40th Annual IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

Tournament Results

40th Annual IFPA WORLD FOOTBAG CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

Contact:

Wiktor Debski

Alias: wiktordebski@footbag.org
Phone: 00 48 503 111 982
Location:
Sarmacka 14A m1
Warszawa
Poland

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
AWF Warszawa, Marymoncka 15
Warszawa, Poland


Manually Entered Results

Open Freestyle Routines
1. Vasek Klouda 
2. Patrik Cerny 
3. Maciej Niczyporuk 
4. Taishi Ishida 
5. Damian Gielnicki 
6. Pawel Nowak 
7. Nathan Bonslaver 
8. Sebastian Ceballos 

Women Freestyle Routines
1. Paloma Pujol Mayo 
2. Cassy Taylor 
3. Caroline Birch 


Doubles Freestyle Routines
1. Sergio Garcia & Paloma Pujol Mayo 
2. Yoshihito Yamamoto & Yuji Morishima 
3. Bruce Li & Zhong Jia Yao 

Open Circle
1. Vaclav Klouda 
2. Mariusz Wilk 
3. Damian Gielnicki 
4. Pawel Nowak 

Intermediate Circle
1. Zhong Jia Yao 
2. Christoph Alexander 
3 .Mateusz Kotwicki 

sick 1
1. Christopher Schillem (Furious Motion)
2 .Rafal Kaleta (Symp. Quantum Legbeater)
3. Vasek Klouda (BS Clownface)
4. Damian Gielnicki (Vortex Swirl)
5. Pawel Nowak (FS Atomic Motion)
6. Matthew Kemmer (Tapping Twirl)
7. Nathan Bonslaver (Blazing Barfly)
8. Mariusz Wilk (Blurry Whirling Swirl)
9. Alex Trenner (Zulu PS Whirl)
10. Taishi Ishida (Torch-R-Rack)
11. Jakub Mosciszewski (Blurry Merlin)
12. Bruce Li (Whirlwind)
13. Sergio Garcia (Whirlygig)
14. Sebastian Ceballos (Sumo)
15. Anton Britting (Mobius)
16. Johnny Sarah (Blurry Whirl)
17. Christian Britting (Dimwalk)

sick 3
1. Maciej Niczyporuk (Janiwalker>Bedwetter>Pixie Whirling Swirl)
2. Damian Gielnicki (Spinning DLO>Dimwalk Swirl>Marius)
3. Pawel Nowak (Atomic Motion>Locomotion>Ducking Symp. Dyno)
4. Christopher Schillem (Fury>Fusion>PS Whirl)
5. Arek Stanek (Food Processor>Janiwalker>PDX Torque)
6. Nathan Bonslaver (Fog>Dimmiest>PDX Torque)
7. Jakub Mosciszewski (Phoenix>Bedwetter>Dimmiest)
8. Sergio Garcia (PDX Tapping Pickup>Fairy Butterfly>Blurry Whirl)
9. Taishi Ishida (Phoenix>Blurry Whirl>PS Whirl)
10. Johnny Sarah (Fairy Butterfly>Ripwalk>Spinning Whirl)
11. Christian Britting (Atomsmasher>DLO>ss Whirl)
12. Cristoph Alexander (Diving Clipper>Ducking Clipper>Whirl)

request contest
1. Mariusz Wilk 
2. Arek Stanek 
3. Jakub Mosciszewski 
4. Matthew Kemmer
5. Christopher Schillem
6. Jakub Worek
7. Damian Gielnicki
8. Alex Trenner
9. Nathan Bonslaver
9. Tuomas Riisalo
9. Maciej Niczyporuk
12. Pawel Nowak
12. Mathias Blau
12. Taishi Ishida
12. Rafal Kaleta
12. Anton Britting
12. Bruce Li
12. Sebastian Ceballos
12. Sergio Garcia
20. Nis Petersen
20. Andreas Nawrath
20. Johnny Sarah
23. Ivan Iakimenko
23. Christian Britting
23. Zhong Jia Yong
26. Christoph Alexander
26. Christopher Larndorfer

Battle Contest
1. Vasek Klouda  
2. Damian Gielnicki 
3. Pawe³ Nowak 
4. Arkadiusz Stanek
5. Rafa³ Kaleta
5. Alexander Trenner
5. Taishi Ishida
5. Mathias Blau
9.Mariusz Wilk
9. Patrik Cerny
9. Matt Kemmer
9. Filip Wójcik
9. Christopher Schillem
9. Matthias Schmidt
9. Maciej Niczyporuk
9. Jakub Worek
17. Nathan Bonslaver
17. Jakub Mo¶ciszewski
17. Tuomas Riisalo
17. Derek Littlefield
17. Sergio Garcia
17. Nis Petersen
17. Marco Hartig
17. Przemys³aw Pietrzycki
17. Santeri Karvinen
17. Johny Sarah
17. Kuba Grabarczyk
17. Christopher Larndorfer
17. Christoph Alexander
17. Daryl Genz
17. Sebastian Ceballos
17. Yoshihito Yamamoto
33. Christian Britting
33. Yuji Morishima

full battle brackets: https://challonge.com/ofq9l684


Double Battles Contest
1. Bruce Li & Zhong Jia Yao 
2. Sergio Garcia & Paloma Pujol Mayo
3. Wiktor Debski & Gosia Debska 
4. Rafal Kaleta / Arek Stanek
5. Damian Gielnicki / Damian BudzikBut

full double battles bracket: https://challonge.com/ofq9l684

Shred 30
1. Vasek Klouda (240.19)
2. Matthias Blau (231.09)
3. Alex Trenne (224.75)
4. Taishi Ishida (216.27)
5. Pawel Nowak (200.57)
6. Jakub Mosciszewski (192.5)
7. Mariusz Wilk (189)
8. Matthew Kemmer (169.62)
9. Maciej Niczyporuk (166.18)
10. Damian Gielnicki (153)
11. Nathan Bonslaver (148.39)
12. Rafal Kaleta (140.19)
13. Christopher Larndorfer (136.86)
14. Arek Stanek (124.64)
15. Sebastian Ceballos (113.81)
16. Johhny Sarah (113.1)
17. Santeri Karvinen (111.48)
18. Damian Budzik (108)
19. Cassy Taylor (106.5)
20. Yoshihito Yamamoto (78.53)
21. Bruce Li (58.43)
22. Yuji Morishima (56.4)

Rippin Run
1. Maciek Niczyporuk 
2. Matt Kemmer 
3. Jakub Worek 
4. Jakub Mo¶ciszewski
5. Mariusz Wilk
5. Filip Wójcik
5. Santeri Karvinen
5. Cassandra Taylor
9. Vasek Klouda
9. Pawe³ Nowak
9. Taishi Ishida
9. Arkadiusz Stanek
9. Rafal Kaleta
9. Alexander Trenner
9. Matthias Schmidt
9. Sergio Garcia
17. Nathan Bonslaver
17. Przemyslaw Pietrzycki
17. Damian Budzik
17. Tuomas Riisalo
17. Marco Hartig
17. Daryl Genz
17. Anton Britting
17. Jakub Grabarczyk
17. Bruce Li
17. Christian Britting
17. Sebastian Ceballos
17. Christoph Alexander
17. Yoshihito Yamamoto
17. Zhong Jia Yao

full Rippin Run bracket: https://challonge.com/l7g3eo4k

Footbag Net

Open Singles Net
1. Walt Houston 
2. Sebastien Maillet 
3. Benjamin Alston 
4. Tuomas Kärki
5. Wiktor Debski
6. Matti Pohjola
7. Kenny Shults
8. Wojciech jamski
9. Manuel Kruse
10. Guilaume Degat
11. Michal Klimczak
12. Quentin Isackson
13. Pawel Rozek
14. Grischa Tellenbach
15. Damian Budzik
16. Luka Weyler-Lavallee
17. Jasper Shults
18. Victor Lezama
19. Tammo Rockel
20. Pavel Hejra
21. Santeri Karvinen
22. Michal Rog
23. Marcin Staron
24. Tuomas Riisalo
25. Juan Palacios Lemos
26. Szymon Kalwak
27. David Rambaud
28. Maciej Pietrzycki
29. Darwins Mora
30. Marcin Czech
31. Arkady Lobankov
32. Radis Turek
33. Boris Ollivier
34. Maciej Samborowski
35. Lukasz Domin
36. Eduardo Martinez
37. Jean-Marie Letort
38. Faris Barakat
39. Jakub Grabarczyk
40. Felix Ostwaldt

Women's Singles Net
1. Piia Tantarimäki 
2. Lena Mlaklar 
3. Maude Landreville 
4. Julia Klouda
5. Audrey Tumelin
6. Tanja Abt
7. Sarah Femmel
8. Brandy Seiler
9. Sophie Andrey
10. Gosia Debska
11. Natalia Fry

Open Doubles Net
1. Tuomas Kärki & Matti Pohjola 
2. Benjamin Alston & Walt Houston 
3. Florian Goetze & Yves Kreil 
4. Wiktor Debski & Arthur Ledain 
5. Quentin Isackson & François Pelletier 
6. Luke Legault & Kenny Shults 
7. Hendrik Simon & Simon Voss 
8. Tammo Rockel & Luka Weyler-Lavallée 
9. Sébastien Maillet & Grischa Tellenbach 
10. Yassin Khateeb & Eurik Lindner 
11. Pawel Rozek & Marcin Staroñ 
12. Victor Lezama & Eduardo Martinez 
13. Santeri Karvinen & Tuomas Riisalo 
14. Jakub Grabarczyk & Wojciech Jamski 
15. Manuel Kruse & Felix Ostwaldt 
16. Guillaume Degat & David Rambaud 
17. Szymon Kalwak & Maciej Samborowski 	 "
18. Darwins Mora & Joschka Sebrantke 
19. Michal Klimczak & Michal Rog
20. Jim Hankins & Jasper Shults
21. Sebastian Ceballos & Juan Palacios Lemos
22. Arkady Lobankov & Mikhail Mukhortykh
23. Marcin Czech & Rados Turek
24. Jean-Marie Letort & Ilkka Malin
25. Jean Galabrun & Boris Ollivier
26. Lukasz Domin &Maciej Pietrzycki
27. Zhong Jia Yao & Bruce Li

Women's Doubles Net
1. Maude Landreville & Lena Mlaklar 
2. Kerstin Adineh & Piia Tantarimäki 
3. Genevieve Bousquet & Julie Symons 
4. Julia Klouda & Heike Köller
5. Brandy Seiler & Jody Welch
6. Tanja Abt & Sarah Femmel
7. Sophie Andrey & Audrey Tumelin
8. Gosia Debska & Natalia Fry

Open Mixed Doubles Net
1. Francois Pelletier & Genevieve Bousquet
2. Florian Goetze & Kerstin Adineh
3. Luke Legaut & Lena Mlaklar
4. Kenny Shults & Jody Welch
5. Luka Weyler-Lavallee & Maude Landreville
6. Matti Pohjola &Piia Tantarimäki
7. Yves Kreil & Heike Köller
8. Tuomas Kärki & Tanja Abt
9. Yassin Khateeb & Julia Klouda
10. Simon Voss & Julie Symons
11. Grischa Tellenbach & Audrey Tumelin
12. Victor Lezama & Sarah Femmel
13. Quentin Isackson & Sophie Andrey
14. Wiktor Debski & Gosia Debska
15. Jasper Shults & Brandy Seiler
16. Wojciech Jamski & Natalia Fry
17. Rados Turek & Nori Daigle

Intermediate Singles Net
1. Marcin Czech 
2. Zhong Jia Yao 
3. Sebastian Ceballos 

Intermediate Doubles Net
1. Bruce Li & Zhong Jia Yao 
2. Ted Fritsch & Brandy Seiler 
3. Filip Wojcik & Marcin Czech 

Master Singles Net
1. Pavel Hejra 
2. Jim Hankins 
3. Tanja Abt 

Masters Doubles Net
1. Yassin Khateeb & Eurik Linder 
2. Jody Welch & Brent Welch 
3. Tanja Abt & Pavel Hejra 

Footbag Golf

1. Micha³ Klimczak 
2. Micha³ Róg 
3. Damian Budzik 

2 Square
1. Szymon Ka³wak 
2. Pawe³ Ro¿ek 
3. Filip Wojcik 

4 Square
1. Szymon Ka³wak 
2. Damian Budzik 
3. Matthias Lino Schmidt 

Footbag Video Contest

1. Mikko Lepisto 
2. Mathieu Gauthier 
3. Wiktor Debski & Gosia Debska 

We start the competition on Monday 29th with Singles Net. Adding other Net events from Tuesday 30th. Freestyle shall start on Wednesday 31th. On August 2nd and 3rd are all finals. More information coming soon.
Event Details:
More information coming soon
Created Sunday, January 13th, 2019, 01:46pm (PST); last update Tuesday, August 20th, 2019, 02:18am (PDT).
Copyright © 2019, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW