10th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships

Tournament Results

10th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships

Contact:

Nicolas De Zeeuw

E-mail: nikothedude@gmail.com
Phone: 33782199488
Location:
12 rue pralon
Montpellier
France

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Site(s) TBA
Montpellier, France
Host Club:
Events Offered:
all Footbag Net and Freestyle events and golf

Results for 10th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships (2008)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Václav Klouda (Czech Republic)
  2. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  3. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  4. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  5. Sergey Kozlov (Russia)
  6. Jeremy Masselis (France)
  7. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  8. Wojciech Ignaczak (Poland)
  9. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  9. Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland)
  9. Anssi Sundberg (Finland)
  9. Arthur Ledain (France)
  13. Max Kerkhoff (Germany)
  13. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  13. Jan Struz (Czech Republic)
  13. Martin Sládek (Czech Republic)
  17. Petr Stejskal (Czech Republic)
  17. Tom Sustrac (France)
  17. Pavel Cerveny (Czech Republic)
  17. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Tina Aeberli (Switzerland)
  2. Lena Scheiwiller (Switzerland)
  3. Sophie Andrey (Switzerland)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  2. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  3. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  4. Sergey Kozlov (Russia)
  5. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  6. Max Kerkhoff (Germany)
  7. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  8. Sébastien Duchesne (Canada)
  9. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  10. Julien Apollonio (Switzerland)

Open Circle Contest:

  1. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  2. Sergey Kozlov (Russia)
  3. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  4. Sébastien Duchesne (Canada)

Manually Entered Results

Women Singles Net : 

1 : Julia Tikhomirova (Russia) 
2 : Lisa Uebele (Germany) 
3 : Irena Marc (Slovenia) 
4 : Ninni Liukko (Finland) 
5 : Lena Mlakar (Slovenia) 
6 : Kerstin Anhuth (Germany) 
7 : Lisa Amengual (France) 
8 : Helena Schlichting (Germany) 
9 : Noora Plattonen (Finland) 
10 : Sarah Kessel (Germany) 

Open Singles Net : 

1 : Andreas Wolff (Germany) 
2 : Jani Markkanen (Finland) 
3 : Jaakko Inkinen (Finland) 
4 : Chris Löw (Germany) 
5 : Greg Lima (France) 
6 : Markus Kaspczak (Germany) 
7 : Robert Lavigne (Canada) 
8 : Eurik Lindner (Germany) 
9 : Yassin Khateeb (Germany) 
10 : Arthur Ledain (France) 
11 : Alexander Smirnov (Russia) 
12 : Lino Landau (France) 
13 : Antonio Fritsch (Germany) 
14 : Miquel Clemente (France) 
15 : Jaka Stare (Slovenia) 
16 : Hannes Daniel (Germany) 
17 : Grischa Tellenbach (France) 
18 : Hakan Hellberg (Sweden) 
19 : Ludovic Lacaze (France) 
20 : Ales Pelko (Slovenia) 
21 : Karim Daouk (Switzerland) 
22 : Justin Eichenlaub (Germany) 
23 : Henrik Martikainen (Finland) 
24 : Iisak Liukko (Finland) 
25 : Mouss Kabbal (France) 
26 : Manuel Kruse (Germany) 
27 : Christian Bock (Germany) 
28 : Guillaume Degat (France) 
29 : Amaya Straeten (Germany) 
30 : Ville Laakso (Finland) 
31 : Thomas Förster (Germany) 
32 : Sébastien Duchesne (Canada) 
33 : Olivier Gonelle (France) 
34 : Tammo Rockel (Germany) 
35 : Magnus Hellberg (Sweden) 
36 : Simon Voss (Germany) 
37 : Olivier Baillon (France) 
38 : Yves Mingard (Suisse) 
39 : Robinson Sustrac (France) 
40 : Christian Bruhn (Germany) 
41 : Sebastien Maillet (France) 
42 : Corto Barthelemy (France) 
43 : Alain Custovic (Switzerland) 
44 : Wilfrid Vincendeau (France) 
45 : Clement Gobé (France) 
46 : Julien Recasens (France) 
47 : Benoit Dugovic (France) 
48 : Eric Fonteneau (France) 

Women Doubles Net : 

1 : Irena Marc / Lena Mlakar (Slovenia) 
2 : Lisa Uebele / Kerstin Anhuth (Germany) 
3 : Noora Plattonen / Ninni Liukko (Finland) 
4 : Helena Schlichting (Germany) / Myriam Carrier (France) 
5 : Lisa Amengual (France) / Johanna Nigisch (Austria) 

Mixed Doubles Net : 

1 : Lisa Uebele / Andreas Wolff (Germany) 
2 : Julia Tikhomirova (Russia) / Robert Lavigne (Canada) 
3 : Irena Marc / Ales Pelko (Slovenia) 
4 : Ninni Liukko / Jaakko Inkinen (Finland) 
5 : Helena Schlichting (Germany) / Hakan Hellberg (Sweden) 
6 : Lena Mlakar / Jaka Stare (Slovenia) 
7 : Lisa Amengual / Mouss Kabbal (France) 
8 : Kerstin Anhuth / Hannes Daniel (Germany) 
9 : Noora Plattonen (Finland) / Greg Lima (France) 
10 : Myriam Carrier / Lino Landau (France) 
11 : Johanna Nigisch (Austria) / Thierry Gonelle (France) 
12 : Sarah Kessel / Tammo Rockel (Germany) 

Open Doubles Net : 

1 : Florian Goetze (Germany) / Robert Lavigne (Canada) 
2 : Jaakko Inkinen / Jani Markkanen (Finland) 
3 : Chris Löw / Hannes Daniel (Germany) 
4 : Thomas Förster / Yassin Khateeb (Germany) 
5 : Andreas Wolff / Ulli Haase (Germany) 
6 : Ales Pelko / Jaka Stare (Slovenia) 
7 : Eurik Lindner / Markus Kaspczak (Germany) 
8 : Miquel Clemente / Nicolas De Zeeuw (France) 
9 : Mouss Kabbal (France) / Sébastien Duschesne (Canada) 
10 : Arthur Ledain / Greg Lima (France) 
11 : Grischa Tellenbach / Vincent Rousseau (France) 
12 : Lino Landau / Marc Brunet (France) 
13 : Iisak Liukko / Henrik Martikainen (Finland) 
14 : Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg (Sweden) 
15 : Justin Eichenlaub / Amaya Straeten (Germany) 
16 : Alexander Smirnov (Russia) / Tammo Rockel (Germany) 
17 : Antonio Fritsch (Germany) / Ville Laakso (Finland) 
18 : Karim Daouk / Yves Mingard (Switzerland) 
19 : David Chabannes / Ludovic Lacaze (France) 
20 : Olivier Baillon / Sebastien Maillet (France) 
21 : Christian Bock / Simon Voss (Germany) 
22 : Corto Barthélémy / Grégoire Stolz (France) 
23 : Manuel Kruse / Christian Bruhn (Germany) 
24 : Olivier Gonelle / Thierry Gonelle (France) 
25 : Benoît Dugovic / Julien Recasens (France) 
26 : Robinson Sustrac / Thomas Sustrac (France) 
27 : Alain Custovic / Julien Apollonio (Switzerland) 

Women Singles Freestyle : 

1 : Tina Aeberli (Switzerland) 
2 : Lena Scheiwiller (Switzerland) 
3 : Sophie Andrey (Switzerland) 

Open Singles Freestyle : 

1 : Vaclav Klouda (Czech Republic) 
2 : Damian Gielnicki (Poland) 
3 : Jan Weber (Czech Republic) 
4 : Milan Benda (Czech Republic) 
5 : Sergey Kozlov (Russia) 
6 : Jeremy Masselis (France) 
7 : Wiktor Debski (Poland) 
8 : Wojciech Ignaczak (Poland) 
9 : Alexander Trenner (Austria) 
9 : Anssi Sundberg (Finland) 
9 : Arthur Ledain (France) 
9 : Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland) 
13 : Jakob Wagner (Germany) 
13 : Max Kerkhoff (Germany) 
13 : Martin Sladek (Czech Republic) 
13 : Jan Struz (Czech Republic) 
17 : Pavel Cerveny (Czech Republic) 
17 : Petr Stejskal (Czech Republic) 
17 : Silwan Daouk (Switzerland) 
17 : Thomas Sustrac (France) 

Open Team Freestyle : 

1 : Vaclav Klouda / Jan Weber(Czech Republic) 
2 : Damian Gielnicki / Jakub Grabarczyk (Poland) 
3 : Jan Struz / Pavel Cerveny (Czech Republic) 
4 : Frédéric Touzelet / Maxime Boucoiran (France) 
5 : Martin Sladek / Milan Benda (Czech Republic) 
6 : Robinson Sustrac / Thomas Sustrac (France) 

Open Circle Freestyle : 

1 : Jan Weber (Czech Republic) 
2 : Sergey Kozlov (Russia) 
3 : Milan Benda (Czech Republic) 
4 : Sébastien Duschesne (Canada) 

Open Shred30 Freestyle : 

1 : Jan Weber (Czech Republic) : 205.33 
2 : Jakob Wagner (Germany) : 193.65 
3 : Damian Gielnicki (Poland) : 193.45 
4 : Sergey Kozlov (Russia) : 186.41 
5 : Milan Benda (Czech Republic) : 177.52 
6 : Max Kerkhoff (Germany) : 174.86 
7 : Karim Daouk (Switzerland) : 172.71 
8 : Sébastien Duschesne (Canada) : 147.86 
9 : Alexander Trenner (Austria) : 116.26 
10 : Julien Apollonio (Switzerland) : 77.76 

Short Technical Program (Freestyle) : 

1 : Vaclav Klouda (Czech Republic) 
2 : Milan Benda (Czech Republic) 
3 : Sergey Kozlov (Russia) 
4 : Sébastien Duschesne (Canada) 
5 : Wiktor Debski (Poland) 
6 : Damian Gielnicki (Poland) 

Request Contest (Freestyle) : 

1 : Vaclav Klouda (Czech Republic) 
2 : Damian Gielnicki (Poland) 
3 : Jan Weber (Czech Republic) 
3 : Anssi Sundberg (Finland) 

Open Golf : 

1 : Justin Eichenlaub (Germany) : 24 
2 : Pierre Bardeau (France) : 26 
3 : Hakan Hellberg (Sweden) : 27 
4 : Tammo Rockel (Germany) : 28 
5 : Karim Daouk (Switzerland) : 29 
5 : Maxime Boucoiran (France) : 29 
7 : Silwan Daouk (Switzerland) : 33 
8 : Yves Mingard (Switzerland) : 35 
8 : Clément (France) : 35 
10 : Franck Rémy (France) : 36 
11 : Magnus Hellberg (Sweden) : 38 
11 : Julien Apollonio (Switzerland) : 38 
11 : Olivier Baillon (France) : 38 
14 : Sarah Kessel (Germany) : 42 
15 : Grégoire Stolz (France) : 44 
16 : Corto Barthélémy (France) : 45 
17 : Helena Schlichting (Germany) : 49

ATTENTION : pre-registration is online and registration will take place on the 2nd of july. Please check the website for planning evolution. See you all soon!
Event Details:
We all look forward to see you in Montpellier next week! On Wednesday,
registration will start at 18h at The Rockstore, 20 rue de Verdun in
Montpellier. It is very close to the train station - most people know the
place, so just ask anyone.

For those of you that are driving, just follow the signs for Montpellier
Centre. Try to find a parking close to the train station (Gare Saint Roch).

From the airport, take the bus into town for less than 5 euros. The bus stops
a refreshing 10 minute walk or a short tram ride from the train station.

Arriving by train? Great, you have only 100 metres to walk!

If you arrive earlier and want to meet up, or just need a place to keep
your bags, let us know and we will help you out.

If you haven't registered yet, now is your last chance!

http://www.footbag.org/events/show/1199106237

See you soon,

Miquel
Created Monday, December 31st, 2007, 05:03am (PST); last update Thursday, May 19th, 2011, 05:33am (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW