12th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships - Brussels

Tournament Results

12th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships - Brussels

Contact:

Sebastien Vanhove

E-mail: SEBastien@footbag.org
Location:
Brussels, Ixelles
Belgium

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Stade Albert Demuyter
Brussels, Ixelles, Belgium
Events Offered:
Net (Singles, Doubles, Women, Mixed)
Freestyle (Routines, Shred30, Sick3, Circle)
Golf
Various

Results for 12th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships - Brussels (2010)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. David Clavens (USA)
  2. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  3. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  4. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  5. Václav Klouda (Czech Republic)
  6. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  7. Anssi Sundberg (Finland)
  8. Christopher Schillem (Germany)
  9. Michal Biarda (Poland)
  9. Tuukka Antikainen (Finland)
  9. Rene Rühr (Israel)
  9. Mateusz Janicki (Poland)
  13. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  13. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  13. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  13. Michal Minár (Slovak Republic)
  17. Arthur Ledain (France)
  17. Christoph Larndorfer (Austria)
  17. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  17. David Castillo Tibocha (United Arab Emirates)
  21. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)
  21. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Tina Aeberli (Switzerland)
  2. Jana Sassakova (Czech Republic)
  3. Paloma Mayo (Spain)
  4. Dorota Wojtasiuk (Poland)
  5. Gosia Debska (Poland)
  6. Katharina Probst (Switzerland)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  2. David Clavens (USA)
  3. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  4. Tuukka Antikainen (Finland)
  5. Daniel Spácil (Czech Republic)
  6. Anssi Sundberg (Finland)
  7. Mateusz Janicki (Poland)
  8. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  9. Santeri Karvinen (Finland)
  10. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)
  11. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  12. Christopher Schillem (Germany)
  13. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  14. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  15. Michal Minár (Slovak Republic)
  16. Christoph Larndorfer (Austria)
  17. David Castillo Tibocha (United Arab Emirates)
  18. Michal Biarda (Poland)

Open Sick 3-Trick:

  1. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  2. David Clavens (USA)
  3. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  4. Michal Biarda (Poland)

Open Circle Contest:

  1. David Clavens (USA)
  2. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  3. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  4. Tuukka Antikainen (Finland)
  5. Paul Cronjaeger (Germany)
  5. Lauri Airinen (Finland)
  5. Daniel Spácil (Czech Republic)
  5. Santeri Karvinen (Finland)
  9. Christopher Schillem (Germany)
  9. Anssi Sundberg (Finland)
  9. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)
  9. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  13. Matthias Schmidt (Germany)
  13. Mateusz Janicki (Poland)
  15. Yves Kreil (Germany)
  15. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  17. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  17. Michal Biarda (Poland)
  17. Arthur Ledain (France)
  17. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  17. Michal Minár (Slovak Republic)
  22. Rene Rühr (Israel)
  22. Christoph Larndorfer (Austria)
  22. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  22. Matt Bailey (United Kingdom)
  22. David Castillo Tibocha (United Arab Emirates)
  27. Marco Hartig (Germany)
  27. Julien Romiti (Belgium)
  27. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)

Open 2-Square:

  1. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  2. Michal Biarda (Poland)
  3. Szymon Kalwak (Poland)
  4. Marcin Staroń (Poland)

Manually Entered Results


Open Singles Freestyle

1	David Clavens
2	Jan Weber
3	Milan Benda
4	Damian Gielnicki
5	Vaclav Klouda
6	Jakob Wagner
7	Anssi Sundberg
8	Christopher Schillem
9	Rene Ruhr
9	Michal Biarda
9	Tuukka Antikainen
9	Mateusz Janicki
13	Alexander Trenner
13	Michal Minar
13	Jindra Smola
13	Wiktor Debski
17	Christoph Larndorfer
17	Jakub Grabarczyk
17	Arthur Ledain
17	David Castillo Tibocha
21	Tuomas Risalo
21	Silwan Daouk


Women Singles Freestyle

1	Tina Aeberli
2	Jana Sassakova
3	Paloma Mayo
4	Dorota Wojtasiuk
5	Gosia Nycz
6	Katharina Probst


Open Doubles Freestyle

1	Martin Sladek / Tomas Tucek
2	Damian Gielnicki / Jakub Grabarczyk
3	Mateusz Janicki / Szymon Kalwak


Mixed Doubles Freestyle

1	Gosia Nycz / Wiktor Debski
2	Dorota Wojtasiuk / Jakub Grabarczyk
3	Hanna Mickiewicz / Szymon Kalwak


Circle Contest

1	David Clavens
2	Damian Gielnicki
3	Milan Benda
4	Tuukka Antikainen
5	Daniel Spacil
5	Paul Cronjaeger
5	Lauri Airinen
5	Santeri Karvinen
9	Anssi Sundberg
9	Wiktor Debski
9	Tuomas Riisalo
9	Christopher Schillum
13	Mateusz Janicki
13	Matthias Schmidt
15	Jakob Wagner
15	Yves Kreil
17	Michal Biarda
17	Michal Minar
17	Alexander Trenner
17	Arthur Ledain
17	Jindra Smola
22	Christoph Larndorfer
22	Matt Bailey
22	Rene Ruhr
22	David Castillo Tibocha
22	Jakub Grabarczyk
27	Julien Romiti
27	Marco Hartig
27	Silwan Daouk


Shred 30

1	Milan Benda		276
2	David Clavens		261.70
3	Damian Gielnicki	252
4	Tuukka Antikainen	208.43
5	Daniel Spacil		193.14
6	Anssi Sundberg		178.5
7	Mateusz Janicki		176.4
8	Jindra Smola		172.77
9	Santeri Karvinen	171.21
10	Tuomas Risalo		170.68
11	Wiktor Dębski		163.2
12	Christopher Schillem	157.24
13	Jakub Grabarczyk	150.16
14	Alex Trenner		140.24
15	Michal Minar 		123
16	Christopher Larndorfer	122.89
17	David Castillo Tibocha	94.24
18	Michał Biarda		82.96


Request Contest

1	David Clavens
2	Milan Benda
3	Mateusz Janicki
4	Michal Minar
4	Tuomas Riisalo


Sick 3

1	Milan Benda		Frontside Blaze > Backside Fusion > PS Torque
2	David Clavens		Nemesis > PS Whirling Swirl > Spinning Blender
3	Damian Gielnicki	Spinning Eggbeater > Paradon Swirl > Symposium 
Torque
4	Michal Biarda		Rooted Dominatrix > Pixie Ducking Cloud > Pixie 
SS Illusion


2 Squares

1	Wiktor Debski
2	Michal Biarda
3	Szymon Kalwak
4	Marcin Staron


Open Singles Net

Initial seeding

1.	Florian Goetze
2.	Jani Markkanen
3.	Greg Lima
4.	Yves Archambault
5.	Yves Kreil
6.	Ales Pelko
7.	Arthur Ledain
8.	Chris Loew
9.	Yassin Khateeb
10.	Antonio Fritsch
11.	Karim Daouk
12.	Thomas Foerster
13.	Markus Kaspczak
14.	Grischa Tellenbach
15.	Hannes Daniel
16.	Janne Uusitalo
17.	Henrik Martikainen
18.	Amaya Straeten
19.	Sebastien Maillet
20.	Hakan Hellberg
21.	Simon Voss
22.	Mouss Kabbal
23.	Tammo Rockel
24.	Pavel Hejra
25.	Jaka Stare
26.	Vincent Rousseau
27.	Yves Mingard
28.	Justin Eichenlaub
29.	Yannik Rockel
30.	Christian Bock
31.	Marc Brunet
32.	Jonas Thull
33.	Chris Young
34.	Christian Bruhn
35.	Milan Ardalic
36.	Grega Morel
37.	Olivier Baillon
38.	Arnaud Saniez
39.	Aleksi Oehman
40.	David Kaufmann
41.	Wojciech Ignaczak
42.	Marcin Staron
43.	Rosen Kyrta
44.	Hristo Marev
45.	Robin Püchel
46.	Dirk Janssens
47.	Timo Seidel
48.	Steve Kuntze

Results

1.	Florian Goetze
2.	Jani Markkanen
3.	Karim Daouk
4.	Yves Kreil
5.	Greg Lima
6.	Yves Archambault
7.	Yassin Khateeb
8.	Arthur Ledain
9.	Ales Pelko
10.	Hakan Hellberg
11.	Sebastien Maillet
12.	Thomas Foerster (scratch)
13.	Antonio Fritsch
14.	Chris Loew (scratch)
15.	Hannes Daniel (scratch)
16.	Janne Uusitalo (scratch)
17.	Jaka Stare (scratch)
18.	Justin Eichenlaub (scratch)
19.	Grischa Tellenbach
20.	Amaya Straeten (scratch)
21.	Yves Mingard
22.	Rosen Kyrta
23.	Henrik Martikainen
24.	Marc Brunet
25.	Tammo Rockel
26.	Chris Young
27.	Grega Morel
28.	Vincent Rousseau
29.	Milan Ardalic
30.	Markus Kaspczak (scratch)
31.	Simon Voss (scratch)
32.	Pavel Hejra (scratch)
33.	Mouss Kabbal
34.	Olivier Baillon
35.	Yannik Rockel
36.	Jonas Thull
37.	Christian Bock
38.	David Kaufmann
39.	Christian Bruhn (scratch)
40.	Arnaud Saniez (scratch)
41.	Aleksi Oehman (scratch)
42.	Timo Seidel
43.	Robin Püchel
44.	Steve Kuntze
45.	Hristo Marev
46.	Wojciech Ignaczak
47.	Dirk Janssens
48.	Marcin Staron (scratch)


Open Doubles Net

Initial seeding

1.	Florian Goetze / Uli Haase
2.	Jani Markkanen / Janne Uusitalo
3.	Hannes Daniel / Chris Loew
4.	Greg Lima / Arthur Ledain
5.	Yassin Khateeb / Thomas Foerster
6.	Yves Kreil / Antonio Fritsch
7.	Ales Pelko / Jaka Stare
8.	Karim Daouk / Tammo Rockel
9.	Henrik Martikainen / Justin Sexton
10.	Eurik Lindner / Markus Kaspczak
11.	Yves Archambault / Justin Eichenlaub
12.	Sebastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal
13.	Vincent Rousseau / Marc Brunet
14.	Amaya Straeten / Yannik Rockel
15.	Simon Voss / Christian Bruhn
16.	Philipp Schaefer / Alexander Bartsch
17.	Grischa Tellenbach / Aleksi Oehman
18.	Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg
19.	Olivier Baillon / Arnaud Saniez
20.	Jonas Thull / Chris Bock
21.	Milan Ardalic / Grega Morel
22.	Thomas Sustrac / David Kaufmann
23.	Yves Mingard / Silwan Daouk
24.	Chris Young / Dirk Janssens
25.	Hristo Marev / Rosen Kyrta
26.	Robin Püchel / Steve Kuntze
27.	Stefan Nold / Timo Seidel
28.	Marcin Staron / Wojciech Ignaczak
29.	Sebastien Vanhove / Julien Romiti (scratch)

Results

1.	Florian Goetze / Uli Haase
2.	Jani Markkanen / Janne Uusitalo
3.	Hannes Daniel / Chris Loew
4.	Greg Lima / Arthur Ledain
5.	Yassin Khateeb / Thomas Foerster
6.	Yves Kreil / Antonio Fritsch
7.	Ales Pelko / Jaka Stare
8.	Eurik Lindner / Markus Kaspczak
9.	Karim Daouk / Tammo Rockel
10.	Yves Archambault / Justin Eichenlaub
11.	Henrik Martikainen / Justin Sexton
12.	Philipp Schaefer / Alexander Bartsch
13.	Amaya Straeten / Yannik Rockel
14.	Vincent Rousseau / Marc Brunet
15.	Sebastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal
16.	Simon Voss / Christian Bruhn (Scratch)
17.	Grischa Tellenbach / Aleksi Oehman
18.	Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg (scratch)
19.	Milan Ardalic / Grega Morel
20.	Olivier Baillon / Arnaud Saniez
21.	Hristo Marev / Rosen Kyrta
22.	Yves Mingard / Silwan Daouk
23.	Stefan Nold / Timo Seidel
24.	Jonas Thull / Chris Bock
25.	Chris Young / Dirk Janssens
26.	Thomas Sustrac / David Kaufmann
27.	Marcin Staron / Wojciech Ignaczak
28.	Robin Püchel / Steve Kuntze
29.	Sebastien Vanhove / Julien Romiti (scratch)


Mixed Doubles Net

Initial Seeding

1.	Yulia Tikhomirova / Yves Kreil
2.	Lena Mlakar / Ales Pelko
3.	Lisa Uebele / Alexander Bartsch
4.	Kerstin Anhuth / Eurik Lindner
5.	Shirin Daouk / Karim Daouk
6.	Helena Schlichting / Hakan Hellberg
7.	Katharina Probst / Arthur Ledain
8.	Lisa Amengual / Sebastien Maillet

Results

1.	Lena Mlakar / Ales Pelko
2.	Yulia Tikhomirova / Yves Kreil
3.	Kerstin Anhuth / Eurik Lindner
4.	Shirin Daouk / Karim Daouk
5.	Helena Schlichting / Hakan Hellberg
6.	Lisa Uebele / Alexander Bartsch (scratch)
7.	Katharina Probst / Arthur Ledain
8.	Lisa Amengual / Sebastien Maillet


Women?s Doubles Net

Initial seeding

1.	Lisa Uebele / Kerstin Anhuth
2.	Yulia Tikhomirova / Lena Mlakar
3.	Shirin Daouk / Helena Schlichting
4.	Lisa Amengual / Katharina Probst

Results

1.	Lisa Uebele / Kerstin Anhuth
2.	Yulia Tikhomirova / Lena Mlakar
3.	Shirin Daouk / Helena Schlichting
4.	Lisa Amengual / Katharina Probst


Women?s Singles Net

Initial seeding

1.	Lisa Uebele
2.	Yulia Tikhomirova
3.	Kerstin Anhuth
4.	Helena Schlichting
5.	Lena Mlakar
6.	Shirin Daouk
7.	Lisa Amengual

Results

1.	Lisa Uebele
2.	Kerstin Anhuth
3.	Lena Mlakar
4.	Yulia Tikhomirova (scratch)
5.	Lisa Amengual
6.	Shirin Daouk
7.	Helena Schlichting


Intermediate Singles Net

1.	Timo Seidel
2.	Robin Püchel
3.	Steve Kuntze
4.	Hirsto Marev
5.	Wojciech Ignaczak
6.	Dirk Janssens
7.	Marcin Staron

It is with great pleasure that the Brussels Footbag Club will be hosting the 12th Annual European Footbag Championship.

It is important to us that you leave with great memories of the Euros 2010, so we will do our best to make your experience a special one !

The website has more information (click the green link above) but for planning, you may want to know where this is happening! Please look at the map below for details; view larger to see more places marked.


View 12th European Footbag Championships in a larger map

Event Details:
CHECK WEBSITE FOR MORE INFOS !!!


All you need is there...

- Location
- Accomodation
- Registrations
- Schedule
- Infos
- Etc.



www.footbag-brussels.be/Euros2010.html



CHECK IT OUT !
Created Monday, March 22nd, 2010, 07:06am (PDT); last update Wednesday, July 14th, 2010, 01:12pm (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW