9th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships

Tournament Results

9th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships

Contact:

Ali Dastrandj

E-mail: ali@footbag.at
Phone: +43 650 318 88 99
Location:
Vienna
Austria

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Site(s) TBA
Vienna, Austria
Host Club:

Results for 9th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships (2007)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Václav Klouda (Czech Republic)
  2. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  3. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  4. Olaf Piwowar (Canada)
  5. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  6. Marcin Bujko (Poland)
  7. Kamil Wysocki (Poland)
  8. Serge Kaldany (France)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Tina Aeberli (Switzerland)
  2. Verena Lenneis (Austria)
  3. Oxana Prikhodko (Russia)
  4. Lise Thygesen (Denmark)
  5. Karolina Modrzejewska (Poland)
  6. Jana Sassakova (Czech Republic)

Intermediate Singles Routines:

  1. Aleksei Zikin (Estonia)
  2. Christoph Larndorfer (Austria)
  3. Wojciech Popow (Poland)
  4. Julien Apollonio (Switzerland)
  5. Mario Vazquez Mesa (Switzerland)
  6. Nis Petersen (Denmark)
  7. Tomas Solc (Czech Republic)
  8. Laurenz Prokoph (Austria)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Paul Cronjaeger (Germany)
  2. Kamil Wysocki (Poland)
  3. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  4. Marcin Bujko (Poland)
  5. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)
  6. Serge Kaldany (France)
  7. Max Kerkhoff (Germany)
  8. Mikko Lepisto (Germany)
  9. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)

Open Sick 3-Trick:

  1. Václav Klouda (Czech Republic)
  2. Olaf Piwowar (Canada)
  3. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  4. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  5. Kamil Wysocki (Poland)
  6. Serge Kaldany (France)
  7. Damian Budzik (Poland)
  8. Dimitar Dimitrov (Bulgaria)

Open Circle Contest:

  1. Mikko Lepisto (Germany)
  2. Olaf Piwowar (Canada)
  3. Marcin Bujko (Poland)
  4. Serge Kaldany (France)

Manually Entered Results

# Open Singles Freestyle
------------------------
Václav Klouda       1
Jan Weber           2
Wiktor Debski       3
Olaf Piwowar        4
Damian Gielnicki    5
Marcin Bujko        6
Kamil Wysocki       7
Serge Kaldany       8


# Women's Singles Freestyle
---------------------------
Tina Aeberli              1
Verena Lenneis            2
Oxana Prihotko            3
Lise Thygesen             4
Karolina Modrzejewska     5
Jana Sassakova            6


# Open Circle Contest
---------------------
Mikko Lepisto    1
Olaf Piwowar     2
Marcin Bujko     3
Serge Kaldany    3


# Open Shred 30
---------------
Paul Cronjaeger      178,76
Kamil Wysocki        157
Jan Weber            144,81
Marcin Bujko         143,11
Tuomas Riisalo       139,2
Serge Kaldany        135,38
Max Kerkhoff         126
Mikko Lepisto        118,22
Milan Benda          113,85


# Womens's Open Shred 30
------------------------
We would like to apologize for the chaotic Shred 30 final,
for the bad conditions and lost video tapes. Sorry!
Tina Aeberli won with 139,4 points.


# Open Sick 3
-------------
Vasek Klouda        1
Olaf Piwowar        2
Jan Weber           3
Damian Gielnicki    4
Kamil Wysocki       5
Sergey Kaldany      6
Damian Budzik       7
Dimitar Dimitrov    8


# Open Doubles Freestyle
------------------------
Damian Budzik & Damian Piechocki    1
Gosia Nycz & Wiktor Debski          2
Jan Struz & Pavel Cerveny           3
Tomas Tucek & Martin Sladek         4


# Open Mixed Doubles Freestyle
------------------------------
Gosia Nycz & Wiktor Debski              1
Karolina Modrzejewsk & Kamil Wysocki    2
Verena Lenneis & Alexander Trenner      3


# Intermediate Singles Freestyle
--------------------------------
Aleksei Zikin           1
Christoph Larndorfer    2
Wojciech Popow          3
Julien Apollonio        4
Mario Vazquez Mesa      5
Nis Petersen            6
Tomas Solc              7
Laurenz Prokoph         8


# Open Singles Net
------------------
Andreas Wolff           1
Jani Markkanen          2
Florian Goetze          3
Matti Pohjola           4
Thomas Förster          5
Ales Pelko              6
Yassin Ketheeb          7
Chris Löw               8
Markus Kaspczak         9
Sam Maleki              10
Lino Landau             11
Alexander Smirnov       12
Jaka Stare              13
Eurik Lindner           14
Nicolas De Zeeuw        15
Uli Haase               16
Iisak Liukko            17
Vincent Rousseau        18
Markus Portenkirchner   19
Sakarias Liukko         20
Miquel Clemente         21
Arthur Ledain           22
Milan Ardalic           23
Faris Barakat           24
Justin Eichenlaub       25
Hakan Hellberg          26
Pavel Hejra             27
Marc Brunet             28
Mouss Kabbal            29
Tammo Rockel            30
Henrik Martikainen      31
Greg Lima               32
Bartosz Pachucki        34
Grega Morel             33
Antonio Fritsch         35
Thorsten Schäfer        36
Yannik Rockel           37


# Women's Singles Net
---------------------
Julia Tikhomirova   1
Piia Tantarimäki    2
Irena Marc          3
Lise Uebele         4
Ninni Liuokko       5
Lisa Amengual       6
Lena Mlakar         7
Kerstin Anhuth      8
Noora Plattonen     9


# Open Doubles Net
------------------
Andrew Ronald + Florian Goetze          1
Matti Pohjola + Oskari Forstén          2
Jukka Peltona + Jani Markkanen          3
Andreas Wolff + Uli Haase               4
Thomas Förster + Yassin Ketheeb         5
Ales Pelko + Jaka Stare                 6
Chris Löw + Phil Schaefer               7
Miquel Clemente + Nicolas De Zeeuw      8
Eurik Lindner + Markus Kaspczak         9
Lino Landau + Marc Brunet               10
Alexander Smirnov + Evgeni Shiryaev     11
Arthur Ledain + Karim Daouk             12
Greg Lima + Vincent Rousseau            13
Markus Portenkirchner + Sam Maleki      13
Hakan Hellberg + Magnus Hellberg        15
Iisak Liukko + Sakarias Liukko          16
Yannik Rockel + Thorsten Schäfer        17
Justin Eichenlaub + Tammo Rockel        18
Sébastien Duchesne + Steve Goldberg     19
Antonio Fritsch + Faris Barakat         20
Henrik Martikainen + Milan Ardalic      21
Grega Morel + Mouss Kabbal              22
Martin Fabriz + Michael Mueller         23
Bostjan Brescak + Marko Valant          24
Christian Bock + Bartosz Pachucki       25


# Women's Doubles Net
---------------------
Piia Tantarimäki + Ninni Liuokko        1
Julia Tikhomirova + Oxana Prihotko      2
Irena Marc + Lena Mlakar                3
Lise Uebele + Kerstin Anhuth            4
Helena Schlichting + Myriam Carrier     5
Lisa Amengual + Noora Plattonen         6


# Open Mixed Doubles Net
------------------------
Lisa Uebele + Andreas Wolff             1
Piia Tantarimäki+ Oskari Forstén        2
Irena Marc + Ales Pelko                 3
Oxana Prihotko + Andrew Ronald          4
Ninni Liuokko + Matti Pohjola           5
Lena Mlakar + Jaka Stare                5
Julia Tikhomirova + Alexander Smirnov   5
Lisa Amengual + Vincent Rousseau        5
Kerstin Anhuth + Thomas Förster         9
Myriam Carrier + Greg Lima              9
Noora Plattonen + Sakarias Liukko       11
Helena Schlichting + Hakan Hellberg     12
Sarah Kessel + Tammo Rockel             13


# Intermediate Singles Net
--------------------------
Manuel Kruse        1
Christian Bock      2
Michael Mueller     3
Martin Fabriz       4
Michal Rog          5
Sébastien Maillet   5
Christian Bruhn     5


# Intermediate Doubles Net
--------------------------
Manuel Kruse + Christian Bruhn      1
Jussi Lahtinen + Timo Aarnio        2
Lasse Salmenhaara + Uve Poom        3
Manfred Neuweg + Laurenz Prokoph    4
Robin Püchel + Jasper Johansen      5


# Golf
------
Sebastien Duchesne      32
Greg Lima               33
Arthur Ledain           39
Michal Rog              48

Created Friday, August 4th, 2006, 02:59am (PDT); last update Thursday, April 3rd, 2008, 11:48am (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW