6e Open de France de Footbag

Tournament Results

6e Open de France de Footbag

Contact:

Grischa Tellenbach

E-mail: grischa.tellenbach@footbag.org
Location:
Geneva
Switzerland

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
Annexe Georges Carpentier, 81 Boulevard Mass?na, 75013 Paris
Paris, France
Events Offered:
Freestyle and Net.
Open, Women, intermediate.

Results for 6e Open de France de Footbag (2004)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Václav Klouda (Czech Republic)
  2. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  3. Ondrej ?krabal (Czech Republic)
  4. Samuel Hufschmid (Switzerland)
  5. Ales Zelinka (Czech Republic)
  6. Yves Kreil (Germany)
  7. Stefan Siegert (Germany)
  8. Jan Struz (Czech Republic)
  9. Jonathan Schneider (USA)
  9. Matthias Schmidt (Germany)
  11. Maxime Boucoiran (Belgium)
  11. Tomasz Ostrowski (Poland)
  13. Michal Ostrowski (Poland)
  13. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  15. Grischa Tellenbach (Switzerland)
  15. Arthur Ledain (France)
  17. Max Kerkhoff (Germany)
  17. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)
  17. Michal Daněk (Czech Republic)
  17. Fred Touzelet (France)
  21. Charles Dupuy (France)
  21. Serge Kaldany (France)
  21. Arnaud Donnat (France)
  24. Fanda Hajek (Czech Republic)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Lise Thygesen (Denmark)
  2. Hanna Mickiewicz (Poland)
  3. Anne Busch (France)
  4. Patricia Szczeniowska (Germany)
  5. Johanna Nigisch (Austria)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Jonathan Schneider (USA)
  2. Stefan Siegert (Germany)
  3. Matthias Schmidt (Germany)
  4. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  5. Paul Cronjaeger (Germany)
  6. Max Kerkhoff (Germany)
  7. Charles Dupuy (France)
  8. Maxime Boucoiran (Belgium)
  9. Arthur Ledain (France)
  10. Lise Thygesen (Denmark)
  11. Fred Touzelet (France)
  12. Serge Kaldany (France)

Manually Entered Results

Golf

1. Jakob Wagner GER			38
2. Stefan Siegert GER			39
3. U-Nanim.Works (Pierrot+Fred)	        41


Open Singles Freestyle

1.   Vasek Klouda CZ
2.   Honza Weber CZ
3.   Ondrej Skrabal CZ
4.   Samuel Hufschmid CH
5.   Ales Zelinka CZ
6.   Yves Kreil GER
7.   Stefan Siegert GER
8.   Jan Struz CZ
10.  Johnathan Schneider USA
10.  Matthias Schmidt GER
12.  Max Boucoiran FRA
12.  Tomasz Ostrowski PL
14.  Jakob Wagner GER
14.  Michal Ostrowski PL
16.  Grischa Tellenbach RNH
16.  Arthur Ledain RNH
20.  Michal Danek PL
20.  Max Kerkoff GER
20.  Fred Touzelet FRA
20.  Silwan Daouk CH
24.  Serge Kaldany FRA
24.  Charles Dupuy FRA
24.  Arnaud Donnat FRA
25.  Fanda Hajek CZ

Shred 30

1. Johnathan Schneider 146,66 (36 contacts, 12 uniques, 110 adds)
2. Stefan Siegert 142 (32 c, 12 u, 96)
3. Matthias L. Schmidt 123,25 (28 c, 17 u, 77 a)
4. Jakob Wagner 116,3 (26 c, 16 u, 72 a)
5. Paul Cronjaeger 115 (28 c, 18 u, 70 a)
6. Max Kerkoff 111,28 (28 c, 10 u, 82a)
7. Charles Dupuy 104,27 (29 c, 14 u, 71 a)
8. Max Boucoiran 87,84 (25 c, 11 u, 61a)
9. Arthur Ledain 86,86 (28 c, 10 u, 64 a)
10. Lise Thygesen 83 (27 c, 11 u, 59 a)
11. Fred Touzelet 77,6 (28 c, 13 u, 53 a)
12. Serge Kaldany 73,86 (29 c, 5 u, 63 a)
13. Tony Fritsch 66 (26 c, 7 u, 52 a)
14. Paty ? 52,26 (30 c, 2 u, 49a)
15. Arnaud Donnat 41,52 (23 c, 4 u, 35 a)

Womens Freestyle

1. Lise Thygesen DK
2. Hania Mickiewicz PL
3. Anne Busch GER
4. Particia Szczeniowska PL
5. Johanna Nigisch AUT
6. Noémie Verdan CH

Doubles Freestyle

1. Vasek Klouda + Honza Weber CZ
2. Michal + Tomasz Ostrowski PL
3. French ConneXion 75 ADDS
4. Arthur Ledain + Grischa Tellenbach RNH

Intermediate Freestyle

1. Flavio Loetscher CH
2. Max Sarrazin RNH
3. Robert Creel USA
4. Baptiste Supan PX Club
5. Olivier Fages PX Club
6. JB Pinto FRA
7. Sidart Deb RNH

Open Doubles Net

1. Florian Goetze + Hannes Daniel GER	
2. Nicolas De Zeeuw + Jules Meneboo Icarus
3. Gilles Bourgeois + Ludovic Lacaze RNH+Icarus
4. Marc Brunet + Fabien Riffaud RNH
8. Arthur Ledain + Grischa Tellenbach RNH
8. Eurik Lindner + Markus Kapszak GER
8. Michael Mueller + Martin Fabriz GER
8. Miquel Clemente + David Chabannes Icarus+PEDC

Open Singles Net

1. Arthur Ledain RNH
2. Nicolas De Zeeuw Icarus
3. Olivier Gonelle Eclipse
4. Markus Kaspczak GER
8. Grischa Tellenbach RNH
8. Hakan Hellberg SWE
8. Eurik Lindner GER
8. Vincent Rousseau RNH

Womens Singles Net

1. Helena Schlichting GER
2. Lisa Amengual RNH
3. Charlotte Vollmer GER
4. Catherine Clerc RNH

Womens Doubles Net

1. Helena Schlichting + Charlotte Vollmer GER
2. Lisa Amengual + Cathérine Clerc RNH

Mixed Doubles Net

1. David Fujimura + Charlotte Vollmer GER
2. Michael Mueller + Helena Schlichting GER
3. David Chabannes + Lisa Amengual RNH
4. Vincent Rousseau + Cathérine Clerc RNH
5. Dominik Rutz + Anne Busch CH+GER

Intermediate Singles Net

1.  Serge Kaldany RNH
2.  Olivier Baillon RNH
3.  Piotr Kosciekny PL
4.  Magnus Hellberg SWE
6.  Max Sarrazin RNH
6.  Helena Schlichting GER
8.  Arnaud Saniez RNH
8.  Lisa Amengual RNH
10. Charlotte Vollmer GER
10. Robert Creel USA
12. JB Pinto FRA
12. Catherine Clerc RNH


Related Photos:
For the first time the biggest annual French Footbag competition will be hosted in Paris. Make sure that you don't miss it !
Event Details:
Schedule

Thursday
Open Singles Net
Intermediate Net

Friday
Golf, Consecutive, 4-Square
Evening : 5th anniversary Party of RNH Footbag

Saturday
Open Doubles Net
Intermediate Net
Women Net
Freestyle Qualifications
Evening : Freestyle Finals and Battle + Party

Sunday
Open Doubles Net
Freestyle (Shred 30, Sick 3, Big 1)
Award Ceremony + After Party


Created Friday, July 9th, 2004, 04:42am (PDT); last update Thursday, August 19th, 2010, 12:31am (PDT).
Copyright © 2018, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW