8th Annual Polish Footbag Championships 2008

Tournament Results

8th Annual Polish Footbag Championships 2008

Contact:

Wiktor Debski

E-mail: wiktordebski@footbag.org
Phone: 00 48 503 111 982
Location:
Sarmacka 14A m1
Warszawa
Poland
Location:
Muzeum Sportu i Turystyki
Warszawa, Poland
Events Offered:
Freestyle routines: intermediate/open/women/doubles. 
Shred30, Request Contest, 2Square, Rippin` Run.

Singles/Doubles Net

Golf

Results for 8th Annual Polish Footbag Championships (2008)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Arkadiusz Dudzinski (Poland)
  2. Marcin Bujko (Poland)
  3. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  4. Bartek Bubula (Poland)
  5. Kamil Wysocki (Poland)
  6. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  7. Tomasz Ostrowski (Poland)
  8. Szymon Kalwak (Poland)
  9. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  10. Mariusz Wilk (Poland)
  10. Maciek Niczyporuk (Poland)
  13. Pawe Rytelewski (Poland)
  13. Rafal Kaleta (Poland)
  13. Wojciech Ignaczak (Poland)
  16. Sebastian Jurzysta (Poland)
  16. Marek Zalewski (Poland)
  16. Krzysztof Sobótka (Poland)
  19. Marcin Gadzinski (Poland)
  19. Marcin Staroñ (Poland)
  19. Piotrek Kurt (Poland)
  22. Michal Klimczak (Poland)
  22. Pawel Cisek (Poland)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Karolina Modrzejewska (Poland)
  2. Hanna Mickiewicz (Poland)
  3. Malgorzata Ostrowska (Poland)
  4. Sylwia Kocyk (Poland)
  5. Dorota Wojtasiuk (Poland)

Intermediate Singles Routines:

  1. Arek Hutnik (Poland)
  2. Micha Zembaty (Polska)
  3. Adrian Bartoszuk (Poland)
  4. Michal Przybylowicz (Poland)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Marcin Bujko (Poland)
  2. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  3. Arkadiusz Dudzinski (Poland)
  4. Pawe Rytelewski (Poland)
  5. Michal Biarda (Poland)
  6. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  7. Krzysztof Sobótka (Poland)
  8. Sebastian Jurzysta (Poland)
  9. Maciek Niczyporuk (Poland)
  10. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  11. Marcin Staroñ (Poland)
  12. Mariusz Wilk (Poland)
  13. Pawel Cisek (Poland)

Open Sick 3-Trick:

  1. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  2. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)

Open Circle Contest:

  1. Arkadiusz Dudzinski (Poland)
  2. Kamil Wysocki (Poland)
  3. Marcin Bujko (Poland)
  4. Michal Biarda (Poland)
  5. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  5. Bartek Bubula (Poland)
  5. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  5. Rafal Kaleta (Poland)
  9. Szymon Kalwak (Poland)
  9. Maciek Niczyporuk (Poland)
  9. Krzysztof Sobótka (Poland)
  9. Marcin Staroñ (Poland)
  13. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  13. Pawe Rytelewski (Poland)
  13. Wojciech Ignaczak (Poland)
  13. Wojciech Jamski (Poland)
  13. Bartosz Rzasa (Poland)
  19. Mariusz Wilk (Poland)
  19. Sebastian Jurzysta (Poland)
  19. Marek Zalewski (Poland)
  19. Marcin Gadzinski (Poland)
  19. Pawel Cisek (Poland)
  24. Sylwia Kocyk (Poland)

Open 2-Square:

  1. Szymon Kalwak (Poland)
  2. Michal Biarda (Poland)
  3. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  4. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  5. Kamil Wysocki (Poland)
  5. Krzysztof Sobótka (Poland)
  5. Sebastian Jurzysta (Poland)
  5. Marcin Staroñ (Poland)

Manually Entered Results

PHOSTOS:
http://picasaweb.google.com/wiktordebski/MistrzostwaPolskiWFootbagu2008#
 
TOP ROUTINES:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rwxlFuvPFTE 
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S8Xq8ZTDd64
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cd99859YvSc&feature=related
 

Open Single Net

1. Piotr Bałtrukiewicz 
2. Damian Budzik 
3. Piotr Kościelny

Open Doubles Net

1. Piotr Bałtrukieiwcz / Bartosz Pachucki
2. Damian Budzik / Antoni Szczeniowski
3. Wojtek Jamski / Rafał Andryka

Open GOlf

1. Paweł Rytelewski
2. Michał Róg
3. Łukasz Krysiewicz
4. Paweł Cisek
5. Michał Klimczak
5. Piotr Kurt


Intermediate Freestyle Routines

1. Arek Hutnik
2. Michał Zembaty
3. Adrian Bartoszuk 
4. Michał Przybyłowicz

Open Freestyle Routines

1. Arek Dudziński
2. Marcin Bujko
3. Damian Gielnicki
4. Bartosz Bubula
5. Kamil Wysocki
6. Michał Ostrowski
7. Tomek Ostrowski
8. Szymon Kałwak
9. Jakub Grabarczyk
---------------
10. Mariusz Wilk
10. Paweł Frączek
10. Maciek Niczyporuk
13. Paweł Rytelewski
13. Rafał Kaleta
13. Wojciech Ignaczak
16. Sebastian Jurzysta
16. Marek Zalewski
16. Krzysztof Sobótka
19. Gadziński Marcin
19. Marcin Staroń
19. Piotr Kurt
22. Michał Klimczak
22. Cisek Paweł


Woman Freestyle Routines

1. Modrzejewska Karolina
2. Mickiewicz Hanna
3. Olędzka Gosia
4. Kocyk Sylwia
5. Wojtasiuk Dorota

Doubles Freestyle Routines

1. Gielnicki Damian / Jakub Grabarczyk
2. Ostrowski Michał / Tomek Ostrowski
3. Nycz Gosia / Wiktor Dębski


Circle Contest

1. Arek Dudziński
2. Kamil Wysocki
3. Marcin Bujko
4. Michał Biarda
5. Michał Ostrowski
5. Damian Gielnicki
5. Bartosz Bubula
5. Rafał Kaleta
9. Szymon Kałwak
9. Maciej Niczyporuk
9. Marcin Staroń
9. Krzysztof Sobótka
12.Paweł Rytelewski 
12.Wojciech Ignaczak
12.Jakub Grabarczyk
12.Jamski Wojciech
12.Paweł Frączek
12.Bartosz Rząsa
18.Sebastian Jurzysta
18.Mariusz Wilk
18.Marek Zalewski
18.Paweł Cisek
18.Marcin Gadziński
23.Sylwia Kocyk


18.Sylwia Kocyk

2Square

1. Szymon Kałwak
2. Michał Biarda
3. Wiktor Dębski
4. Michał Ostrowski
5. Kamil Wysocki
5. Krzysztof Sobótka
5. Sebastian Jurzysta
5. Marcin Staroń

Most Rippin` Run

1. Arek Dudziński
2. Damian Gielnicki
3. Marcin Bujko

Sick3

1. Damian Gielnicki (Sumo>Alpine Legbeater>Ducking Pdx Torque)
2. Jakub Grabarczyk (Bluury Drifter>Matador>Pdx Torque)
3. Paweł Frączek (barraging ss Legover>Symposium Dlo>Atomic Illusion)


Shred30

1. Marcin Bujko 220,4
2. Damian Gielnicki 218,5
3. Arkadiusz Dudziński 216,4
4. Paweł Rytelewski 199,6
5. Michał Biarda 176,8
6. Michał Ostrowski 157,2
7. Krzysztof Sobótka 149,5
8. Sebastian Jurzysta 129
9. Maciej Niczyporuk 122,1
10. Jakub Grabarczyk 121,6
11. Marcin Staroń 117,5
12. Mariusz Wilk 90,6
13. Paweł Cisek 86,8

Request Contest

Runda 1:
Clipper>Ducking Toe OR Illusion>ATW
Out: 
Marcin Staroń

Runda 2:
Drifter>Spinning Clipper OR Symposium Mirage> Double ATW
Out: Michał Jałowiecki, Piotr Kurt, Sebastian Jurzysta, Pawel Cisek, Marek Zalewski

Runda 3:
Pixie Legover>Drifter OR Whirl> Stepping far Legover

Runda 4:
Ducking Clipper>Gyro Pickup OR Ducking Legover >same Whirl
Out:Sylwia Kocyk

Runda 5:
Sidewalk>Torque OR Stepping Paradox Illusion>Eggbeater
Out: Paweł Rząsa

Runda 6:
Tapping butterfly>Spinning Osis OR Quantum op Mirage>Flail
Out: Maciek Niczyporuk, Jakub Grabarczyk, Paweł Rytelewski, Mariusz Wilk

Runda 7:
Blender>Down Double Down OR Atomsmasher> Double Switch Over
Out: Wojtek Jamski, Kamil Wysocki 

Runda 8:
Zulu Osis>Paradox Whirl OR Blur> ss Symposium Whirl
Out: Rafał Kaleta

Runda 9:
Twirl>Gyro Mirage OR Double Pickup>Spinning Osis
Out: Michał Ostrowski, Michał Biarda, Paweł Frączek ,Krzysztof Sobótka

Runda 10:
Quantum Butterly>Blurry Eggbeater OR Fog>Fairy same side Drifter
Out: Marcin Bujko

Runda 11:
Vortex>Stepping same side Blender OR Pixie Double Legover>Atomic Whirl
Out: Arek Dudziński

Runda 12:
PS Whirl>Janiwalker OR Gyro Eggbeater> Symposium Double Legover
Out: Bartosz Bubula

Winner: DAMIAN GIELNICKI

Hello, Welcome to Warsaw for 1st huge event. Its polish nationals, but everone can compete - open tournament. If you want to come, write me an email. We`ll set everything up!
Event Details:

Wy¶wietl wiêksz± mapê http://maps.google.com/maps/ms?ie=UTF8&hl=pl&msa=0&msid=116594545429493131090.000454e84c050fb4fce7a&z=12
Created Friday, August 22nd, 2008, 04:47am (PDT); last update Thursday, October 2nd, 2008, 07:48am (PDT).
Copyright © 2018, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW