiktor Debski POL
2 Steve Goldberg USA
3 Michal Biarda POL
4 Mathieu Giard-Montpetit CAN
5 Tuukka Antikainen FIN
5 Alex Dworetzsky USA
5 Pawel Rozek POL
5 Justin Eichenlaub GER
9 Brian Sherrill USA
9 Evan Gatesman USA
9 Milan Benda CZE
12 Roy Klein IL
12 Damian Gielnicki POL
12 Sebastien Maillet FRA
12 Fjodor Abubov RUS
12 Timo Vorne FIN
12 David Castillo Tibocha COL
12 Marcin Staron POL
12 Rafal Kaleta POL
20 Tim Heun GER
20 Arkadiusz Stanek POL
20 Caroline Birch AUS
20 Michael Lamberjohann GER
20 Guillaume Degat FRA

Event Details:
Details are on the Worlds 2011 
Website.
Please view that site for updated, detailed player and public information.
Created Saturday, January 1st, 2011, 02:27am (PST); last update Tuesday, August 16th, 2011, 12:40am (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW