8e OPEN de France de Footbag

Tournament Results

8e OPEN de France de Footbag

Contact:

Grischa Tellenbach

E-mail: grischa.tellenbach@footbag.org
Location:
Geneva
Switzerland

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Centre Sportif Carpentier
Paris, France
Events Offered:
Net / Freestyle / Golf / 
Intermediate / Men / Women

Results for 8e OPEN de France de Footbag (2006)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  2. Matthias Schmidt (Germany)
  3. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  4. Renato Zülli (Switzerland)
  4. Serge Kaldany (France)
  6. Andreas Peier (Switzerland)
  7. Pascal Nussbaum (Switzerland)
  8. Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  9. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)
  9. Mario Borras (Spain)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  2. Paloma Mayo (Spain)
  3. Fine Schwengbeck (Espańa)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Serge Kaldany (France)
  2. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  3. Wim Van Verre (Belgium)
  4. Maxime Boucoiran (Belgium)
  5. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  6. Julien Romiti (Belgium)
  7. Franck Remy (France)
  8. Jakob Mai (Germany)
  9. Matthias Schmidt (Germany)
  10. Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  11. Yves Mingard (Switzerland)
  12. Augustin Tiffou (France)
  13. Jeremy Masselis (France)
  14. Daniel Meyer (Germany)

Open Sick 3-Trick:

  1. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  2. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  3. Serge Kaldany (France)
  4. Joel Roset (Spain)
  5. Franck Remy (France)
  6. Matthias Schmidt (Germany)
  7. Maxime Boucoiran (Belgium)
  8. Daryl Canady (Germany)
  9. Daniel Meyer (Germany)
  10. Jeremy Masselis (France)
  11. Augustin Tiffou (France)
  12. Julien Romiti (Belgium)

Open Sick Trick:

  1. Karim Daouk (Switzerland)
  2. Joel Roset (Spain)
  3. Serge Kaldany (France)
  4. Matthias Schmidt (Germany)
  5. Maxime Boucoiran (Belgium)
  6. Wim Van Verre (Belgium)
  7. Julien Romiti (Belgium)
  8. Daryl Canady (Germany)

Open Circle Contest:

  1. Serge Kaldany (France)
  2. Yves Kreil (Germany)
  3. Matthias Schmidt (Germany)
  4. Maxime Boucoiran (Belgium)

Manually Entered Results

Results 8e Open de France de Footbag

Open Singles Net

1.	Andreas Wolff (GER)
2.	Florian Goetze (GER)
3.	Yves Archambault (CAN)
4.	Miquel Clemente (FRA)
5.	Yassin Khateeb (GER)
6.	Hakan Hellberg (SWE)
7.	Ales Pelko (SLO)
8.	Fabien Riffaud (FRA)
9.	Thomas Foerster (GER)
10.	Nicolas De Zeeuw (FRA)
11.	Grischa Tellenbach (FRA)
12.	Justin Eichenlaub (GER)
13.	Antonio Fritsch (GER)
14.	Grega Morel (SLO)
15.	Yves Kreil (GER)
16.	Jaka Stare (SLO)
17.	Lino Landau (FRA)
18.	Olivier Gonelle (FRA)
19.	Gabriel Marquina (VEN)
20.	Magnus Hellberg (SWE)
21.	Marc Brunet (FRA)
22.	Arnaud Saniez (FRA)
23.	Mouss Kabbal (FRA)
24.	Greg Lima (FRA) (Scratch)

Open Doubles Net

1.	Florian Goetze / Yves Archambault (GER / CAN)
2.	Thomas Foerster / Yassin Khateeb (GER)
3.	Andreas Wolff / Uli Haase (GER)
4.	Miquel Clemente / Nicolas De Zeeuw (FRA)
5.	Ales Pelko / Jaka Stare (SLO)
6.	Lino Landau / Marc Brunet (FRA)
7.	Olivier Gonelle / Gabriel Marquina (FRA / VEN)
8.	Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach (FRA)
9.	Fabien Riffaud / Arnaud Saniez (FRA)
10.	Justin Eichenlaub / Timo Vorne (GER / FIN)
11.	Yves Kreil / Antonio Fritsch (GER)
12.	Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg (SWE)
13.	Grega Morel / Mouss Kabbal (SLO / FRA)

Mixed Doubles Net

1.	Lisa Uebele / Andreas Wolff (GER)
2.	Irena Marc / Ales Pelko (SLO)
3.	Myriam Carrier / Lino Landau (FRA)
4.	Helena Schlichting / Hakan Hellberg (GER / SWE)
5.	Lena Mlakar / Grega Morel (SLO)
6.	Lisa Amengual / Robinson Sustrac (FRA)
7.	Catherine Riffaud / Fabien Riffaud (FRA)
8.	Noora Plattonen / Timo Vorne (FIN)
9.	Emmanuelle Bouvier / Wilfried Vincendeau (FRA)

Women's Singles Net

1.	Lisa Uebele (GER)
2.	Irena Marc (SLO)
3.	Lena Mlakar (SLO)
4.	Helena Schlichting (GER)
5.	Lisa Amengual (FRA)
6.	Myriam Carrier (FRA)
7.	Emmanuelle Bouvier (FRA)
8.	Catherine Riffaud (FRA)
9.	Noora Plattonen (FIN)

Women's Doubles Net

1.	Irena Marc / Lena Mlakar (SLO)
2.	Lisa Uebele / Helena Schlichting (GER)
3.	Lisa Amengual / Myriam Carrier (FRA)
4.	Catherine Riffaud / Emmanuelle Bouvier (FRA)

Intermediate Singles Net

1.	Yves Mingard (SUI)
2.	Robinson Sustrac (FRA)
3.	Karim Daouk (SUI)
4.	Lisa Amengual (FRA)
5.	Augustin Tiffou (FRA)
6.	Alexandre Vannier (FRA)
7.	Emmanuelle Bouvier (FRA)
8.	Wilfrid Vincendeau (FRA)
9.	Eric Dargent (FRA)
10.	Karim Mraz (SUI)
11.	Sebastien Maillet (FRA)
12.	Laurent Cornu (SUI)

Intermediate Doubles Net

1.	Yves Mingard / Karim Daouk (SUI)
2.	Robinson Sustrac / Augustin Tiffou (FRA)
3.	Eric Dargent / Gillaume Garnier (FRA)
4.	Matthieu Sustrac / Mathias Reynaud (FRA)
5.	Greg Stoltz / Laurent Cornu (FRA / SUI)
6.	Wilfid Vincendeau / Boris Belouin (FRA)

 
Open Singles Freestyle

1.	Jakob Wagner (GER)
2.	Matthias Schmidt (GER)
3.	Karim Daouk (SUI)
4.	Serge Kaldany (FRA)
4.	Renato Zülli (SUI)
6.	Andreas Peier (SUI)
7.	Pascal Nussbaum (SUI)
8.	Yves Mingard (SUI)
9.	Silwan Daouk (SUI)
9.   Mario Boras (ESP)
Scratches:
Yves Kreil (GER)
Jakob Mai (GER)
Augustin Tiffou (FRA)
Robinson Sustrac (FRA)
Thomas Sustrac (FRA)
Grischa Tellenbach (FRA)
Fred Touzelet (FRA)

Circle Contest

1.	Serge Kaldany (FRA)
2.	Yves Kreil (GER)
3.	Matthias Schmidt (GER)
4.	Max Boucoiran (FRA)

Open Team Freestyle

1.	Thomas Sustrac / Robinson Sustrac (FRA)
2.	David Chabannes / Grischa Tellenbach (FRA)
3.	Silwan Daouk / Laurent Cornu (SUI)

Women's Freestyle

1.	Shirin Daouk (SUI)
2.	Paloma Mayo (ESP)
3.	Fine Schwengbeck (GER)

Intermediate Freestyle

1.	Laurent Cornu (SUI)
2.	Daniel Meyer (GER)
3.	Jérémy Masselis (FRA)
4.	Karim Mraz (SUI)
5.	Rafael Abril (ESP)
6.	Julien Romiti (BEL)
7.	Sergio Mendez (ESP)
8.	Alex Vannier (FRA)
9.	Sebastien Maillet (FRA)

Shred 30?

1. Serge Kaldany (FRA) 183.9
Contacts: 29
Uniques: 25
Adds: 97

2. Jakob Wagner (GER) 157.8
C: 28
U: 24
A: 85

3. Wim Van Verre (BEL) 128.8
C: 28
U: 16
A: 82

4. Max Boucoiran (FRA) 127.1
C: 27
U: 17
A: 78

5. Karim Daouk (SWI) 121.4
C: 25
U: 16
A: 74

6. Julien Romiti (BEL) 113.4
C: 30
U: 11
A: 83

7. Franck Remy (FRA) 97.8
C: 27
U: 13
A: 66

8. Jakob Mai (GER) 88.5
C: 23
U: 14
A: 55

9. Matthias Schmidt (GER) 82.2
C: 23
U: 12
A: 54

10. Shirin Daouk (SWI) 81.7
C: 26
U: 10
A: 59

11. Yves Mingard (SWI) 79.8
C: 25
U: 10
A: 57

12. Augustin Tiffou (FRA) 78.4
C: 25
U: 10
A: 56

13. Jeremy Masselis (GER) 57.5
C: 28
U: 7
A: 46

14. Daniel Meyer (GER) 56.7
C: 23
U: 6
A: 45

Sick 3

1. Jakob Wagner (GER)
Pixie Double Switch Over > Pixie Down Double Down > Blurriest

2. Karim Daouk (SWI)
Ducking Paradox Drifter > Tomahawk > Mullet

3. Serge Kaldany (FRA)
Sumo > Pixie Paradon > Blurriest

4. Joel Roset (ESP)
Pixie Double Legover > Terraging Legover > Paradon

5. Franck Remy (FRA)
Blur > Tripwalk > Blurriest

6. Matthias Schmidt (GER)
Pixie Whirl > Blurry Whirl > PS Whirl

7. Max Boucoiran (FRA)
PS Whirl > Shmoe > Symposium Fairy

8. Daryl Canady (GER)
Atom Smasher > Smear > Ducking Mirage

9. Daniel Meyer (GER)
Pixie Legover > Smear > Dimwalk

10. Jérémy Masselis (FRA)
Magelan > Dimwalk > Sidewalk

11. Augustin Tiffou (FRA)
Dimwalk > Ripwalk > Far Pick-Up

12. Julien Romiti (BEL)
Parkwalk > Dyno > Osis

Big 1

1. Karim Daouk (SWI)
Alpine Blurry Drifter

2. Joel Roset (ESP)
Trixie

3. Serge Kaldany (FRA)
Quantum Ducking Whirl

4. Matthias Schmidt (GER)
Whirlygig

5. Max Boucoiran
Swirling Spinning Inside Stall
Spinning Simple Swirl

6. Wim Van Verre (BEL)
Matador

7. Julien Romiti (BEL)
Phoenix

8. Daryl Canady (GER)
Ducking Symposium Mirage

Golf

1.	Pierre Bardeau (FRA)
2.	Jakob Wagner (GER)
3.	Robinson Sustrac (FRA)
4.	Arthur Ledain (FRA)
5.	Charles Dupuy (FRA)

Related Photos:
Related Videos:
The French Open will be hosted for the 3rd time in a row in Paris. This IFPA sanctioned event is the biggest indoor footbag competition in Europe. Last year over 75 players from around the world from Australia to Canada came to Paris. This is a unique chance for our local Champions to challenge in France the world?s elite. Frankfort?s best net players will once again come to Paris to show their skills and defend their titles, among them World Champion Florian Goetze. Old Europe's best freestylers will as well head to Paris. The Swiss Footbag Team will be represented among others by the Daouk family and Renato Zülli. The registration fee is 30 ?, which includes 1 free tournament t-shirt, free Breakfast Friday, Saturday and Sunday, free Dinner Friday and Saturday.
Event Details:
Thursday November 9th 

20h00-01h00		Opening Party + Player?s registration

Friday November 10th 

08h30-12h00		Breakfast at the Club House
10h30-11h00		Open Singles Net late registration and Player?s 
meeting 
11h00-14h00		Open Singles Net Pool games and 1/8 finals
11h00-18h00		Golf Qualification (1)
12h30-13h00		Intermediate Singles Net late registration and 
Player?s meeting
13h00-18h00		Intermediate Singles Net
14h00-15h00		Open Singles Net ź Finals
15h00-18h00		Open Singles Net Placement games
16h00-18h00		Open Singles Net Semi-Finals
18h00-18h30		Intermediate Singles Net Final
18h30-19h00		Open Singles Net 3rd Place
19h00-20h00		Open Singles Net Final
20h00-21h00		Shred 30, Sick3 and Big1
21h00-22h00		Dinner at the Club House
22h00-22h30		Women and Doubles Net and Routine late registration
22h00-         		Party

Saturday November 11th 

08h30-12h00		Breakfast at the Club House
10h30-11h00		Women and Open Doubles Net late registration and 
Player?s meeting 
11h00-14h00		Open Doubles Net Pool all games to 1/4 finals 
(included)
11h00-14h00		Women Singles Net
11h00-18h00		Golf Qualification (1)
11h30-12h00		Intermediate Doubles Net late registration and 
Player?s meeting
12h00-16h00		Intermediate Doubles Net
14h00-15h00		Women Singles Net Final
14h00-17h00		Open Doubles Net Placement games
15h00-17h00		Open Doubles Net Semi-Finals 
15h00-17h00		Women Doubles Net 
15h00-18h00		Freestyle Qualification Rounds 
18h00-19h00		Women Doubles Net Final
19h00-20h00		Open Doubles Net Final
20h00-21h00		Freestyle Finals Intermediate, Team, Women and Open 
21h00-22h00		Dinner at the Club House
22h00-         		Party

Sunday November 12th 

10h00-12h00		Breakfast at the Club House
11h00-14h00		Mixed Doubles Net
12h00-15h30		Circle Contest
14h00-15h00		Mixed Doubles Net Final
15h00-16h00		Open Doubles Net 3rd Place
16h00-16h30		Circle Contest Final
16h30-17h00		Golf Final
17h00-17h30		Award Ceremony at the Club House
18h00			the 8e Open de France is officially over.
Created Thursday, June 8th, 2006, 03:44am (PDT); last update Friday, March 11th, 2011, 01:50am (PST).
Copyright © 2018, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW