RNH Contest 2009

Tournament Results

RNH Contest 2009

Contact:

Grischa Tellenbach

E-mail: grischa.tellenbach@footbag.org
Location:
Geneva
Switzerland
Location:
Annexe Carpentier
Paris, France
Events Offered:
Freestyle + Net


Manually Entered Results

Results Open Doubles Net

1.	Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele
2.	Miquel Clemente / Nicolas De Zeeuw
3.	Greg Lima / Hannes Daniel
4.	Lino Landau / Marc Brunet
5.	Sébastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal
6.	Sasha Smirnov / Guillaume Degat
7.	Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach
8.	Oxana Prikhodko / Yulia Tikhomirova
9.	Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin
10.	Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg
11.	Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez
12.	François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon
13.	Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay


Results Open Singles Net

1.	Andreas Wolff 
2.	Greg Lima
3.	Lino Landau
4.	Nicolas De Zeeuw
5.	Miquel Clemente
6.	Grischa Tellenbach
7.	Vincent Rousseau
8.	Hannes Daniel
9.	Sébastien Maillet
10.	Oxana Prikhodko
11.	Mouss Kabbal
12.	Guillaume Degat
13.	Marc Brunet
14.	Hakan Hellberg
15.	Lisa Uebele
16.	Magnus Hellberg
17.	Robinson Sustrac
18.	Emilien Groussin
19.	François Grignard
20.	Clément Gobe
21.	Sébastien Lefay
22.	Etienne Ruggeri


Results Mixed Doubles Net

1.	Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele
2.	Miquel Clemente / Julia Tikhomirova
3.	Sasha Smirnov / Oxana Prikhodko


Results Open Circle 

1. Serge Kaldany
2. Franck Remy
3. Charles Dupuy
4. Sébastien Maillet
5. Grischa Tellenbach

---------------------

Initial seeding Open Doubles Net

1.	Miquel Clemente / Nicolas De Zeeuw
2.	Lino Landau / Marc Brunet
3.	Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele
4.	Greg Lima / Hannes Daniel
5.	Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach
6.	Sébastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal
7.	Oxana Prikhodko / Yulia Tikhomirova
8.	Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg
9.	Sasha Smirnov / Guillaume Degat
10.	Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez
11.	Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin
12.	Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay
13.	François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon

Pool A
Miquel Clemente / Nicolas De Zeeuw
Oxana Prikhodko / Yulia Tikhomirova
Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez

Pool B
Lino Landau / Marc Brunet
Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg
Sasha Smirnov / Guillaume Degat

Pool C
Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele
Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach
Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay

Pool D
Greg Lima / Hannes Daniel
Sébastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal
Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin
François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon

*Please note that we used flip seeding to make the pools.

Pool A
Miquel Clemente / Nicolas De Zeeuw  21 – 21 
Oxana Prikhodko / Yulia Tikhomirova 08 – 15 

Miquel Clemente / Nicolas De Zeeuw 21 – 21
Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez    10 – 08 

Oxana Prikhodko / Yulia Tikhomirova 21 – 21 
Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez     14 – 13 

Pool A – results 
1.	Miquel Clemente / Nicolas De Zeeuw   II (numbers of victories)
2.	Oxana Prikhodko / Yulia Tikhomirova   I
3.	Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez       0


Pool B
Lino Landau / Marc Brunet        21 – 21 
Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg 09 – 10 

Lino Landau / Marc Brunet       21 -21 
Sasha Smirnov / Guillaume Degat 11 – 17 

Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg 15 – 17 
Sasha Smirnov / Guillaume Degat  21 – 21 

Pool B – results 
1.	Lino Landau / Marc Brunet        II
2.	Sasha Smirnov / Guillaume Degat   I (up-set)
3.	Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg  0

Pool C
Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele     21 – 21 
Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay 07 – 09 

Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach 21 -21 
Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay       13 – 03 

Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele           21 – 21 
Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach 18 – 19 

Pool C – results 
1.	Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele            II
2.	Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach   I
3.	Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay         0

Pool D
Greg Lima / Hannes Daniel         21 – 21 
François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon 03 – 01 

Sébastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal 21 – 21 
Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin  09 – 03 

Greg Lima / Hannes Daniel       21 – 21 
Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin 08 – 09 

Sébastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal  21 – 21 
François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon 07 – 03 

Greg Lima / Hannes Daniel        21 – 21 
Sébastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal 09 – 11 

Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin   18 – 21 – 17 
François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon 21 – 19 – 21 

Pool D – results 
1.	Greg Lima / Hannes Daniel        III
2.	Sébastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal  II
3.	François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon  I (up-set)
4.	Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin    0

Consolation Pool
Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg
Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez
Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay
Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin
François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon


Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg  21
François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon 17

Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez 19
Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin 21

Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg 21
Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay  11

Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez 21 
Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay 15

Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg 18
Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin  21

Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay    17
François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon  21

Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg 21 
Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez  10

Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez   21
François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon 03

Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay 08
Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin 21

Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin   20
François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon 22

Consolation Pool – results 

1.	Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin   III
2.	Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg  III
3.	Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez    II
4.	François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon  II
5.	Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay     0



Quarter-finals

Miquel Clemente / Nicolas De Zeeuw 21 – 21 
Sasha Smirnov / Guillaume Degat    10 – 19 

Greg Lima / Hannes Daniel             21 – 21 
Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach 12 – 16 

Lino Landau / Marc Brunet           21 – 21 
Oxana Prikhodko / Yulia Tikhomirova 14 – 06 

Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele      21 – 23
Sébastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal 13 – 21 


Consolation 5th – 8th place

Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach 17
Sasha Smirnov / Guillaume Degat       21

Sébastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal    21
Oxana Prikhodko / Yulia Tikhomirova 14

Sasha Smirnov / Guillaume Degat  18
Sébastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal 21

Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach 21
Oxana Prikhodko / Yulia Tikhomirova   16


Semi-finals

Miquel Clemente / Nicolas De Zeeuw 15 – 21 – 21 
Greg Lima / Hannes Daniel          21 – 19 – 17 

Lino Landau / Marc Brunet   17 – 11 
Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele 21 – 21 


3rd Place

Lino Landau / Marc Brunet 17 – 14 
Greg Lima / Hannes Daniel 21 – 21 


Finals

Miquel Clemente / Nicolas De Zeeuw 21 – 10 – 19 
Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele        19 – 21 – 21 


Results Open Doubles Net

1.	Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele
2.	Miquel Clemente / Nicolas De Zeeuw
3.	Greg Lima / Hannes Daniel
4.	Lino Landau / Marc Brunet
5.	Sébastien Maillet / Mouss Kabbal
6.	Sasha Smirnov / Guillaume Degat
7.	Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach
8.	Oxana Prikhodko / Yulia Tikhomirova
9.	Clément Gobe / Emilien Groussin
10.	Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg
11.	Etienne Ruggeri / Arnaud Saniez
12.	François Grignard / Yoann Vinchon
13.	Charles Dupuy / Sébastien Lefay

----

Initial seeding Open Singles Net

1.	Andreas Wolff 
2.	Greg Lima
3.	Miquel Clemente
4.	Grischa Tellenbach
5.	Lino Landau
6.	Hakan Hellberg
7.	Hannes Daniel
8.	Vincent Rousseau
9.	Mouss Kabbal
10.	Oxana Prikhodko
11.	Nicolas De Zeeuw
12.	Sébastien Maillet
13.	Marc Brunet
14.	Guillaume Degat
15.	Lisa Uebele
16.	Magnus Hellberg
17.	Robinson Sustrac
18.	François Grignard
19.	Emilien Groussin
20.	Clément Gobe
21.	Etienne Ruggeri
22.	Sébastien Lefay

Round of 32

Andreas Wolff
Bye

Magnus Hellberg  21 – 21 
Robinson Sustrac 05 – 17 

Vincent Rousseau
Bye

Mouss Kabbal
Bye

Grischa Tellenbach
Bye

Marc Brunet  21 – 21 
Clément Gobe 12 – 19 

Lino Landau
Bye

Sébastien Maillet 21 – 21 
Etienne Ruggeri   12 – 14 

Greg Lima
Bye

Lisa Uebele       18 – 21 – 21 
François Grignard 21 – 19 – 18

Hannes Daniel
Bye

Oxana Prikhodko
Bye

Miquel Clemente
Bye

Guillaume Degat  21 – 21 
Emilien Groussin 17 – 12 

Hakan Hellberg
Bye

Nicolas De Zeeuw 21 – 21 
Sébastien Lefay  05 – 08 


Consolation Rounds 17th – 22nd place

Robison Sustrac
Bye

Clément Gobe    21
Etienne Ruggeri 15

François Grignard
Bye

Emilien Groussin 21
Sébastien Lefay  11

Etienne Ruggeri 18
Sébastien Lefay 21

Robison Sustrac 21
Clément Gobe    14

François Grignard 20
Emilien Groussin  22

Clément Gobe      18
François Grignard 21

Robison Sustrac  22
Emilien Groussin 20


Round of 16

Andreas Wolff 
Magnus Hellberg (scratch)

Vincent Rousseau 21 – 21 
Mouss Kabbal     16 – 19 

Grischa Tellenbach 18 – 21 – 21 
Marc Brunet        21 – 09 – 10 

Lino Landau       21 – 21 
Sébastien Maillet 10 – 08 

Greg Lima   21 – 21 
Lisa Uebele 14 – 16 

Hannes Daniel   19 – 21 – 21 
Oxana Prikhodko 21 – 18 – 11 

Miquel Clemente 21 – 21 
Guillaume Degat 10 – 10 

Hakan Hellberg   13 – 21 – 16 
Nicolas De Zeeuw 21 – 18 – 21 


Consolation Rounds 9th – 16th place


Magnus Hellberg (scratch)
Mouss Kabbal 

Marc Brunet       08
Sébastien Maillet 21

Lisa Uebele (scratch)
Oxana Prikhodko

Guillaume Degat 
Hakan Hellberg (scratch)


Consolation Rounds 9th – 12th place

Mouss Kabbal      19
Sébastien Maillet 21

Oxana Prikhodko 21
Guillaume Degat 09

Sébastien Maillet 21
Oxana Prikhodko   16

Mouss Kabbal    21
Guillaume Degat 12

Consolation Rounds 13th – 16th place

Magnus Hellberg (scratch)
Marc Brunet 

Lisa Uebele (scratch)
Hakan Hellberg (scratch)

Marc Brunet 
Hakan Hellberg (scratch)

Lisa Uebele (scratch)
Magnus Hellberg (scratch)


Quarter Finals

Andreas Wolff    21 – 21 
Vincent Rousseau 10 – 02 

Grischa Tellenbach 20 – 13 
Lino Landau        22 – 21 

Greg Lima     21 – 21 
Hannes Daniel 14 – 17 

Miquel Clemente  10 – 16 
Nicolas De Zeeuw 21 – 21 


Consolation Rounds 5th to 8th place

Vincent Rousseau   10
Grischa Tellenbach 21

Hannes Daniel (scratch) 
Miquel Clemente 

Grischa Tellenbach 16
Miquel Clemente    21

Vincent Rousseau 
Hannes Daniel (scratch) 


Semi-Finals

Andreas Wolff 21 – 21 
Lino Landau   08 – 06 

Greg Lima        13 – 21 – 21 
Nicolas De Zeeuw 21 – 18 – 06 


Match for the 3rd place

Lino Landau      21
Nicolas De Zeeuw 13

Finals

Andreas Wolff 21 – 21 
Greg Lima     11 – 18


Results Open Singles Net

1.	Andreas Wolff 
2.	Greg Lima
3.	Lino Landau
4.	Nicolas De Zeeuw
5.	Miquel Clemente
6.	Grischa Tellenbach
7.	Vincent Rousseau
8.	Hannes Daniel
9.	Sébastien Maillet
10.	Oxana Prikhodko
11.	Mouss Kabbal
12.	Guillaume Degat
13.	Marc Brunet
14.	Hakan Hellberg
15.	Lisa Uebele
16.	Magnus Hellberg
17.	Robinson Sustrac
18.	Emilien Groussin
19.	François Grignard
20.	Clément Gobe
21.	Sébastien Lefay
22.	Etienne Ruggeri


Mixed Doubles Net

Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele     21 – 21 
Sasha Smirnov / Oxana Prikhodko 19 – 19 

Miquel Clemente / Julia Tikhomirova 21 – 21 
Sasha Smirnov / Oxana Prikhodko     18 – 17 

Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele         21 – 21 
Miquel Clemente / Julia Tikhomirova 17 – 19 


Results Mixed Doubles Net

1.	Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele
2.	Miquel Clemente / Julia Tikhomirova
3.	Sasha Smirnov / Oxana Prikhodko

Related Photos:
The 7th edition of the RNH Contest is coming and it will be big. Everybody who ever attended one of our tourneys in Paris knows what I?m talking about. Some of the world finest footbag players will come to the French Capital to compete at this IFPA sanctioned event.
Event Details:
Saturday April 18, 2009

09h30	Free breakfast (Club House)
10h00	End of late registration Doubles Net (Gym)
10h30	Doubles Net Players meeting (mandatory, Gym)
10h45	Warm-up
11h00	Kick-off Doubles Net
15h00	Brackets and consolation rounds
16h30	1st Doubles Net semi-finals
16h45 	End of late registration and Freestyle players meeting (Gym)
17h15	2nd Doubles Net semi-finals
17h30	Mixed Doubles Net players meeting (Gym)
18h00	Freestyle Routine, Sick 3 and Big 1
18h45	Doubles Net 3rd Place
19h30	Doubles Net finals

20h30	Diner at the Club House (free for registered players)


Sunday April 19, 2009

09h30	Free breakfast (Club House)
10h00	Mixed Doubles Net Games, if not already played
10h00	End of late registration Singles Net (Gym)
10h30	Singles Net Players meeting (mandatory, Gym)
10h45	Warm-up
11h00	Kick-off Singles Net
13h00	Brackets and consolation rounds
15h30	Singles Net semi-finals
16h30	Singles Net 3rd place
17h00	Singles Net finals

18h00	Award Ceremonies at the Club House


Annexe Carpentier
81 Boulevard Masséna
75013 Paris
M°7 et T3 Porte de Choisy
Created Friday, February 20th, 2009, 08:58am (PST); last update Thursday, May 14th, 2009, 03:24am (PDT).
Copyright © 2018, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW