Zocha Jam 2008

Tournament Results

Zocha Jam 2008

Contact:

Szymon Kalwak

E-mail: kalwakszymon@gmail.com
Location:
Wroclaw
Poland

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
"Sportwerk" Center ul. Kozanowska 69
Wroclaw, Poland
Events Offered:
Open Singles Net, Open Doubles Net, Intermediate Freestyle,
Women Freestyle, Open Freestyle, Doubles Freestyle, 
Shred30,
Sick3, Most Rippin Run, Circle Contest, 2 Square, Footbag 
Golf

Results for Zocha Jam (2008)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Václav Klouda (Czech Republic)
  2. Marcin Bujko (Poland)
  3. Arkadiusz Dudzinski (Poland)
  4. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  5. Bartek Bubula (Poland)
  5. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  7. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  7. Tomasz Ostrowski (Poland)
  9. Michal Biarda (Poland)
  10. Krzysztof Sobótka (Poland)
  11. Jakub Worek (Poland)
  11. Jan Struz (Czech Republic)
  13. Fjodor Tihhomirov (Estonia)
  13. Daniel Spácil (Czech Republic)
  13. Ales Zelinka (Czech Republic)
  16. Maciek Niczyporuk (Poland)
  16. Pawel Cisek (Poland)
  16. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  16. Jind Smola (Czech republic)
  16. Jindra Smola (Czech Republic)
  19. Artur Pichura (Poland)
  19. Michal Miszkiel (Poland)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Sylwia Kocyk (Poland)
  2. Gosia Debska (Poland)
  3. Hanna Mickiewicz (Poland)

Intermediate Singles Routines:

  1. Arek Hutnik (Poland)
  2. Pawel Nowak (Poland)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Marcin Bujko (Poland)
  2. Arkadiusz Dudzinski (Poland)
  3. Michal Biarda (Poland)

Open Sick 3-Trick:

  1. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  2. Arkadiusz Dudzinski (Poland)
  3. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)

Open Circle Contest:

  1. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  2. Marcin Bujko (Poland)
  3. Arkadiusz Dudzinski (Poland)

Open 2-Square:

  1. Michal Biarda (Poland)
  2. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  3. Marcin Staroń (Poland)

Manually Entered Results

Singles Net:
1. Piotr Bałtrukiewicz
2. Michał Róg
3. Jan Struz

Doubles Net:
1. Bartosz Pachucki i Piotr Bałtrukiewicz
2. Damian Budzik i Jan Struz
3. Michał Róg i Michał Klimczak

Intermediate Freestyle:
1. Arek Hutnik
2. Paweł Nowak
3. Paweł Ciepielski

Women Freestyle:
1. Sylwia Kocyk
2. Gosia Nycz
3. Hania Mickiewicz

Open Freestyle:
1. Vasek Klouda
2. Marcin Bujko
3. Arkadiusz Dudziński
4. Milan Benda
5. Bartosz Bubula
5. Damian Gielnicki
7. Michał Ostrowski
7. Tomek Ostrowski
9. Michał Biarda
10. Krzysztof Sobótka
11. Kuba Grabarczyk
11. Jan Struz
12. Ales Zelinka
12. Fiodor Tihhomirov
12. Daniel Spacil
13. Maciej Niczyporuk
13. Jindra Smola
13. Paweł Cisek
14. Michał Miszkiel
14. Artur Pichura

Doubles Freestyle:
1. Damian Gielnicki i Kuba Grabarczyk
2. Wiktor Dębski i Gosia Nycz
3. Arkadiusz Dudziński i Ales Zelinka

Shred30:
1. Marcin Bujko (235,9)
2. Arkadiusz Dudziński (225,9)
3. Milan Benda (175)

Sick3:
1. Damian Gielnicki (Sumo > Atomic Drifter > Bedwetter)
2. Arkadiusz Dudziński (Fury > Reactor > PS Torque)
3. Milan Benda (Fury > Fusion > PS Eggbeater)

Most Rippin Run:
1. Vasek Klouda
2. Marcin Bujko
3. Arkadiusz Dudziński

Request Contest:
1. Damian Gielnicki
2. Arkadiusz Dudziński
3. Bartosz Bubula

2 Square:
1. Michał Biarda
2. Wiktor Dębski
3. Marcin Staroń

Footbag Golf:
1. Wojciech Popow
2. Paweł Cisek
3. Arek Hutnik

Circle Contest:
1. Damian Gielnicki
2. Marcin Bujko
3. Arkadiusz Dudziński

Event Details:
For the sixth time, the Polish Footbag Association brings you the Zocha Jam.
Come and compete against the best players, including the current reigning
World Champion Damian Gielnicki! We will make sure you won't be dissapointed.

VENUE:

All competitions will be held inside a sport gym called "Sport Werk". It's exact
adress is Kozanowska 69. The "Sport Werk" gym is a place with good sport
facilities and is more then suitable for an athletic event.

ACCOMODATION:

We offer free accomodation for the Saturday night. It will be held in a building
owned by Sektor 3 (a company helping non-governament organizations). The place
has bathrooms, but no showers (but you can shower in the gym). If you want to
stay there please bring your own sleeping mat and sleeping bag (it's floor space).

If you prefer other options please contact the organizers - we will try to find
 a hotel for you or come with another solution.

REGISTRATION FEES:

Open category - 30 PLN (for any number of events)
Women cagetory - 20 PLN
Intermediate category - 20 PLN

Please make sure you have the exact amount in PLN. We will not accept Euro.

TIMETABLE:

Saturday 06.12.08

09.00 - 10.30 Registration

11.00 - 12.30 Open Singles Net qualifications
12.30 - 15.00 Open Doubles Net qualifications
15.00 - 16.00 Open Singles Net semifinals
16.00 - 17.00 Open Doubles Net semifinals

17.00 - 17.30 Singles Net finals
17.30 - 18.00 Doubles Net finals

11.00 - 12.00 - Intermediate Freestyle qualifications
12.00 - 14.00 - Open Freestyle qualifications
14.00 - 14.30 - Intermediate Freestyle finals
14.30 - 15.00 - Shred 30
15.00 - 15.30 - Open Doubles Freestyle finals
15.30 - 16.00 - Women Freestyle finals
16.00 - 17.00 - Open Freestyle finals
17.00 - 17.30 - Most Rippin Run
17.30 - 18.00 - Sick3
18.00 - 18.30 - Award Ceremony

18.30 - 20.00 - Shred & Spike

Sunday 07.12.08

10.00 - 12.00 - Footbag Golf

12.30 - 14.30 - Circle Contest
14.30 - 16.00 - Request Contest
16.00 - 17.30 - 2 Square
17.30 - 18.00 - Award Ceremony

The organizers reserve the right to apply changes in this timetable.
Created Saturday, October 25th, 2008, 12:28pm (PDT); last update Monday, September 7th, 2009, 06:40am (PDT).
Copyright © 2018, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW