27th IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tournament Results

27th IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS

Contact:

Phil Schaefer

E-mail: frankfurt@footbag.org
Location:
Frankfurt
Germany

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Sport-Club Frankfurt 1880 e.V., Feldgerichtsstrasse 29, 60320 Frankfurt
Frankfurt, Germany
Events Offered:
All Net and Freestyle events

Results for 27th IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS (2006)

Open Singles Net:

  1. Emmanuel Bouchard (Canada)
  2. Jean-Francois Lemieux (France)
  3. Jaakko Inkinen (Finland)
  4. Bruce Guettich (USA)
  5. Chris Löw (Deutschland)
  6. Matti Pohjola (Finland)
  7. John Leys (USA)
  7. Tuomas Kärki (Finland)
  9. Jani Säntti (Finland)
  10. Christopher Siebert (USA)
  11. Yves Archambault (Canada)
  11. Florian Goetze (Germany)
  13. Peter Shunny (USA)
  14. Thomas Förster (Germany)
  15. Andreas Wolff (Germany)
  16. Patti Schrickel (USA)
  17. Ale? Pelko (Slovenia)
  17. Sam Maleki (Germany)
  19. Yassin Khateeb (Germany)
  19. Tuan Vu (USA)
  21. Nicolas De Zeeuw (France)
  21. Vincent Rousseau (France)
  23. Eurik Lindner (Germany)
  23. Hakan Hellberg (Sweden)
  25. Markus Kaspczak (Germany)
  26. Lino Landau (France)
  27. Justin Eichenlaub (Germany)
  28. Piotr Bałtrukiewicz (Poland)
  29. Tapio Karhunen (Finland)
  29. Hannes Daniel (Germany)
  29. Uli Haase (Germany)
  29. Alexander Smirnov (Russia)
  33. Michael Stefanelli (Canada)
  34. Jaka Stare (Slovenia)
  35. Greg Lima (France)
  36. Marc Brunet (France)
  37. Edwin Veltman (USA)
  38. Grischa Tellenbach (Switzerland)
  39. Magnus Hellberg (Sweden)
  40. Faris Barakat (Germany)
  41. Max Koendgen (Germany)
  42. Miquel Clemente (France)
  43. Jani Lirkki (Finland)
  44. Iisak Liukko (Finland)
  45. Antonio Fritsch (Germany)
  45. Timo Vorne (Finland)
  45. Tammo Rockel (Germany)
  45. Jim Hankins (USA)
  49. Yannik Rockel (Germany)
  50. Adrian Pohl (Germany)
  51. Sakarias Liukko (Finland)
  51. Markus Portenkirchner (Germany)
  51. Arnaud Saniez (France)
  51. Amaya Straeten (Germany)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Václav Klouda (Czech Republic)
  2. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  3. Juho Marjo (Finland)
  4. Felix Zenger (Finland)
  5. Jorden Moir (Canada)
  6. Tomasz Ostrowski (Poland)
  7. Stefan Siegert (Germany)
  8. Szymon Kalwak (Poland)
  9. Jan Struz (Czech Republic)
  9. Sergey Kozlov (Russia)
  9. Kamil Wysocki (Poland)
  9. Damian Gielnicki (Poland)
  13. Max Kerkhoff (Germany)
  13. Renato Zülli (Switzerland)
  13. Damian Budzik (Poland)
  13. Serge Kaldany (France)
  17. Tuukka Antikainen (Finland)
  17. Wiktor Debski (Poland)
  17. Mikko Lepisto (Germany)
  17. Damian Piechocki (Poland)
  21. Philip Morrison (New Zealand)
  21. Aleksi Airinen (Finland)
  21. Olaf Piwowar (Canada)
  25. Alex Urano (Australia)
  25. Matthias Schmidt (Germany)
  25. Flavio Lötscher (Switzerland)
  25. Pavel Cerveny (Czech Republic)
  29. Tom Mosher (Canada)
  29. Rafal Kaleta (Poland)
  29. Michal Biarda (Poland)
  29. Ali Dastrandj (Austria)
  33. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  33. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  33. Sřren Thomsen (Denmark)
  33. Peca Stica (Czech Republic)
  33. T.J. Boutorwick (New Zealand)
  33. Tuomas Riisalo (Finland)
  33. Riku Ahola (Finland)
  33. Markus Tyrni (Finland)
  41. Jason Varvaro (Canada)
  41. Jamiro Andrey Egorov (Russia)
  41. Evan Lovely (USA)
  41. Mathias Blau (Denmark)
  41. Takatsugu Mihara (Japan)
  41. George Gosi (Hungary)
  41. Petr Stejskal (Czech Republic)
  41. Takumi Ozawa (Japan)
  49. Jakob Mai (Germany)
  49. Hiroyuki Morii (Japan)
  49. László Czakó (Hungary)
  49. Szabolcs Cseh (Hungary)
  49. Piotr Czaja (Poland)
  54. Ales Zaric (Slovenia)
  54. Gábor Ivanicskó (Hungary)
  54. Bartek Bubula (Poland)
  54. Marc Girard-Larivičre (Canada)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Tina Aeberli (Switzerland)
  2. Karolina Modrzejewska (Poland)
  3. Lise Thygesen (Denmark)
  4. Verena Lenneis (Austria)
  5. Lena Scheiwiller (Switzerland)
  6. Gosia Debska (Poland)
  7. Jana Sassakova (Czech Republic)
  8. Sophie Aeberli (Switzerland)
  9. Malgorzata Ostrowska (Poland)
  9. Shirine Daouk (Switzerland)
  11. Johanna Nigisch (Austria)
  11. Fine Schwengbeck (Espańa)
  13. Denise Kurz (Austria)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Jorden Moir (Canada)
  2. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  3. Václav Klouda (Czech Republic)

Women's Shred:30:

  1. Lise Thygesen (Denmark)
  2. Verena Lenneis (Austria)
  3. Karolina Modrzejewska (Poland)

Manually Entered Results

FREESTYLE:
----------

Open Singles Freestyle:
1	Václav Klouda CZ
2	Jan Weber CZ
3	Juho Marjo FI
4	Felix Zenger FI
5	Jorden Moir CA
6	Tomasz Ostrowski PL
7	Stefan Siegert DE
8	Szymon Kalwak PL
9	Jan Struz CZ
9	Kamil Wysocki PL
9	Damian Gielnicki PL
9	Sergey Kozlov RU
13	Max Kerkhoff DE
13	Serge Kaldany FR
13	Damian Budzik PL
13	Renato Zülli CH
17	Tuukka Antikainen FI
17	Damian Piechocki PL
17	Mikko Lepisto FI
17	Wiktor Debski PL
21	Manuel Schmid CH
21	Aleksi Airinen FI
21	Philip Morrison NZ
21	Olaf Piwowar PL
25	Flavio Lötscher CH
25	Alex Urano AU
25	Matthias Schmidt DE
25	Pavel Cerveny CZ
29	Tom Mosher CA
29	Rafal Kaleta
29	Michal Biarda PL
29	Ali Dastrandj AT
33	T.J. Boutorwick US
33	Riku Ahola FI
33	Alexander Trenner
33	Michal Biarda PL
33	Markus Tyrni
33	Sřren Thomsen DK
33	Petr Stica
33	Tuomas Riisalo FI
41	Matthias Blau DK
41	Evan Lovely US
41	Takumi Ozawa JP
41	Andrey Egozov RU
41	George Gosi
41	Petr Stejskal CZ
41	Jason Varvaro US
41	Takatsugu Mihara JP
49	Jakob Mai DE
49	Piotr Czaja
49	Hiroyuki Morii JP
49	Szabolcs Cseh HU
49	László Czakó HU
54	Bartek Bubula HU
54	Ales Zaric SL
54	Marc Giard-Lariviere CA
54	Gábor Ivanicskó HU

Open Doubles Freestyle:
1	Michal Ostrowski - Tomasz Ostrowski 
2	Damian Budzik - Damian Piechocki 
3	Jan Struz - Pavel Cerveny 
4	Jakob Wagner - Matthias Schmidt 
5	Jan Weber - Jorden Moir 
6	Olaf Piwowar - Szymon Kalwak 
7	Serge Kaldany - Grischa Tellenbach
7	Flavio Lötscher - Silvan Lötscher

Open Women's Singles Freestyle:
1	Tina Aeberli CH
2	Karolina Modrzejewska PL
3	Lise Thygesen DK
4	Verena Lenneis AT
5	Lena Scheiwiller CH
6	Gosia Nycz PL
7	Jana Sassákova CZ
8	Sophie Aeberli CH
9	Gosia Oledzka PL
9	Shirine Daouk CH
11	Johanna Nigisch AT
11	Fine Schwengbeck DE
13	Denise Kurz AT

Open Women's Doubles Freestyle:
1	Tina Aeberli - Lena Scheiwiller
2	Johanna Nigish - Denise Kurz
3	Hania Mickiewicz - Gosia Nycz

Open Mixed Doubles Freestyle:
1	Gosia Nycz - Wiktor Debski
2	Gosia Oledzka - Tomasz Ostrowski
3	Hania Mickiewicz - Ales Zelinka
4	Tina Aeberli - Tuukka Antikainen

Intermediate Singles Freestyle:
1	Lukas Dobias SK
2	Mathieu Gauthier CA
3	Mario Borras ES
4	Augustin Tiffou FR
5	Robin Püchl
6	Martin Wallner
7	Robert Creel
8	Daniel Meyer
9	Yuji Kakazu JP
10	Mario Borras ES
10	Benjamin Marquart
10	Robert Creel US
13	Popow Wojciech PL
13	Thorsten Schäfer DE
13	Theodore Fritsch US
16	Cornu Laurent
16	Gábor Jelenfi HU
16	Rene Rühr

Open Shred:30:
1       Jorden Moir with 239 points
2       Honza Weber with 238 points
3       Vasek Klouda with 228 points
      
Women's Shred:30:
1       Lise Thygesen
2       Verena Lenneis
3       Karolina Modrzejewska

Open Sick 3-Trick:
1       Felix Zenger	whirligig > superfly > double blender 
2       Honza Weber	blurry torque> foodprocessor > superfly 
3       Phil Morisson	whirligig > whirlwind > spin blender
4.      Jorden Moir     whirr > pdx grifter > pdx flux 
5.      Max Kerkhoff    janiwalker > flurry > pixie ss dod 
6.      DamianPiechocki stepping ps whirl >spinning pdxwhirl >spinning pswhirl 
7.      Aleksi Airinen  pixie butterfly > ripwalk > pdx whirl 


Circle Contest: (UNOFFICIAL)

1       Felix Zenger
2       Ales Zelinka
3       Jorden Moir
4       Honza Weber

NET:
----

Open Singles Net:
1	Emmanuel Bouchard	CA
2	Jean-Francois Lemieux	CA
3	Jaako Inkinen	        FI
4	Bruce Guettich	        USA
5	Chris Löw	        GER
6	Matti Pohjola	        FI
7	Tuomas Karki	        FI
7	John Leys	        USA
9	Janni Markkanen	        FI
10	Chris Siebert	        USA
11	Florian Götze	        GER
11	Yves Archambault	CA
13	Peter Shunny	        USA
14	Thomas Förster	        GER
15	Andreas Wolff	        GER
16	Patrick Schrickel	GER
17	Sam Maleki	        GER
17	Ales Pelko	        SLO
19	Yassin Khateeb	        GER
19	Tuan Vu	                USA
21	Vincent Rousseau	FR
21	Nicolas Dezeeuw	        FR
23	Hakan Hellberg	        SWE
23	Eurik Lindner	        GER
25	Markus Kaspczak	        GER
26	Lino Landau	        GER
27	Justin Eichlaub	        GER
28	Piotr Baltrukiewicz	POL
29	Alexander Smirnov	RU
29	Tapio Karhunen	        FI
29	Ulrich Haase	        GER
29	Hannes Daniel	        GER
33	Mike Stefanelli	        CA
34	Jaka Stare	        SLO
35	Greg Lima	        FR
36	Marc Brunet	        FR
37	Edwin Veltman	        USA
38	Grischa Tellenbach	FR
39	Magnus Hellberg	        SWE
40	Faris Barakat	        GER
41	Max Koendgen	        GER
42	Miquel Clemente	        FR
43	Janni Lirkki	        FI
44	Iisak Liukko	        FI
45	Timo Vorne	        FI
45	Antonio Fritsch	        GER
45	Jim Hankins	        USA
45	Tammo Rockel	        GER
49	Yannik Rockel	        GER
50	Adrian Pohl	        GER
51	Amaya Straeten	        GER
51	Arnaud Saniez	        FR
51	Sakarias Liukko	        FI
51	Markus Portenkirchner	GER

Open Doubles Net:
1	Florian Götze/Patrick Schrickel	GER
2	Andrew Ronald/Chris Siebert	CA/USA
3	Yves Archambault/Jean-Francois Lemieux	CA
4	Emmanuel Bouchard/Paul Lovern	USA
5	Peter Shunny/Bruce Guettich	USA
6	Janni Markkanen/Jaako Inkinen	FI
7	John Leys/Eric Wulff	USA
7	Jukka Peltola/Tuomas Karki	FI
9	Thomas Förster/Yassin Khateeb	GER
10	Matti Pohjola/Tapio Karhunen	FI
11	Miquel Clemente/Nicolas Dezeeuw	FR
12	Chris Löw/Hannes Daniel	GER
13	Alexander Smirnov/Sam Maleki	RU/GER
14	Grischa Tellenbach/Vincent Rousseau	FR
15	Chris Ott/Jack Harris	USA
16	Ulrich Haase/Andreas Wolff	GER
17	David Fujimura/Max Koendgen	GER
18	Hakan Hellberg/Magnus Hellberg	SWE
19	Jani Lirkki/Timo Vorne	FI
20	Ales Pelko/Jaka Stare	SLO
21	Arnaud Saniez/Lino Landau	FR/GER
22	Jesse Ruotsalainen/Justin Sexton	FI
23	Markus Portenkirchner/Tuan Vu	GER/USA
24	Iisak Liukko/Sakarias Liukko	FI
25	Adrian Pohl/Justin Eichenlaub	GER
26	Eurik Lindner/Markus Kaspczak	GER
27	Marc Brunet/Greg Lima	FR
27	Yannik Rockel/Edwin Veltman	GER/USA
29	Gasper Znidarsic/Bostjan Kobe	
29	Piotr Baltrukiewicz/Bartosz Pachucki	POL
29	Steve Goldberg/Mike Stefanelli	USA
29	Michael Müller/Martin Fabriz	GER
29	Amaya Straeten/Tammo Rockel	GER
29	Faris Barakat/Antonio Fritsch	GER
35	Bostjan Brescak/Marko Valant	

Scores of Semifinals
Andrew Ronald/Chris Siebert vs. Paul Lovern/Emmanuel Bouchard
13:15
15:07
15:13
Patrick Schrickel/Florian Götze vs. Yves Archambault/Jean-Francois Lemieux
14.16
15:05
15:05
Scores of Final Game
Patrick Schrickel/Florian Götze vs. Andrew Ronald/Chris Siebert
13:15
15:12
15:08



Open Mixed Doubles Net:
1 Julia Tikhomirova/Andrew Ronald RU/CA
2 Irena Marc/Ales Pelko SL
3 Lena Mlakar-Jereb/Jaka Stare SL
4 Ninni Liukko/Jaakko Inkinen FI
5 Kerstin Anhuth/Hannes Daniel DE
6 Lisa Uebele/Andreas Wolff DE
7 Helena Schlichting/Hakan Hellberg DE/SE
8 Noora Plattonen/Timo Vorne FI
9 Lisa Amengual/Vincent Rousseau FR
10 Mildret Rumpf/Chris Loew DE

Open Women's Singles Net:
1 Julia Tikhomirova RU
2 Lisa Uebele DE
3 Lena Mlakar-Jereb SL
4 Irena Marc SL
5 Helena Schlichting DE
6 Lisa Amengual FR
7 Ninni Liukko FI

Open Women's Doubles Net:
1 Lisa Uebele/Helena Schlichting DE
2 Irena Marc/Lena Mlakar-Jereb SL
3 Mildret Rumpf/Kerstin Anhuth DE
4 Lisa Amengual/Julia Tokhomirova FR/RU

Intermediate Singles Net:
1 Felix Golz DE
2 Christian Bock DE
3 Hannes Schnack DE
4 Theodore Fritsch US
5 Petr Stejskal
6 Michael Müller DE
7 Martin Fabriz DE
8 Felix Graf DE
9 Michal Rog PL
10 Thorsten Schaefer DE
11 Jason Varvaro USA
11 Bartosz Pachucki PL
11 Yuji Kakazu JP
11 Alexander Hassenkamp DE
11 Arkady Lobankov RU
11 Cornu Laurent FR
17 Jonas Thoell DE
17 Aleksi Airinen FI
19 Kentaro Hasegawa JP
19 H. Morii JP
19 Robert Creel US
19 Jan Baudoin DE
19 Samu Ahola FI

Intermediate Doubles Net:
1 Alexander Hassenkamp/Christian Bock DE
2 Theodore Fritsch/Arkady Lobankov US/RU
3 Petr Stejskal/Petr Brocka CZ/SK
4 Hannes Schnack/Jan Baudoin DE
5 Michal Rog/Marijn Smeeehuizen PL/NL
5 Alexander Bartsch/Thorsten Schaefer DE
7 Felix Graf/Jonas Thaell DE
8 Masaka Shigeoka/Yuji Kakazu JP
9 Alexander Skocki/Kentaro Hasegawa DE/JP
9 Robert Creel/Silvan Lötscher US/DE
9 Tobias Bartl/Nick Zbinden DE/CH


OPEN GOLF
---------	
		       Score
1 Michal Rog		62
  Jan Zimmermann	62
3 Jason Varvaro	        64
4 Alex Skocki		67
5 Renato Zülli		68
  Dave			68
7 Cornu Laurent	        85
8 Daniel		97 


VIDEO CONTEST (Unofficial)
-------------

1. Lauri Jaakkola (FI) - 3 placing points
2. Wiktor Debski (PL) - 7 placing points
3. Dylan Fry (UK) - 11 placing points
4. Evan Lovely (US) - 12 placing points
4. Yves Archambault (CA) - 12 placing points


PHOTOS:
-------
http://www.footba
g.org/gallery/showset/frankfurtphotos
http://www.footbag.org/galle
ry/showset/1128
http://www.footbag.org/galle
ry/showset/1128
http://forum.maniac.net.pl/album.ph
p
http://www.footbag.ch/multimedia.php?gallery=130
http://www.zavezniki.com/index.php?
option=com_zoom&Itemid=36&catid=7
http://www.footbagconver
gence.com/mundial06.htm
http://robin-david.blogspot.com/2006/07/footbag-worlds-2006.html
http://www.shutterfly.
com/pro/ETRNLIZ/PictureThis
http://www.footbag.cz/gal/thumbnails.php?album=88


VIDEOS:
-------
http://www.footbag.org/gallery/show/9315
http://www.footbag.org/gallery/show/8962
http://www.footbag.org/gallery/show/8964
http://www.footbag.org/gallery/showset/1137
http://www.footbag.org/gallery/showset/Worlds2006
http://www.dasding.de/spass/-/id=300/nid=300/did=60076/1azptbx/index.html
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jTfcs4-H22g&mode=related&search=
http://www.ee.columbia.edu/~sussillo/vacek_worlds2006_final.avi
http://www.ee.columbia.edu/~sussillo/circle_kick_1.avi
http://www.missoulafootbagalliance.com/blog/
http://www.vaska.cz/en/footbag-video.php
http://www.footbag.sk/galeria/videa.htm
http://modified.in/footbag/viewtopic.php?t=14094


NEWSPAPER COVERAGE:
-------------------
http://www.freesport.fr/sports/sports_freestyle.php?id=2306
http://www.frankfurtfootbag.de/presse/fr_200706.jpg
http://www.frankfurtfootbag.de/presse/faz_210706.jpg
http://www.frankfurtfootbag.de/presse/faz_210706_2.jpg
http://www.gmx.net/de/themen/lifestyle/leben/aktiv/2602330.html
http://portale.web.de/Sport/FunSports/msg/6208192/
http://www.ln-online.de/sport/funsport/1903633


Related Photos:
The Frankfurt Footbag e.V. is thrilled to be organizing this years 27th IFPA World Footbag Championships. The IFPA Footbag World Championships are the largest international tournament in the sport of footbag. For footbag players from all around the world, the World Championships provide an opportunity to demonstrate their skills and ability. Approximately 400 participants from 60 nations are expected to take part at this years Worlds. The date for the 7 day competition is the 16.- 22. July 2006. PLEASE SEE THE WORLDS WEBSITE FOR UP-TO-DATE PLAYER AND SPECTATOR INFO!
Event Details:
For the latest info, see the: Worlds
Website, but find a summary below:

Accommodation Info:

We are offering several accommodation options 
to suit the range of budgets people will have (ranging 
from very cheap accommodations all the way to nice hotels). 

For the players who look for a cheap accommodation we are 
offering rooms of 6? 10 people in the school ?Ernst- Reuter- Schule?. 
The price for one person per night will be around 5 Euros.
You will need to bring sleeping bags and a sleeping pad with you to stay there.

For those of you who like to stay in more comfortable hotels, please 
take a look at the hotel reservation form.

Another option is camping at the City Camp Frankfurt
http://www.city-camp-frankfurt.de/

Furthermore we like to point out, that as long as you're staying in the centre of
Frankfurt 
you won't be far from the event location. The public transport system is very good
and can take you everywhere within the city very quickly.


Schedule:

Sat 15 July 

10.00-20.00		Arrival of Players
15.00-20.00		Registration and Check In
20.00 			Players Meeting
21.00 			Judges Meeting
23.00			Opening Party


Sun 16 July 


09.00-10.00		Late registration for all double net events, women and open freestyle
10.00-16.00 		Intermediate singles net pools and bracket to quarterfinal
10.00-16.00		Women singles net pools and bracket to quarterfinal
12.00-19.00 		Open singles net pools and bracket to quarterfinal
12.00-16.00 		Intermediate Freestyle Pools
16.00-17.00 		Woman Doubles freestyle pools
17.00-18.00 		Mixed Doubles freestyle pools
18.00-19.00 		Open Doubles freestyle pools


Mon 17 July 

10.00-13.00 		Mixed doubles net pools
10.00-17.00 		Intermediate doubles net pools and bracket to quarterfinal
13.00-17.00		Women doubles net pools and bracket to quarterfinal
13.00-19.00 		Open doubles net pools and bracket to quarterfinal
11.00-13.00		Women freestyle pools 
13.00-16.00 		Open freestyle pools
16.00-17.00		Intermediate Shred 30 pools
17.00-18.00		Women Shred 30 pools
18.00-19.00 		Open Shred 30 pools


Tue 18 July
 
10.00-19.00 		Intermediate, Women and Open singles net loser brackets
10.00-15.00		Mixed doubles net quarterfinals and half final
12.00-14.00		Intermediate singles net quarterfinals
16.00-18.00		Women Singles net quarterfinals
16.00-18.00		Open Singles net quarterfinals
13.00-20.00 		Footbag Golf



Wed 19 July 

10.00-19.00 		Intermediate, Women and Open doubles net loser brackets
12.00-15.00		Intermediate doubles net quarterfinals and half final
13.00-15.00		Women doubles net quarterfinals and half final
15.00-18.00		Open doubles net quarterfinals
18.00-19.30		Mixed doubles net third place game
13.00-17.00 		Big 3 (only open event)
20.00			IFC Meeting
 

Thu 20 July 

10.00-12.00 		Intermediate singles net half finals			
10.00-12.00 		Women Singles net half finals			
13.00-15.00 		Open Singles net half finals			
12.00-13.30		Intermediate singles net third place game		
12.00-13.30		Women Singles third place game			
15.00-16.30		Intermediate doubles net third place game		
17.00-19.00 		Open doubles net half finals 			
13.00-14.30		Intermediate Single Final			
14.30-16.00		Women Single Final 				
16.00-17.30 		Intermediate doubles Final			
17.30-19.00 		Women doubles bronze match			
19.00-20.30		Open singles bronze match			
10.00-12.00 		Intermediate freestyle semi-finals			
12.00-13.00 		Women freestyle semi-finals			
13.00-16.00 		Open freestyle semi-finals				


Fri 21 July 

11.00-12.30 		Open doubles net bronze match
12.30-14.00 		Open singles net final
14.00-15.30 		Women?s doubles net final
15.30-17.00 		Mixed doubles net final
17.00-18.30 		Open doubles net final
20.00-20.15 		Intermediate shred 30 finals
20.15-20.30 		Women?s shred 30 finals
20.30-21.00 		Open shred 30 semi-finals
21.00-21.30 		Women doubles freestyle finals
21.30-22.00 		Intermediate freestyle finals
22.00-22.30 		Mixed doubles freestyle finals
22.30-23.00 		Big 3 finals


Sat 22 July 

19.15-20.00		Open shred 30 finals
20.00-20.15 		SHOW Jongleure 
20.15-20.45 		Open doubles finals
20.45-21.00 		SHOW Flying Breakdance
21.00-21.30 		Women?s freestyle finals
21.30-21.45 		SHOW Flying Disc Freestyle 
21.45-22.15 		Open Freestyle Finals
22.15-23.00 		Award Ceremony
23.00- ?		Mousonturm Showdown- Party


Sun 23 July 

12.00-21.00		Shred and Spike Session


Here are the addresses of the main event sites:
 

Preliminaries 
Sport-Club "Frankfurt 1880" e.V., Feldgerichtsstraße 29, 60320 Frankfurt 
Tel.: 069/550262, Fax 069/5962698, e-Mail: sekretariat@sc1880.de 
www.sc1880.de

Ernst-Reuter-Schule, Hammarskjöldring 17a, 60439 Frankfurt
Tel.:069/ 212-32000 (Sekretariat), Fax: 069/212-32001, e-Mail: sekretariat@ers1.de
www.ernst-reuter-schule-1.de/

Finals
Künstlerhaus Mousonturm Frankfurt am Main GmbH, Waldschmidtstraße 4, 60316 Frankfurt am
Main
Tel.: +49 (0) 69/405895-20, Fax: +49 (0)69/405895-40
www.mousonturm.de
Created Tuesday, December 20th, 2005, 02:10pm (PST); last update Monday, April 23rd, 2007, 11:23pm (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW